2018 U21 IPT - Men

Pretoria

2 - 8 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-01-16 10:48:27

MPU
NGB
1 - 2
Pool A
BOR
SGW
0 - 1
Pool B
EP
NW
1 - 2
Pool A
FS
KZNC
0 - 4
Pool B
WP
WPP
3 - 0
Pool A
NG
SG
1 - 1
Pool B
WPP
NGB
1 - 2
Pool A
EP
MPU
5 - 1
Pool A
FS
BOR
4 - 0
Pool B
SG
SGW
6 - 2
Pool B
WP
NW
3 - 1
Pool A
NG
KZNC
8 - 0
Pool B
WP
NGB
3 - 0
Pool A
KZNC
BOR
10 - 3
Pool B
SG
FS
7 - 0
Pool B
NW
MPU
3 - 1
Pool A
WPP
EP
2 - 2
Pool A
NG
SGW
7 - 0
Pool B
SG
BOR
12 - 0
Pool B
NW
NGB
1 - 1
Pool A
KZNC
SGW
2 - 3
Pool B
WP
EP
1 - 0
Pool A
WPP
MPU
7 - 0
Pool A
NG
FS
6 - 0
Pool B
MPU
WP
0 - 10
Pool A
EP
NGB
1 - 3
Pool A
SG
KZNC
8 - 0
Pool B
WPP
NW
2 - 2
Pool A
FS
SGW
0 - 4
Pool B
NG
BOR
10 - 0
Pool B
MPU
FS
0 - 2
Play-Off 9-12
WPP
SGW
4 - 2
Play-Off 5-8
NW
KZNC
4 - 1
Play-Off 5-8
EP
BOR
5 - 0
Play-Off 9-12
NGB
SG
0 - 5
Semi Final
WP
NG
0 - 2
Semi Final
MPU
BOR
3 - 4
11&12
WPP
NW
4 - 1
5&6
FS
EP
2 - 4
9&10
NGB
WP
0 - 4
3&4
SGW
KZNC
0 - 1
7&8
SG
NG
1 - 2
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Province (RSA) 5 5 0 0 19 15
2 Northern Daisies (RSA) 5 3 1 1 1 10
3 North West (RSA) 5 2 2 1 1 8
4 WP Peninsula (RSA) 5 1 2 2 3 5
5 Eastern Province (RSA) 5 1 1 3 0 4
6 Mpumalanga (RSA) 5 0 0 5 -24 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 5 4 1 0 31 13
2 Northern Blues (RSA) 5 4 1 0 31 13
3 SG Witsies (RSA) 5 3 0 2 -5 9
4 KZN Coastals (RSA) 5 2 0 3 -6 6
5 Free State (RSA) 5 1 0 4 -17 3
6 Border (RSA) 5 0 0 5 -34 0
Matches
16 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 SG - NG Final 1 - 2 Official Pretoria Girls High School
15:30 SGW - KZNC 7&8 0 - 1 Official TUKS
13:45 NGB - WP 3&4 0 - 4 Official Pretoria Girls High School
12:00 FS - EP 9&10 2 - 4 Official TUKS
10:15 WPP - NW 5&6 4 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School
08:30 MPU - BOR 11&12 3 - 4 Official TUKS
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VOLMINK Carlyle KZNC 7 0 0 7
BEAUCHAMP Connor WP 0 6 0 6
COOMBS Laython EP 4 2 0 6
PAULO Steven NG 5 1 0 6
SHERWOOD Bradley NG 3 3 0 6
SPENCE Bandon SG 6 0 0 6
van BREEMEN Cody NG 6 0 0 6
BOTMA Pierre NW 2 2 1 5
FORREST Michael NG 4 1 0 5
HALLE Courtney SG 1 4 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern Gauteng SG 28 12 0 40
Northern Blues NG 31 5 0 36
Western Province WP 14 9 1 24
WP Peninsula WPP 12 8 0 20
Eastern Province EP 12 6 0 18
KZN Coastals KZNC 12 5 1 18
North West NW 11 2 1 14
SG Witsies SGW 5 7 0 12
Free State FS 6 1 1 8
Northern Daisies NGB 4 3 1 8
Border BOR 7 0 0 7
Mpumalanga MPU 3 3 0 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer VOLMINK Carlyle KZN Coastals (RSA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 2 Sep 2018 09:00 MPU v NGB (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup MPU Lineup NGB Statistics
2 2 Sep 2018 10:30 BOR v SGW (Pool B) 0 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup BOR Lineup SGW Statistics
3 2 Sep 2018 12:00 EP v NW (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official TUKS Report Lineup EP Lineup NW Statistics
4 2 Sep 2018 13:30 WP v WPP (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official TUKS Report Lineup WP Lineup WPP Statistics
5 2 Sep 2018 13:30 FS v KZNC (Pool B) 0 - 4 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup FS Lineup KZNC Statistics
6 2 Sep 2018 16:30 NG v SG (Pool B) 1 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NG Lineup SG Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 09:00 WPP v NGB (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official TUKS Report Lineup WPP Lineup NGB Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 10:30 FS v BOR (Pool B) 4 - 0 Official TUKS Report Lineup FS Lineup BOR Statistics
9 3 Sep 2018 10:30 EP v MPU (Pool A) 5 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup EP Lineup MPU Statistics
10 3 Sep 2018 13:30 SG v SGW (Pool B) 6 - 2 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup SG Lineup SGW Statistics
11 3 Sep 2018 15:00 WP v NW (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup WP Lineup NW Statistics
12 3 Sep 2018 18:00 NG v KZNC (Pool B) 8 - 0 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NG Lineup KZNC Statistics
13 4 Sep 2018 09:00 WP v NGB (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup WP Lineup NGB Statistics
14 4 Sep 2018 12:00 SG v FS (Pool B) 7 - 0 Official TUKS Report Lineup SG Lineup FS Statistics
15 4 Sep 2018 12:00 KZNC v BOR (Pool B) 10 - 3 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup KZNC Lineup BOR Statistics
16 4 Sep 2018 13:30 NW v MPU (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NW Lineup MPU Statistics
17 4 Sep 2018 13:30 WPP v EP (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official Tuks Report Lineup WPP Lineup EP Statistics
18 4 Sep 2018 16:30 NG v SGW (Pool B) 7 - 0 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NG Lineup SGW Statistics
19 5 Sep 2018 09:00 NW v NGB (Pool A) 1 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NW Lineup NGB Statistics
20 5 Sep 2018 09:00 SG v BOR (Pool B) 12 - 0 Official TUKS Report Lineup SG Lineup BOR Statistics
21 5 Sep 2018 10:30 KZNC v SGW (Pool B) 2 - 3 Official TUKS Report Lineup KZNC Lineup SGW Statistics
23 5 Sep 2018 15:00 WP v EP (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup WP Lineup EP Statistics
24 5 Sep 2018 18:00 WPP v MPU (Pool A) 7 - 0 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup WPP Lineup MPU Statistics
22 5 Sep 2018 18:00 NG v FS (Pool B) 6 - 0 Official Tuks Report Lineup NG Lineup FS Statistics
25 6 Sep 2018 09:00 MPU v WP (Pool A) 0 - 10 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup MPU Lineup WP Statistics
26 6 Sep 2018 12:00 EP v NGB (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official TUKS Report Lineup EP Lineup NGB Statistics
27 6 Sep 2018 12:00 SG v KZNC (Pool B) 8 - 0 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup SG Lineup KZNC Statistics
28 6 Sep 2018 13:30 FS v SGW (Pool B) 0 - 4 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup FS Lineup SGW Statistics
29 6 Sep 2018 13:30 WPP v NW (Pool A) 2 - 2 Official TUKS Report Lineup WPP Lineup NW Statistics
30 6 Sep 2018 16:30 NG v BOR (Pool B) 10 - 0 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NG Lineup BOR Statistics
31 7 Sep 2018 09:00 MPU v FS (Play-Off 9-12) 0 - 2 Official TUKS Report Lineup MPU Lineup FS Statistics
33 7 Sep 2018 09:00 WPP v SGW (Play-Off 5-8) 4 - 2 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup WPP Lineup SGW Statistics
34 7 Sep 2018 10:30 NW v KZNC (Play-Off 5-8) 4 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NW Lineup KZNC Statistics
32 7 Sep 2018 12:00 EP v BOR (Play-Off 9-12) 5 - 0 Official TUKS Report Lineup EP Lineup BOR Statistics
35 7 Sep 2018 13:30 NGB v SG (Semi Final) 0 - 5 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NGB Lineup SG Statistics
36 7 Sep 2018 16:30 WP v NG (Semi Final) 0 - 2 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup WP Lineup NG Statistics
37 8 Sep 2018 08:30 MPU v BOR (11&12) 3 - 4 Official TUKS Report Lineup MPU Lineup BOR Statistics
40 8 Sep 2018 10:15 WPP v NW (5&6) 4 - 1 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup WPP Lineup NW Statistics
38 8 Sep 2018 12:00 FS v EP (9&10) 2 - 4 Official TUKS Report Lineup FS Lineup EP Statistics
41 8 Sep 2018 13:45 NGB v WP (3&4) 0 - 4 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup NGB Lineup WP Statistics
39 8 Sep 2018 15:30 SGW v KZNC (7&8) 0 - 1 Official TUKS Report Lineup SGW Lineup KZNC Statistics
42 8 Sep 2018 17:15 SG v NG (Final) 1 - 2 Official Pretoria Girls High School Report Lineup SG Lineup NG Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 42 games played - September 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VOLMINK Carlyle KZN Coastals (RSA) 7 0 0 7
BEAUCHAMP Connor Western Province (RSA) 0 6 0 6
COOMBS Laython Eastern Province (RSA) 4 2 0 6
PAULO Steven Northern Blues (RSA) 5 1 0 6
SHERWOOD Bradley Northern Blues (RSA) 3 3 0 6
SPENCE Bandon Southern Gauteng (RSA) 6 0 0 6
van BREEMEN Cody Northern Blues (RSA) 6 0 0 6
BOTMA Pierre North West (RSA) 2 2 1 5
FORREST Michael Northern Blues (RSA) 4 1 0 5
HALLE Courtney Southern Gauteng (RSA) 1 4 0 5
NEWLAND-NEL Michael Southern Gauteng (RSA) 4 1 0 5
NGQUKUVANA Bulelani Western Province (RSA) 5 0 0 5
SCORGIE Armand SG Witsies (RSA) 0 5 0 5
BAKER Ruari Western Province (RSA) 2 1 1 4
BUHLER Ethan WP Peninsula (RSA) 3 1 0 4
BUTLER Dylan Southern Gauteng (RSA) 4 0 0 4
HEZLETT Keegan KZN Coastals (RSA) 0 3 1 4
LANGFORD Delpiarro Southern Gauteng (RSA) 3 1 0 4
LE FORESTIER Tristan Southern Gauteng (RSA) 4 0 0 4
POTGIETER Andre Eastern Province (RSA) 3 1 0 4
SMITH Keegan Southern Gauteng (RSA) 4 0 0 4
THESSNER Snyman North West (RSA) 4 0 0 4
YORK Rayner Southern Gauteng (RSA) 0 4 0 4
CHURCH Nicholas Northern Blues (RSA) 3 0 0 3
DLUNGWANA Tyson Northern Blues (RSA) 3 0 0 3
GABELA Lungani KZN Coastals (RSA) 2 1 0 3
GIGER Nicholas WP Peninsula (RSA) 0 3 0 3
HYKES Keagan Border (RSA) 3 0 0 3
LAMPRECHT Dean Northern Daisies (RSA) 0 2 1 3
MATLAKENG Thapelo Free State (RSA) 3 0 0 3
MVIMBI Sam Northern Blues (RSA) 3 0 0 3
TEVERSHAN Jack WP Peninsula (RSA) 1 2 0 3
WAGSTAFF Michael Western Province (RSA) 3 0 0 3
BRADBURY Shane KZN Coastals (RSA) 2 0 0 2
DENTON Tyron Northern Daisies (RSA) 1 1 0 2
FANOE Brodie Eastern Province (RSA) 2 0 0 2
FELDTMAN Michael WP Peninsula (RSA) 1 1 0 2
FLOWERS Connor Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 1 0 2
HECTOR Darian WP Peninsula (RSA) 2 0 0 2
KRUGER Willem Free State (RSA) 0 1 1 2
LANGEVELD Dillan Eastern Province (RSA) 1 1 0 2
LE FORESTIER Michael SG Witsies (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MARTIN Meric SG Witsies (RSA) 1 1 0 2
MOKGADI Tshepang Free State (RSA) 2 0 0 2
PIO Nicholas Northern Blues (RSA) 2 0 0 2
POTGIETER Jacques Eastern Province (RSA) 0 2 0 2
SIMETU Bayanda Western Province (RSA) 0 2 0 2
SMITH Matthew WP Peninsula (RSA) 2 0 0 2
TAIT Clayton North West (RSA) 2 0 0 2
van der MERWE Sayegh SG Witsies (RSA) 2 0 0 2
ALFELD Tim Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BARBOUR Malachy WP Peninsula (RSA) 1 0 0 1
CARTWRIGHT Anthony WP Peninsula (RSA) 0 1 0 1
CHONG Mark Northern Blues (RSA) 1 0 0 1
CHRISTOFFELS Winray Free State (RSA) 1 0 0 1
COLEMAN Ryan KZN Coastals (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DE CASTRO Keagan Northern Blues (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DE JAGER Reynard Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
de WET Stephan Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GARDENER Wesley WP Peninsula (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GODFREY James Northern Daisies (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GOOSEN Reece WP Peninsula (RSA) 1 0 0 1
HESSE Michael Northern Daisies (RSA) 1 0 0 1
HORAN Michael Southern Gauteng (RSA) 0 1 0 1
KOETJIE Chiraz North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
LOFF Nathan Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MABENGU Khazimla Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MACKENZIE Reece Border (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MAKABA Chris Southern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MARTIN Jesse Southern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MASANGO Nkosinathi Mpumalanga (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MCGILLIVRAY Jason Eastern Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
PIETERSE Loanko North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
RILEY Brad Southern Gauteng (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SCORGIE Landru Mpumalanga (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SIKHOSANA Awande KZN Coastals (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SOLOMONS Daiyaan Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
STANSBURY Jarryd Eastern Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
TAMINE Damian North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
TERRY Guy Northern Daisies (RSA) 1 0 0 1
TROLLIP Keenan Border (RSA) 1 0 0 1
VAN HEERDEN Ethan Border (RSA) 1 0 0 1
VAN HEERDEN Keenan Border (RSA) 1 0 0 1
van TONDER Reuben SG Witsies (RSA) 0 1 0 1
    145 61 5 211
Cards
Day 7 after 42 games played - September 8
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Border (RSA) 5 ELSHOVE Taine 0 1 0
Border (RSA) 7 JEGELS Austin-Reid 0 0 1
Border (RSA) 9 HYKES Keagan 0 0 2
Border (RSA) 10 VAN HEERDEN Ethan 0 0 1
Border (RSA) 11 VAN HEERDEN Keenan 0 2 2
Border (RSA) 13 CARIAZIN Rodwin 0 1 1
Border (RSA) 17 FANOE Chad 0 1 2
Eastern Province (RSA) 3 LANGEVELD Dillan 0 1 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 6 POTGIETER Jacques 0 1 0
Eastern Province (RSA) 7 van JAARSVELD Arno 0 2 0
Eastern Province (RSA) 8 MULLER Chad 0 0 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 10 POTGIETER Andre 0 0 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 11 COOMBS Laython 0 1 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 12 PAULSEN Cal 0 0 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 13 FANOE Brodie 0 1 2
Eastern Province (RSA) 15 WYNFORD Christopher 0 1 1
Free State (RSA) 3 DAVERIN Patrick 0 2 1
Free State (RSA) 8 CHRISTOFFELS Winray 0 0 1
Free State (RSA) 10 CALDER Murray 0 0 1
Free State (RSA) 15 KRUGER Willem 0 0 2
Free State (RSA) 16 MBAMBISA Mvelase 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 3 MANUEL Ighsaan 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 6 DEMARIGNY Sacha 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 7 GABELA Lungani 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 9 BRADBURY Shane 0 1 2
KZN Coastals (RSA) 10 HEZLETT Keegan 0 2 0
KZN Coastals (RSA) 11 SIKHOSANA Awande 0 1 0
KZN Coastals (RSA) 13 VOLMINK Carlyle 0 0 3
KZN Coastals (RSA) 14 SMITH Matthew 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 2 KRUGER David 0 1 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 RUSCHENBAUM Anthony 0 1 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 4 HENNING Migael 0 1 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 7 SCORGIE Landru 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 9 FLOWERS Frank 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 11 DE JAGER Reynard 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 12 MASANGO Nkosinathi 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 13 WRIGHT Jason 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 14 ANDREW Joshua 0 0 2
Mpumalanga (RSA) 15 SEKGETHO Motheo 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 3 DLUNGWANA Tyson 0 1 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 4 CURRIE Mitchell 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 7 KRIEK Christian 0 1 0
Northern Blues (RSA) 9 MVIMBI Sam 0 3 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 10 FORREST Michael 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 15 SHERWOOD Bradley 0 2 0
Northern Blues (RSA) 17 CASS Jared 0 0 2
Northern Blues (RSA) 18 CHURCH Nicholas 0 1 0
Northern Blues (RSA) 19 DAVIES Matthew 0 1 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 20 DE CASTRO Keagan 0 0 2
Northern Daisies (RSA) 4 BROWN Jarryd 0 1 0
Northern Daisies (RSA) 7 HESSE Michael 0 0 1
Northern Daisies (RSA) 8 TERRY Guy 0 0 2
Northern Daisies (RSA) 10 MEKUTO Hlumelo 0 1 3
Northern Daisies (RSA) 11 ZONDO Mthunzi 0 1 0
Northern Daisies (RSA) 16 GOA Jared 0 1 0
Northern Daisies (RSA) 20 CAMPBELL Landon 0 1 1
North West (RSA) 3 BOTMA Pierre 0 1 3
North West (RSA) 4 MMUSI Gomolemo 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 6 KENNY Damian 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 8 TAIT Clayton 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 11 DE VILLIERS FC 0 0 2
North West (RSA) 13 MABO Siyabonga 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 14 PIETERSE Loanko 0 0 2
North West (RSA) 17 FOURIE Jooste 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 4 HORAN Michael 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 6 MAKABA Chris 0 1 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 7 LANGFORD Delpiarro 0 1 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 9 MARTIN Jesse 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 17 THARRATS Peter 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 19 SMITH Keegan 0 1 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 21 HALLE Courtney 0 1 0
SG Witsies (RSA) 3 JACOBS Nico 0 1 0
SG Witsies (RSA) 4 MTHOMBENI Fezile 0 1 1
SG Witsies (RSA) 5 LEONG-COLOM Keown 0 0 1
SG Witsies (RSA) 6 van der MERWE Sayegh 0 0 1
SG Witsies (RSA) 7 SCORGIE Armand 0 0 1
SG Witsies (RSA) 8 ANTHONY Connor 0 1 0
SG Witsies (RSA) 9 van TONDER Reuben 0 2 0
SG Witsies (RSA) 10 BIRKENFIELD Callum 0 0 1
SG Witsies (RSA) 11 TING Johnathan 0 2 0
SG Witsies (RSA) 15 MARTIN Meric 0 0 2
Western Province (RSA) 6 THOMO Lethu 0 1 1
Western Province (RSA) 9 DOLLMAN Wade 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 10 SOLOMONS Daiyaan 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 13 SIMETU Bayanda 0 0 2
Western Province (RSA) 18 WAGSTAFF Michael 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 19 NGQUKUVANA Bulelani 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 20 BAKER Ruari 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 6 GARDENER Wesley 0 1 0
WP Peninsula (RSA) 9 HECTOR Darian 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 14 FELDTMAN Michael 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 18 PFAFF Henry 0 0 1
      0 58 86
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 7 after 42 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Province (RSA) 5 5 0 0 20 1 19 15
2 Northern Daisies (RSA) 5 3 1 1 8 7 1 10
3 North West (RSA) 5 2 2 1 9 8 1 8
4 WP Peninsula (RSA) 5 1 2 2 12 9 3 5
5 Eastern Province (RSA) 5 1 1 3 9 9 0 4
6 Mpumalanga (RSA) 5 0 0 5 3 27 -24 0

Pool B

Day 7 after 42 games played - September 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 5 4 1 0 34 3 31 13
2 Northern Blues (RSA) 5 4 1 0 32 1 31 13
3 SG Witsies (RSA) 5 3 0 2 10 15 -5 9
4 KZN Coastals (RSA) 5 2 0 3 16 22 -6 6
5 Free State (RSA) 5 1 0 4 4 21 -17 3
6 Border (RSA) 5 0 0 5 3 37 -34 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director le ROUX Elize SAHA SAHA
Technical Officer MOTLOUTSE TP RSA
Technical Officer MTOLO Nonnie RSA
Technical Officer ROBERTSON Richard RSA
Technical Officer VERTUE Victoria-Anne RSA
Technical Officer WRIGHT John RSA
Judge BRIMECOMBE Karlien RSA
Judge BULL Ane RSA
Judge DE BRUIN Banca RSA
Judge DE bruin Sabrina RSA
Judge JOHNSON Denise RSA
Judge KEKANA Sammy RSA
Judge MABOEA Kgothatso RSA
Judge MANS Marthinette RSA
Judge MANUAL Wendy RSA
Judge MARAIS Maryke RSA
Judge MEINTJIES Etienne RSA
Judge PHAAHLA Bonolo RSA
Judge THOMAS Michaela RSA
Judge VAN der MERWE Henry RSA
Judge WHEATLEY Alexia RSA
Judge WHEATLEY Ishara RSA
Umpires Manager CAULDER Peter RSA
Umpire de BRUIN GV RSA
Umpire DINKELMAN Richard RSA
Umpire ENGELBRECHT Marais RSA
Umpire ENGELBRECHT Marius RSA
Umpire GAMIET Geofferson RSA
Umpire GERBER Chris RSA
Umpire HENSHILWOOD Shaun RSA
Umpire LUDIDI Sam RSA
Umpire LUSIBA Siyabonga RSA
Umpire MARIBE Lazarus RSA
Umpire MOUNTFORT Byron RSA
Umpire ODENDAAL Jacques RSA
Umpire RIMBAULT Anthony RSA
Appointments
Locations

Pretoria Girls High School

1024 Burnett St, Elandspoort 357-Jr, Pretoria, 0002, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-09-02 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-09-03 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-09-04 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-09-05 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-09-06 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-09-07 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-09-08 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18