NC
KZNCB
3 hours from now
Pool Y
BOL
NFS
3 hours from now
Pool A
SGB
EPB
3 hours from now
Pool Y
EP
SFS
3 hours from now
Pool A
EG
LIM
5 hours from now
Pool Y
WP
NG
5 hours from now
Pool A
NGB
NC
5 hours from now
Pool Y
KZNC
SG
5 hours from now
Pool A
BOLB
SG
6 hours from now
Pool A
WPB
BORB
6 hours from now
Pool Y
ED
NGA
6 hours from now
Pool X
BOL
KZNCB
6 hours from now
Pool A
NW
NFSB
8 hours from now
Pool X
SFS A
KZNI
8 hours from now
Pool B
EG
BORB
8 hours from now
Pool X
BOR
BOLB
8 hours from now
Pool B
MPU
SFSB
9 hours from now
Pool X
EP
BOR
9 hours from now
Pool B
NW
NFS
9 hours from now
Pool Y
WPB
KZNIB
9 hours from now
Pool B
EPB
NGB
11 hours from now
Pool X
NFS
NG
11 hours from now
Pool A
MPU
LIM
11 hours from now
Pool X
SFS
SG
11 hours from now
Pool A
KZNI
WP
12 hours from now
Pool B
NC
EG
12 hours from now
Pool Y
KZNC
SGB
12 hours from now
Pool B
SGB
NGB
12 hours from now
Pool Y
KZNC
BOL
13 hours from now
Pool A
BORB
NGA
13 hours from now
Pool X
LIM
BORB
1 day from now
Pool Y
EP
KZNC
1 day from now
Pool B
NC
NFS
1 day from now
Pool Y
KZNI
BOR
1 day from now
Pool B
NC
WPB
1 day from now
Pool Y
KZNI
SGB
1 day from now
Pool B
SGB
NW
1 day from now
Pool Y
KZNIB
BOLB
1 day from now
Pool B
KZNCB
EG
1 day from now
Pool Y
WP
BOL
1 day from now
Pool A
EPB
NGB
1 day from now
Pool Y
SG
BOL
1 day from now
Pool A
NG
BOLB
1 day from now
Pool A
MPU
NW
1 day from now
Pool X
ED
EG
1 day from now
Pool X
KZNCB
SFS
1 day from now
Pool A
SFSB
EPB
1 day from now
Pool X
SG
NFS
1 day from now
Pool A
NGA
MPU
1 day from now
Pool X
WP
WPB
1 day from now
Pool B
NGB
NFSB
1 day from now
Pool X
BOR
SFS A
1 day from now
Pool B
LIM
BORB
1 day from now
Pool X
BOR
KZNIB
1 day from now
Pool B
BORB
KZNCB
1 day from now
Pool Y
WPB
LIM
1 day from now
Pool Y
KZNC
KZNI
1 day from now
Pool B
NW
NC
1 day from now
Pool Y
NFS
EPB
1 day from now
Pool Y
KZNC
EP
1 day from now
Pool A
4th Pool X
3rd Pool Y
2 days from now
Play-Off 5-8
4th Pool A
3rd Pool B
2 days from now
Play-Off 5-8
3rd Pool X
4th Pool Y
2 days from now
Play-Off 5-8
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
2 days from now
Play-Off 5-8
6th Pool A
5th Pool B
2 days from now
Play-Off 9-12
6th Pool X
5th Pool Y
2 days from now
Play-Off 9-12
5th Pool A
6th Pool B
2 days from now
Play-Off 9-12
5th Pool X
6th Pool Y
2 days from now
Play-Off 9-12
Search
Bookmarks
Competition Listing
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section
16 - 21 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg Under 18 Mens Outdoor 42
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section
16 - 21 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg Under 18 Mens Outdoor 42
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section
16 - 21 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg Under 18 Womens Outdoor 30
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section
16 - 21 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg Under 18 Womens Outdoor 30
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
Varsity Hockey 2019
3 - 20 May 2019 Potchefstroom U25 Womens Outdoor 33
2019 U21 IPT Men
8 - 13 Apr 2019 Johannesburg Under 21 Mens Outdoor 35
2019 U21 IPT Women
8 - 13 Apr 2019 Johannesburg Under 21 Womens Outdoor 35
2018 Indoor IPT Men
24 - 27 Oct 2018 Cape Town Senior Mens Indoor 35
2018 Indoor IPT Women
24 - 27 Oct 2018 Cape Town Senior Womens Indoor 42
2018 U21 IPT - Men
2 - 8 Sep 2018 Pretoria Under 21 Mens Outdoor 42
2018 U21 IPT - Women
2 - 8 Sep 2018 Pretoria Under 21 Womens Outdoor 35
2018 PHL Women
11 - 26 Aug 2018 Johannesburg Senior Womens Outdoor 19
2018 PHL Men
11 - 26 Aug 2018 Johannesburg Senior Mens Outdoor 19
2018 Senior Men's A Section
29 Jul - 4 Aug 2018 Pietermaritzburg Senior Mens Outdoor 42
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
2019 SACD Women
23 - 29 Jun 2019 Pretoria Senior Womens Outdoor 50
2019 U16 IPT Girls A-Section
24 - 29 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg U16 Womens Outdoor 1
2019 U16 IPT Girls B-Section
24 - 29 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg U16 Womens Outdoor TBD
2019 SACD Men
30 Jun - 6 Jul 2019 Johannesburg Senior Mens Outdoor 42
2019 U13 Boys IPT A Section
2 - 5 Jul 2019 Pietermaritzburg U13 Mens Outdoor TBD
2019 U13 Boys IPT B-Section
2 - 5 Jul 2019 Pietermaritzburg U13 Mens Outdoor TBD
2019 U13 Girls IPT A-Section
2 - 5 Jul 2019 Pietermaritzburg U13 Womens Outdoor TBD
2019 U13 Girls IPT B-Section
2 - 5 Jul 2019 Pietermaritzburg U13 Womens Outdoor TBD
All Matches
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 17 Jun 2019 18:20 SGB - BOR Pool B 3 - 5 Official AB Jackson
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 17 Jun 2019 17:15 BOLB - WP Pool B 0 - 7 Official AB Jackson
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 17 Jun 2019 15:50 EP - SFS A Pool B 1 - 3 Official Papes
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 17 Jun 2019 15:50 LIM - NC Pool Y 0 - 1 Official Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 17 Jun 2019 15:50 ED - MPU Pool X 1 - 2 Official Univ of KZN
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 17 Jun 2019 15:50 KZNI - WPB Pool B 2 - 2 Official AB Jackson
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 17 Jun 2019 14:30 BOLB - NFS Pool A 3 - 1 Official Papes
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 17 Jun 2019 14:30 NGA - EG Pool X 5 - 1 Official Univ of KZN
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 17 Jun 2019 14:30 MPU - EPB Pool X 3 - 0 Official Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 17 Jun 2019 14:30 BOL - SFS Pool A 2 - 1 Official AB Jackson
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2019 U16 IPT Girls A-Section 16 Jun 2019 07:25 SG - NG Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 18 Jun 2019 07:25 EP - SFS Pool A - Upcoming Papes
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 18 Jun 2019 07:25 BOL - NFS Pool A - Upcoming AB Jackson
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 18 Jun 2019 07:25 SGB - EPB Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 18 Jun 2019 07:25 NC - KZNCB Pool Y - Upcoming Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 18 Jun 2019 08:50 WP - NG Pool A - Upcoming AB Jackson
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 18 Jun 2019 08:50 EG - LIM Pool Y - Upcoming Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 18 Jun 2019 08:50 NGB - NC Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 18 Jun 2019 08:50 KZNC - SG Pool A - Upcoming Papes
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 18 Jun 2019 10:15 WPB - BORB Pool Y - Upcoming Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section

Pietermaritzburg

Local Time 2019-06-18 03:27:01

Matches
18 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
07:25 EP - SFS Pool A - Upcoming Papes
08:50 KZNC - SG Pool A - Upcoming Papes
10:15 BOL - KZNCB Pool A - Upcoming Papes
11:40 BOR - BOLB Pool B - Upcoming Papes
13:05 WPB - KZNIB Pool B - Upcoming Papes
14:30 SFS - SG Pool A - Upcoming Papes
15:50 KZNI - WP Pool B - Upcoming Papes
17:05 KZNC - BOL Pool A - Upcoming AB Jackson
17 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 BOLB - WP Pool B 0 - 7 Official AB Jackson
15:50 KZNI - WPB Pool B 2 - 2 Official AB Jackson
14:30 BOL - SFS Pool A 2 - 1 Official AB Jackson
13:05 KZNCB - KZNC Pool A 1 - 2 Official AB Jackson
11:40 SG - EP Pool A 4 - 0 Official AB Jackson
10:15 WP - BOR Pool B 3 - 1 Official AB Jackson
08:50 KZNIB - KZNI Pool B 0 - 2 Official AB Jackson
07:25 WPB - BOLB Pool B 6 - 1 Official AB Jackson
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
07:25 KZNI - BOR Pool B - Upcoming AB Jackson
08:50 KZNIB - BOLB Pool B - Upcoming AB Jackson
10:15 SG - BOL Pool A - Upcoming AB Jackson
11:40 KZNCB - SFS Pool A - Upcoming AB Jackson
13:05 WP - WPB Pool B - Upcoming AB Jackson
14:30 BOR - KZNIB Pool B - Upcoming AB Jackson
17:15 KZNC - EP Pool A - Upcoming AB Jackson
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 2 2 0 0 0 9 6
2 Boland A (RSA) 2 2 0 0 0 3 6
3 KZN Coastals A (RSA) 2 2 0 0 0 2 6
4 Eastern Province (RSA) 3 1 0 0 2 -3 3
5 Southern Free State (RSA) 2 0 0 0 2 -2 0
6 KZN Coastals B (RSA) 3 0 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Western Province (RSA) 3 3 0 0 0 10 9
2 KZN Inland A (RSA) 3 2 0 0 0 8 7
3 Western Province B (RSA) 3 2 0 0 0 6 7
4 KZN Inland B (RSA) 2 0 0 0 2 -3 0
5 Amathole (RSA) 2 0 0 0 2 -3 0
6 Boland B (RSA) 3 0 0 0 3 -18 0
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CASSIEM Mustaphaa WP 3 2 0 5
LENDON Kyle WPB 2 1 0 3
REBECK Benjamin KZNI 2 1 0 3
BOUCHER Ethan BOR 2 0 0 2
CLARK Christopher WPB 0 2 0 2
COTTAM Connor SG 0 2 0 2
COX Douglas WP 1 1 0 2
DLAMINI Thabo KZNI 1 1 0 2
ESTERHUIZEN Connor SG 1 1 0 2
FERREIRA Dylan KZNCB 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Province WP 10 4 0 14
KZN Inland A KZNI 5 5 0 10
Southern Gauteng SG 3 7 0 10
Western Province B WPB 7 3 0 10
Eastern Province EP 4 2 1 7
Boland A BOL 3 3 0 6
KZN Coastals A KZNC 3 1 0 4
KZN Coastals B KZNCB 2 2 0 4
KZN Inland B KZNIB 1 1 1 3
Amathole BOR 2 0 0 2
Southern Free State SFS 2 0 0 2
Boland B BOLB 0 0 1 1
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section

Pietermaritzburg

Local Time 2019-06-18 03:27:02

Matches
18 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
07:25 SGB - EPB Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
08:50 NGB - NC Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
10:15 ED - NGA Pool X - Upcoming Univ of KZN
11:40 EG - BORB Pool X - Upcoming Univ of KZN
13:05 NW - NFS Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
14:30 MPU - LIM Pool X - Upcoming Univ of KZN
15:50 SGB - NGB Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
17:15 BORB - NGA Pool X - Upcoming Univ of KZN
17 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:50 ED - MPU Pool X 1 - 2 Official Univ of KZN
14:30 NGA - EG Pool X 5 - 1 Official Univ of KZN
13:05 NGB - NFS Pool Y 9 - 0 Official Univ of KZN
11:40 NC - SGB Pool Y 0 - 11 Official Univ of KZN
10:15 EPB - NW Pool Y 1 - 3 Official Univ of KZN
08:50 MPU - BORB Pool X 3 - 0 Official Univ of KZN
07:25 LIM - ED Pool X 0 - 5 Official Univ of KZN
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
07:25 NC - NFS Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
08:50 SGB - NW Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
10:15 EPB - NGB Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
11:40 ED - EG Pool X - Upcoming Univ of KZN
13:05 NGA - MPU Pool X - Upcoming Univ of KZN
14:30 LIM - BORB Pool X - Upcoming Univ of KZN
15:50 NW - NC Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
17:15 NFS - EPB Pool Y - Upcoming Univ of KZN
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Northerns A (RSA) 2 2 0 0 10 6
3 Eden (RSA) 3 2 0 1 5 6
4 Limpopo (RSA) 3 1 0 2 -9 3
5 Amathole B (RSA) 2 0 0 2 -4 0
6 Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 2 2 0 0 27 6
2 North West (RSA) 2 2 0 0 4 6
3 Northerns B (RSA) 2 1 0 1 7 3
4 Northern Cape (RSA) 2 1 0 1 -10 3
5 Eastern Province B (RSA) 2 0 0 2 -3 0
6 Northern Free State (RSA) 2 0 0 2 -25 0
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ALLEN Devin NGA 0 5 0 5
FLOWERS Connor MPU 3 0 0 3
le FORESTIER Cameron SGB 2 1 0 3
LOOCK Tristan NGB 3 0 0 3
LUMBALA Kemuel SGB 3 0 0 3
MCHUNU Sanele SGB 1 2 0 3
MCKENZIE Crispin SGB 0 3 0 3
MTHOMBENI Fezile SGB 3 0 0 3
STRATFORD Halloren NGA 2 0 1 3
TALJAARD Corneil NW 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern Gauteng B SGB 17 9 1 27
Northerns A NGA 5 5 1 11
Northerns B NGB 8 1 1 10
Mpumalanga MPU 8 1 0 9
Eden ED 6 1 1 8
North West NW 5 1 0 6
Eastern Gauteng EG 3 2 0 5
Eastern Province B EPB 1 2 0 3
Limpopo LIM 3 0 0 3
Northern Cape NC 2 1 0 3
Amathole B BORB 1 0 0 1