BORB
NC
7 hours from now
Play-Off 5-8
SFS
KZNIB
7 hours from now
Play-Off 5-8
ED
EPB
8 hours from now
Play-Off 5-8
SG
WPB
8 hours from now
Play-Off 5-8
MPU
SGB
10 hours from now
Semi Final
KZNCB
BOLB
10 hours from now
Play-Off 9-12
KZNC
WP
10 hours from now
Semi Final
NGA
NGB
11 hours from now
Semi Final
MPU
NC
11 hours from now

NG
EP
12 hours from now

EG
NFS
13 hours from now
Play-Off 9-12
EP
BOR
13 hours from now
Play-Off 9-12
BOL
KZNI
13 hours from now
Semi Final
LIM
NW
14 hours from now
Play-Off 9-12
Search
Bookmarks
Competition Listing
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section
16 - 21 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg Under 18 Mens Outdoor 42
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section
16 - 21 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg Under 18 Mens Outdoor 42
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section
16 - 21 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg Under 18 Womens Outdoor 42
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section
16 - 21 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg Under 18 Womens Outdoor 42
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
Varsity Hockey 2019
3 - 20 May 2019 Potchefstroom U25 Womens Outdoor 33
2019 U21 IPT Men
8 - 13 Apr 2019 Johannesburg Under 21 Mens Outdoor 35
2019 U21 IPT Women
8 - 13 Apr 2019 Johannesburg Under 21 Womens Outdoor 35
2018 Indoor IPT Men
24 - 27 Oct 2018 Cape Town Senior Mens Indoor 35
2018 Indoor IPT Women
24 - 27 Oct 2018 Cape Town Senior Womens Indoor 42
2018 U21 IPT - Men
2 - 8 Sep 2018 Pretoria Under 21 Mens Outdoor 42
2018 U21 IPT - Women
2 - 8 Sep 2018 Pretoria Under 21 Womens Outdoor 35
2018 PHL Women
11 - 26 Aug 2018 Johannesburg Senior Womens Outdoor 19
2018 PHL Men
11 - 26 Aug 2018 Johannesburg Senior Mens Outdoor 19
2018 Senior Men's A Section
29 Jul - 4 Aug 2018 Pietermaritzburg Senior Mens Outdoor 42
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
2019 SACD Women
23 - 29 Jun 2019 Pretoria Senior Womens Outdoor 50
2019 U16 IPT Girls A-Section
24 - 29 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg U16 Womens Outdoor 42
2019 U16 IPT Girls B-Section
24 - 29 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg U16 Womens Outdoor 42
2019 U16 IPT Boys A-Section
24 - 29 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg U16 Mens Outdoor 42
2019 U16 IPT Boys B-Section
24 - 29 Jun 2019 Pietermaritzburg U16 Mens Outdoor 42
2019 SACD Men
30 Jun - 6 Jul 2019 Johannesburg Senior Mens Outdoor 42
2019 U13 Boys IPT A Section
2 - 5 Jul 2019 Pietermaritzburg U13 Mens Outdoor 28
2019 U13 Boys IPT B-Section
2 - 5 Jul 2019 Pietermaritzburg U13 Mens Outdoor 28
2019 U13 Girls IPT A-Section
2 - 5 Jul 2019 Pietermaritzburg U13 Womens Outdoor 28
2019 U13 Girls IPT B-Section
2 - 5 Jul 2019 Pietermaritzburg U13 Womens Outdoor 28
All Matches
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 19 Jun 2019 17:15 KZNC - EP Pool A 0 - 0 Official AB Jackson
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 19 Jun 2019 17:15 NFS - EPB Pool Y 1 - 5 Official Univ of KZN
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 19 Jun 2019 15:50 BORB - KZNCB Pool Y 0 - 3 Official AB Jackson
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 19 Jun 2019 15:50 NW - NC Pool Y 4 - 3 Official Univ of KZN
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 19 Jun 2019 15:50 WPB - LIM Pool Y 1 - 1 Official Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 19 Jun 2019 15:50 KZNC - KZNI Pool B 1 - 1 Official Papes
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 19 Jun 2019 14:30 BOR - KZNIB Pool B 2 - 3 Official AB Jackson
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 19 Jun 2019 14:30 NGB - NFSB Pool X 11 - 0 Official Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 19 Jun 2019 14:30 BOR - SFS A Pool B 1 - 2 Official Papes
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 19 Jun 2019 14:30 LIM - BORB Pool X 0 - 1 Official Univ of KZN
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 20 Jun 2019 07:30 SFSB - KZNCB - Upcoming Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 20 Jun 2019 07:30 BORB - NC Play-Off 5-8 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 20 Jun 2019 07:30 BOL - KZNC - Upcoming Papes
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 20 Jun 2019 07:30 SFS - KZNIB Play-Off 5-8 - Upcoming AB Jackson
2019 U18 Girls IPT A-Section 20 Jun 2019 08:55 WP - KZNI - Upcoming AB Jackson
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section 20 Jun 2019 08:55 ED - EPB Play-Off 5-8 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 20 Jun 2019 08:55 SG - WPB Play-Off 5-8 - Upcoming Papes
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 20 Jun 2019 08:55 NW - EG - Upcoming Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section 20 Jun 2019 10:20 KZNCB - BOLB Play-Off 9-12 - Upcoming AB Jackson
2019 U18 IPT Girls B-Section 20 Jun 2019 10:20 EPB - WPB - Upcoming Pietermaritzburg girls high
2019 U18 Boys IPT A-Section

Pietermaritzburg

Local Time 2019-06-20 00:01:48

Matches
20 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
07:30 SFS - KZNIB Play-Off 5-8 - Upcoming AB Jackson
08:55 SG - WPB Play-Off 5-8 - Upcoming Papes
10:20 KZNCB - BOLB Play-Off 9-12 - Upcoming AB Jackson
10:30 KZNC - WP Semi Final - Upcoming Papes
13:10 EP - BOR Play-Off 9-12 - Upcoming AB Jackson
13:50 BOL - KZNI Semi Final - Upcoming Papes
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 KZNC - EP Pool A 0 - 0 Official AB Jackson
14:30 BOR - KZNIB Pool B 2 - 3 Official AB Jackson
13:05 WP - WPB Pool B 5 - 1 Official AB Jackson
11:40 KZNCB - SFS Pool A 0 - 2 Official AB Jackson
10:15 SG - BOL Pool A 0 - 2 Official AB Jackson
08:50 KZNIB - BOLB Pool B 4 - 2 Official AB Jackson
07:25 KZNI - BOR Pool B 2 - 0 Official AB Jackson
21 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
07:30 Winner 33 - Winner 35 9&10 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
07:30 Loser 33 - Loser 35 11&12 - Upcoming AB Jackson
08:35 Loser 31 - Loser 32 7&8 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
08:45 Loser 34 - Loser 36 3&4 - Upcoming Papes
09:40 Winner 31 - Winner 32 5&6 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
12:00 Winner 34 - Winner 36 Final - Upcoming Papes
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Boland A (RSA) 5 4 0 1 9 12
2 KZN Coastals A (RSA) 5 3 2 0 3 11
3 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 5 3 1 1 9 10
4 Southern Free State (RSA) 5 2 0 3 -1 6
5 Eastern Province (RSA) 5 1 1 3 -4 4
6 KZN Coastals B (RSA) 5 0 0 5 -16 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Western Province (RSA) 5 4 1 0 14 13
2 KZN Inland A (RSA) 5 3 2 0 10 11
3 KZN Inland B (RSA) 5 3 0 2 1 9
4 Western Province B (RSA) 5 2 1 2 1 7
5 Boland B (RSA) 5 1 0 4 -19 3
6 Amathole (RSA) 5 0 0 5 -7 0
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CASSIEM Mustaphaa WP 3 2 0 5
REBECK Benjamin KZNI 2 3 0 5
MTHIYANE Linda KZNIB 3 1 0 4
RAATH Niel BOL 0 4 0 4
SICKLE Thomas BOL 4 0 0 4
AKERMAN Robert KZNIB 1 1 1 3
BOUCHER Ethan BOR 3 0 0 3
COTTAM Connor SG 0 3 0 3
COX Douglas WP 2 1 0 3
DITTMAR Murray SG 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Province WP 16 5 0 21
Boland A BOL 8 7 0 15
Southern Gauteng SG 3 12 0 15
KZN Inland A KZNI 7 7 0 14
KZN Inland B KZNIB 6 5 1 12
Western Province B WPB 8 4 0 12
KZN Coastals A KZNC 5 4 0 9
Eastern Province EP 4 3 1 8
Southern Free State SFS 5 2 0 7
Boland B BOLB 1 3 1 5
Amathole BOR 5 0 0 5
KZN Coastals B KZNCB 2 2 0 4
2019 U18 Boys IPT B-Section

Pietermaritzburg

Local Time 2019-06-20 00:01:48

Matches
20 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
07:30 BORB - NC Play-Off 5-8 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
08:55 ED - EPB Play-Off 5-8 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
10:20 MPU - SGB Semi Final - Upcoming Univ of KZN
11:45 NGA - NGB Semi Final - Upcoming Univ of KZN
13:10 EG - NFS Play-Off 9-12 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
14:35 LIM - NW Play-Off 9-12 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
19 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:15 NFS - EPB Pool Y 1 - 5 Official Univ of KZN
15:50 NW - NC Pool Y 4 - 3 Official Univ of KZN
14:30 LIM - BORB Pool X 0 - 1 Official Univ of KZN
13:05 NGA - MPU Pool X 2 - 0 Official Univ of KZN
11:40 ED - EG Pool X 5 - 1 Official Univ of KZN
10:15 EPB - NGB Pool Y 1 - 2 Official Univ of KZN
08:50 SGB - NW Pool Y 5 - 1 Official Univ of KZN
07:25 NC - NFS Pool Y 3 - 0 Official Univ of KZN
21 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
07:30 Loser 31 - Loser 32 7&8 - Upcoming St Charles
08:35 Winner 31 - Winner 32 5&6 - Upcoming St Charles
09:40 Winner 35 - Winner 36 9&10 - Upcoming St Charles
10:10 Winner 33 - Winner 34 Final - Upcoming AB Jackson
10:45 Loser 35 - Loser 36 11&12 - Upcoming St Charles
10:45 Loser 33 - Loser 34 3&4 - Upcoming Univ of KZN
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Northerns A (RSA) 5 5 0 0 23 15
2 Mpumalanga (RSA) 5 4 0 1 4 12
3 Eden (RSA) 5 3 0 2 1 9
4 Amathole B (RSA) 5 2 0 3 -5 6
5 Limpopo (RSA) 5 1 0 4 -11 3
6 Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 5 0 0 5 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 5 5 0 0 34 15
2 North West (RSA) 5 4 0 1 8 12
3 Northerns B (RSA) 5 3 0 2 8 9
4 Northern Cape (RSA) 5 2 0 3 -9 6
5 Eastern Province B (RSA) 5 1 0 4 -2 3
6 Northern Free State (RSA) 5 0 0 5 -39 0
Not Meeting Tournament Regulations
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ALLEN Devin NGA 0 8 1 9
STRATFORD Halloren NGA 6 1 2 9
DE VILLIERS FC NW 1 6 0 7
TALJAARD Corneil NW 4 2 0 6
HAZELL Travis ED 3 1 1 5
MARCUS Tashriek SGB 5 0 0 5
FLOWERS Connor MPU 4 0 0 4
le FORESTIER Cameron SGB 3 1 0 4
MCKENZIE Crispin SGB 0 4 0 4
MILELLA Ethan SGB 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern Gauteng B SGB 25 11 1 37
Northerns A NGA 12 11 3 26
North West NW 9 9 0 18
Eden ED 11 2 1 14
Northerns B NGB 10 3 1 14
Mpumalanga MPU 10 1 0 11
Eastern Province B EPB 5 5 0 10
Northern Cape NC 4 3 2 9
Eastern Gauteng EG 5 2 1 8
Amathole B BORB 4 1 1 6
Limpopo LIM 3 0 1 4
Northern Free State NFS 1 0 0 1