2022 - U16 Boys IPT A-Section
Pool A
KZN Inland A
2 - 3
Official '
Southern Gauteng B
1st Quarter
KZN Inland A
Southern Gauteng B
15'
2nd Quarter
KZN Inland A
Southern Gauteng B
30'
3rd Quarter
KZN Inland A
Southern Gauteng B
45'
4th Quarter
KZN Inland A
Southern Gauteng B
60'
# | Name | Min | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLMES Nicholas (GK) | |||||
2 | LAMBERT Patrick | X | ||||
3 | BRIDGEFORD Grant | X | 25 | |||
4 | LOUGHER-CLARKE Murray | X | ||||
5 | ZUMA Asiphekona | 8 | ||||
6 | DLAMINI Banele | X | ||||
7 | KITTO Jared (C) | X | ||||
8 | MOSUPYE Ipeleng | X | ||||
9 | KONINGKRAMER Julian | X | ||||
10 | MITCHELL-ELLIS West | 6 | 33 | |||
11 | FULTON Tai | X | ||||
12 | JACKSON Dane | X | ||||
13 | MADAU Mualusi | 6 | ||||
14 | HOFMEYER Sebastian | 6 | 25 | |||
15 | DLAMINI Esihle | X | 52 | |||
16 | MAKARA Mokilibi (GK) | X | ||||
COACH | KIMFLEY Damian | |||||
MANAGER | JOUBERT Ansie |
# | Name | Min | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARSTENS Stephen (GK) | X | ||||
2 | SIMON Benjamin (C) | X | ||||
3 | GULE Siza | 6 | ||||
4 | VENTER Ryan | X | ||||
5 | MATHULOE Sibusiso | 5 | ||||
6 | WADDEL Jack | X | ||||
7 | OKALOME Jasper | 6 | ||||
8 | MACHINE Lonwabo | X | 32 | 51 | ||
9 | RAMAGOFFU Akanyang | X | 34 | |||
10 | LABUSCHAGNE Antonie | X | 25 | |||
11 | AITKEN Trystan | X | ||||
12 | NWADIOGBU Obinna | 5 | ||||
13 | DAVIDS Zeyad | 5 | 45+ | |||
14 | PALMER Ryan | X | ||||
15 | STIPCEVICH Matteo | X | ||||
16 | BEILINGS Jared | X | ||||
COACH | HYKES Julian | |||||
MANAGER | MEYER Tiaan |
Goals
Team | Minute | Shirt # | Player | Action | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KZN Inland A (RSA) | 25 | 3 | BRIDGEFORD Grant | Penalty Corner | 1 - 0 |
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) | 32 | 8 | MACHINE Lonwabo | Field Goal | 1 - 1 |
KZN Inland A (RSA) | 33 | 10 | MITCHELL-ELLIS West | Field Goal | 2 - 1 |
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) | 45+ | 13 | DAVIDS Zeyad | Field Goal | 2 - 2 |
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) | 51 | 8 | MACHINE Lonwabo | Field Goal | 2 - 3 |
Card Detail
Team | Minute | Shirt # | Player | Type | Umpire |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KZN Inland A (RSA) | 25 | 14 | HOFMEYER Sebastian | G | |
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) | 25 | 10 | LABUSCHAGNE Antonie | G | |
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) | 34 | 9 | RAMAGOFFU Akanyang | G | |
KZN Inland A (RSA) | 52 | 15 | DLAMINI Esihle | Y (5') |
Match Officials
Role | Official |
---|---|
Umpire | MOKHALIMETSO Boithabiso (RSA) |
Umpire | MASHINNI Mvelo (RSA) |
Reserve Umpire | EASOM Christopher (RSA) |
Scoring Judge | MUSANGU Deborah (RSA) |
Timing Judge | TEREFE Kurabel (RSA) |
Technical Officer | MUSANGU Michel (RSA) |
Tournament Director | GUNNING Jonathan (RSA) |
Head to Head Matches
U16 Mens Outdoor
Competition | Details | Date/Time | Teams | Pitch | Status | Scoreline | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 - U16 Boys IPT - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 11 Jul 2023 14:25 | KZNIA v SGA (Position 1 - 4) | University of Free State Field 1 | Official | 2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO) | Lineup |
2023 - U16 Boys IPT - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 8 Jul 2023 10:25 | KZNIB v KZNIA (Pool B) | University of Free State Field 2 | Official | 0 - 2 | Lineup |
2023 - U16 Boys IPT - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 7 Jul 2023 10:10 | SGB v SGA (Pool A) | University of Free State Field 1 | Official | 1 - 4 | Lineup |
2022 - U16 Boys IPT A-Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 12 Jul 2022 10:00 | SGA v SGB (Play-Off 5-8) | Maties 1 | Official | 2 - 1 | Lineup |
2022 - U16 Boys IPT A-Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 10 Jul 2022 11:05 | KZNIB v SGB (Pool A) | Maties 1 | Official | 1 - 2 | Lineup |
2022 - U16 Boys IPT A-Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 8 Jul 2022 16:45 | KZNIA v SGB (Pool A) | Maties 1 | Official | 2 - 3 | Lineup |
2022 - U16 Boys IPT A-Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 8 Jul 2022 09:40 | KZNIA v KZNIB (Pool A) | Maties 1 | Official | 1 - 1 | Lineup |
2019 U16 IPT Boys A-Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 28 Jun 2019 07:30 | KZNIB v KZNI (Play-Off 5-8) | AB Jackson | Official | 0 - 1 | Lineup |
2019 U16 IPT Boys A-Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 27 Jun 2019 11:40 | SGB v SG (Pool A) | AB Jackson | Official | 0 - 5 | Lineup |
2019 U16 IPT Boys A-Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 25 Jun 2019 13:05 | KZNIB v SG (Pool A) | AB Jackson | Official | 0 - 4 | Lineup |
2019 U16 IPT Boys A-Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 24 Jun 2019 15:50 | KZNIB v SGB (Pool A) | Papes | Official | 1 - 2 | Lineup |
U16 Boys Hockey Nationals - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 12 Jul 2018 12:15 | KZNI v SG (Final) | Papes | Official | 0 - 4 (0 - 3) | Lineup |
U16 Boys Hockey Nationals - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 10 Jul 2018 08:50 | KZNIB v SGB (Pool B) | AB Jackson | Official | 4 - 1 (2 - 0) | Lineup |
U16 Boys Hockey Nationals - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 8 Jul 2018 08:50 | SG v SGB (Pool B) | AB Jackson | Official | 7 - 0 (2 - 0) | Lineup |
U16 Boys Hockey Nationals - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 7 Jul 2018 13:00 | KZNIB v SG (Pool B) | Papes | Official | 0 - 3 (0 - 2) | Lineup |
U16 Boys - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 8 Jul 2017 09:15 | KZNIB v SGB (Pool B) | Pretoria Boys | Official | 2 - 1 (1 - 1) | Lineup |
U16 Boys - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 7 Jul 2017 13:20 | SGB v SG (Pool B) | Pretoria Boys | Official | 2 - 1 (2 - 1) | Lineup |
U16 Boys - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 6 Jul 2017 16:05 | KZNI v SG (Pool B) | Pretoria Boys | Official | 1 - 5 (0 - 2) | Lineup |
U16 Boys - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 6 Jul 2017 09:15 | KZNI v SGB (Pool B) | Pretoria Boys | Official | 4 - 0 (3 - 0) | Lineup |
U16 Boys - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 6 Jul 2017 08:00 | KZNIB v SG (Pool B) | Pretoria Boys | Official | 1 - 5 (0 - 3) | Lineup |
U16 Boys - A Section | U16 Mens Outdoor | 5 Jul 2017 13:20 | KZNIB v KZNI (Pool B) | Pretoria Boys | Official | 0 - 2 (0 - 2) | Lineup |
Match Details
Competition | 2022 - U16 Boys IPT A-Section
U16 Mens Outdoor |
---|---|
Match # | 7 |
Date/Time | 2022-07-08 16:45 |
Title | Pool A |
Venue | Maties 1 |
Weather at Pushback | Few Clouds 19C |
Match Awards
Award | Player | Team |
---|