2018 Senior Men's A Section

Pietermaritzburg

29 Jul - 4 Aug 2018

Local Time 2019-03-25 07:42:29

EP
KZNM
4 - 0
Pool B
SG
NW
13 - 0
Pool A
SGW
FS
6 - 1
Pool B
KZNC
SGN
8 - 2
Pool A
NG
WPP
2 - 1
Pool B
WP
SAU21
3 - 2
Pool A
SG
SGN
12 - 0
Pool A
SGW
WPP
4 - 3
Pool B
NG
KZNM
5 - 0
Pool B
EP
FS
3 - 2
Pool B
WP
NW
7 - 0
Pool A
KZNC
SAU21
3 - 2
Pool A
WPP
FS
2 - 2
Pool B
SGW
KZNM
2 - 0
Pool B
KZNC
NW
10 - 0
Pool A
SAU21
SGN
5 - 0
Pool A
NG
EP
1 - 0
Pool B
WP
SG
0 - 2
Pool A
SAU21
NW
3 - 2
Pool A
SGW
EP
2 - 1
Pool B
WP
SGN
11 - 2
Pool A
NG
FS
4 - 1
Pool B
WPP
KZNM
3 - 1
Pool B
KZNC
SG
1 - 2
Pool A
SGN
NW
2 - 4
Pool A
FS
KZNM
4 - 1
Pool B
EP
WPP
1 - 1
Pool B
SG
SAU21
3 - 2
Pool A
SGW
NG
2 - 1
Pool B
WP
KZNC
0 - 2
Pool A
SGN
FS
3 - 4
Play-Off 9-12
NW
KZNM
2 - 0
Play-Off 9-12
SAU21
EP
4 - 1
Play-Off 5-8
WP
WPP
4 - 3
Play-Off 5-8
KZNC
SGW
3 - 1
Semi Final
SG
NG
4 - 0
Semi Final
EP
WPP
6 - 1
7&8
SGN
KZNM
2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO)
11&12
SGW
NG
2 - 1
3&4
FS
NW
0 - 1
9&10
SAU21
WP
1 - 3
5&6
KZNC
SG
2 - 1
Final
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 KZNC - SG Final 2 - 1 Official ABJ
15:30 SAU21 - WP 5&6 1 - 3 Official UKZN
13:45 FS - NW 9&10 0 - 1 Official UKZN
13:00 SGW - NG 3&4 2 - 1 Official ABJ
11:00 SGN - KZNM 11&12 2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO) Official ABJ
09:00 EP - WPP 7&8 6 - 1 Official ABJ
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HYKES Julian SG 6 0 0 6
JONAS Luthando WP 6 0 0 6
PAUTZ Richard SG 6 0 0 6
SPOONER Nic SG 4 1 1 6
van TONDER Jacque FS 2 4 0 6
BEAUCHAMP Connor WP 0 5 0 5
BROWN Matt SG 0 5 0 5
MVIMBI Sam SAU21 4 1 0 5
AGAR Dave WPP 0 2 2 4
BOTES Kingsley SGW 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern Gauteng SG 26 10 1 37
KZN Raiders KZNC 17 10 2 29
TUFFY Western Province WP 18 9 1 28
SA U21 SAU21 16 3 0 19
Witsies SGW 13 5 1 19
Eastern Province EP 10 4 2 16
Free State FS 8 6 0 14
Northern Blues NG 7 5 2 14
WP Peninsula WPP 5 7 2 14
Southern Gauteng Nuggets SGN 6 4 1 11
North West NW 6 2 1 9
KZN Mynahs KZNM 1 3 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HYKES Julian Southern Gauteng (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer JONAS Luthando TUFFY Western Province (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer PAUTZ Richard Southern Gauteng (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer SPOONER Nic Southern Gauteng (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer van TONDER Jacque Free State (RSA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 29 Jul 2018 10:30 EP v KZNM (Pool B) 4 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup EP Lineup KZNM Statistics
2 29 Jul 2018 12:15 SG v NW (Pool A) 13 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup SG Lineup NW Statistics
3 29 Jul 2018 13:30 SGW v FS (Pool B) 6 - 1 Official UKZN Report Lineup SGW Lineup FS Statistics
4 29 Jul 2018 14:30 KZNC v SGN (Pool A) 8 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup KZNC Lineup SGN Statistics
5 29 Jul 2018 16:15 NG v WPP (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup NG Lineup WPP Statistics
6 29 Jul 2018 18:00 WP v SAU21 (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup WP Lineup SAU21 Statistics
7 30 Jul 2018 10:30 SG v SGN (Pool A) 12 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup SG Lineup SGN Statistics
8 30 Jul 2018 12:15 SGW v WPP (Pool B) 4 - 3 Official ABJ Report Lineup SGW Lineup WPP Statistics
9 30 Jul 2018 13:30 NG v KZNM (Pool B) 5 - 0 Official UKZN Report Lineup NG Lineup KZNM Statistics
10 30 Jul 2018 14:30 EP v FS (Pool B) 3 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup EP Lineup FS Statistics
11 30 Jul 2018 16:15 WP v NW (Pool A) 7 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup WP Lineup NW Statistics
12 30 Jul 2018 18:00 KZNC v SAU21 (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup KZNC Lineup SAU21 Statistics
13 31 Jul 2018 10:30 WPP v FS (Pool B) 2 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup WPP Lineup FS Statistics
14 31 Jul 2018 12:30 SGW v KZNM (Pool B) 2 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup SGW Lineup KZNM Statistics
15 31 Jul 2018 13:30 KZNC v NW (Pool A) 10 - 0 Official UKZN Report Lineup KZNC Lineup NW Statistics
16 31 Jul 2018 14:30 SAU21 v SGN (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup SAU21 Lineup SGN Statistics
17 31 Jul 2018 16:15 NG v EP (Pool B) 1 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup NG Lineup EP Statistics
18 31 Jul 2018 18:00 WP v SG (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup WP Lineup SG Statistics
19 1 Aug 2018 10:30 SAU21 v NW (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup SAU21 Lineup NW Statistics
20 1 Aug 2018 12:30 SGW v EP (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup SGW Lineup EP Statistics
21 1 Aug 2018 13:30 WP v SGN (Pool A) 11 - 2 Official UKZN Report Lineup WP Lineup SGN Statistics
22 1 Aug 2018 14:30 NG v FS (Pool B) 4 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup NG Lineup FS Statistics
23 1 Aug 2018 16:15 WPP v KZNM (Pool B) 3 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup WPP Lineup KZNM Statistics
24 1 Aug 2018 18:00 KZNC v SG (Pool A) 1 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup KZNC Lineup SG Statistics
25 2 Aug 2018 10:30 SGN v NW (Pool A) 2 - 4 Official ABJ Report Lineup SGN Lineup NW Statistics
26 2 Aug 2018 12:30 FS v KZNM (Pool B) 4 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup FS Lineup KZNM Statistics
27 2 Aug 2018 13:30 EP v WPP (Pool B) 1 - 1 Official UKZN Report Lineup EP Lineup WPP Statistics
28 2 Aug 2018 14:30 SG v SAU21 (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup SG Lineup SAU21 Statistics
29 2 Aug 2018 16:15 SGW v NG (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup SGW Lineup NG Statistics
30 2 Aug 2018 18:00 WP v KZNC (Pool A) 0 - 2 Official ABJ Report Lineup WP Lineup KZNC Statistics
31 3 Aug 2018 10:00 SGN v FS (Play-Off 9-12) 3 - 4 Official ABJ Report Lineup SGN Lineup FS Statistics
32 3 Aug 2018 12:00 NW v KZNM (Play-Off 9-12) 2 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup NW Lineup KZNM Statistics
33 3 Aug 2018 13:00 SAU21 v EP (Play-Off 5-8) 4 - 1 Official UKZN Report Lineup SAU21 Lineup EP Statistics
34 3 Aug 2018 14:00 WP v WPP (Play-Off 5-8) 4 - 3 Official ABJ Report Lineup WP Lineup WPP Statistics
35 3 Aug 2018 16:00 KZNC v SGW (Semi Final) 3 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup KZNC Lineup SGW Statistics
36 3 Aug 2018 18:00 SG v NG (Semi Final) 4 - 0 Official ABJ Report Lineup SG Lineup NG Statistics
37 4 Aug 2018 09:00 EP v WPP (7&8) 6 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup EP Lineup WPP Statistics
38 4 Aug 2018 11:00 SGN v KZNM (11&12) 2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO) Official ABJ Report Lineup SGN Lineup KZNM Statistics
41 4 Aug 2018 13:00 SGW v NG (3&4) 2 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup SGW Lineup NG Statistics
38 4 Aug 2018 13:45 FS v NW (9&10) 0 - 1 Official UKZN Report Lineup FS Lineup NW Statistics
40 4 Aug 2018 15:30 SAU21 v WP (5&6) 1 - 3 Official UKZN Report Lineup SAU21 Lineup WP Statistics
42 4 Aug 2018 17:00 KZNC v SG (Final) 2 - 1 Official ABJ Report Lineup KZNC Lineup SG Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 42 games played - August 4
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 9 HYKES Julian 6 0 0 6
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 6 JONAS Luthando 6 0 0 6
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 13 PAUTZ Richard 6 0 0 6
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 2 SPOONER Nic 4 1 1 6
Free State (RSA) 21 van TONDER Jacque 2 4 0 6
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 22 BEAUCHAMP Connor 0 5 0 5
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 17 BROWN Matt 0 5 0 5
SA U21 23 MVIMBI Sam 4 1 0 5
WP Peninsula (RSA) 12 AGAR Dave 0 2 2 4
Witsies (RSA) 16 BOTES Kingsley 4 0 0 4
Eastern Province (RSA) 13 CAIRNCROSS Chad 0 4 0 4
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 19 CLEAK Brynn 4 0 0 4
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 9 DE VOUX Jean-Pierre 4 0 0 4
Northern Blues (RSA) 8 GUISE-BROWN Tim 0 2 2 4
KZN Raiders (RSA) 5 LAST Greg 0 3 1 4
Witsies (RSA) 5 LION-CACHET Kyle 0 4 0 4
KZN Raiders (RSA) 9 NTULI Nqobile 3 1 0 4
KZN Raiders (RSA) 17 SIBBALD Daniel 3 1 0 4
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 7 BUCHANAN Callum 3 0 0 3
SA U21 15 CASSIEM Dayaan 3 0 0 3
SA U21 10 FORREST Michael 3 0 0 3
Witsies (RSA) 10 FUTCHER Chad 1 1 1 3
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 3 HALLE Courtney 0 3 0 3
SA U21 21 HORAN Michael 1 2 0 3
KZN Raiders (RSA) 10 KIMFLEY Damian 3 0 0 3
Free State (RSA) 25 MADDOCKS Melrick 3 0 0 3
Eastern Province (RSA) 11 MALGRAFF Ignatius 3 0 0 3
KZN Raiders (RSA) 7 MANSON Andrew 2 0 1 3
KZN Raiders (RSA) 1 ROBINSON Jonty 1 2 0 3
Eastern Province (RSA) 7 SCOTT Winchester 2 0 1 3
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 6 ABRAHAMS Rusten 2 0 0 2
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 2 ALDWORTH Connor 0 2 0 2
WP Peninsula (RSA) 20 BAKER Ruari 0 2 0 2
Eastern Province (RSA) 14 COOMBS Laython 1 0 1 2
KZN Raiders (RSA) 3 DRUMMOND Tim 1 1 0 2
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 8 HALKETT Rhett 0 1 1 2
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 7 HEZLETT Keegan 0 2 0 2
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 21 HORNE Keenan 2 0 0 2
Northern Blues (RSA) 15 JACKSON Le-Neal 0 2 0 2
Northern Blues (RSA) 10 KOK Tevin 2 0 0 2
North West (RSA) 4 LAMPRECHT Gertjie 0 2 0 2
North West (RSA) 13 MABO Siyabonga 2 0 0 2
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 12 MAQULA Owen 2 0 0 2
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 11 MARTIN Meric 1 1 0 2
Witsies (RSA) 14 MODISE Thabang 2 0 0 2
KZN Raiders (RSA) 18 PATON Taine 2 0 0 2
Witsies (RSA) 20 PHILLIP Stuart 2 0 0 2
Witsies (RSA) 13 POVALL Matthew 2 0 0 2
SA U21 7 ROMAN Matthew 2 0 0 2
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 14 ROZENBURG Reeza 2 0 0 2
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 15 SIMONS Marvin 2 0 0 2
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 5 SMITH Austin 0 2 0 2
North West (RSA) 15 THESSNER Snyman 2 0 0 2
WP Peninsula (RSA) 4 TURNBULL Jordan 2 0 0 2
Northern Blues (RSA) 20 VAN DER SPUY Dirk 1 1 0 2
Eastern Province (RSA) 18 WESTWOOD Timothy 2 0 0 2
Eastern Province (RSA) 5 ABRAHAMS Michael 1 0 0 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 9 ARENDS Sergio 1 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 3 BOTMA Pierre 0 0 1 1
Free State (RSA) 6 CLOETE Emile 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 7 DART Taylor 1 0 0 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 2 DE SOUSA Matt 1 0 0 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 8 EUSTICE Jethro 0 1 0 1
SA U21 9 FEBRUARY Che 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 21 FLETCHER Matthew 1 0 0 1
Free State (RSA) 10 GOLIATH Nigel 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 10 HAMMOND Tommy 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 18 ISAACS Taheer 1 0 0 1
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 19 JULIUS Ryan 0 1 0 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 13 KELLY-STACK Taylor 0 1 0 1
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 7 LANGFORD Delpiarro 0 0 1 1
Witsies (RSA) 3 LE FORESTIER Tristan 1 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 16 LETUKA Amkelwe 1 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 2 LETUKA Onke 1 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 9 LOFF Nathan 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 14 LOUW Alridge 1 0 0 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 11 MACKAY Cameron 1 0 0 1
SA U21 6 MAKABA Chris 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 3 MARTIN Caleb 0 1 0 1
North West (RSA) 10 MBEKENI Sinoxolo 1 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 7 MGOBOZI Mbuso 1 0 0 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 10 MOODLEY Kovin 1 0 0 1
Witsies (RSA) 9 MPOPO Gerald 1 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 13 MULDER Michael 0 1 0 1
Free State (RSA) 4 NEETHLING Cheslyn 0 1 0 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 6 NGUBO Zamo 0 1 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 9 PAULO Steven 1 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 14 PIETERS Loanko 1 0 0 1
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 16 SCHOOLING Luke 1 0 0 1
SA U21 17 SHERWOOD Bradley 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 5 SWANEPOEL Dylan 0 1 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 6 TALMAGE Ross 0 1 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 14 TATE Gareth 0 1 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 14 TULLIS Bryce 1 0 0 1
Free State (RSA) 12 van VOLLENHOVEN Stéphan 1 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 8 WAGSTAFF Michael 1 0 0 1
Free State (RSA) 13 WELDHAGEN Tiaan 0 1 0 1
      133 68 13 214
Cards
Day 7 after 42 games played - August 4
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Eastern Province (RSA) 2 FERREIRA Dean 0 1 0
Eastern Province (RSA) 7 SCOTT Winchester 0 1 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 8 SYCE Jason 0 1 0
Eastern Province (RSA) 9 ARENDS Sergio 0 0 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 12 SAUNDERS Lwando 0 0 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 13 CAIRNCROSS Chad 0 0 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 16 LANGEVELD Dillan 0 1 0
Free State (RSA) 3 de VILLIERS Raymond 0 1 0
Free State (RSA) 6 CLOETE Emile 0 1 3
Free State (RSA) 7 LUSIBA Siyabonga 0 2 0
Free State (RSA) 10 GOLIATH Nigel 0 2 1
Free State (RSA) 11 SIMONS Ryan 0 0 1
Free State (RSA) 13 WELDHAGEN Tiaan 0 1 0
Free State (RSA) 14 TSAOANE Mpho 0 1 0
Free State (RSA) 22 VAN SCHALKWYK Gyster 0 0 2
Free State (RSA) 25 MADDOCKS Melrick 0 1 1
Free State (RSA) 27 BECK Calvin 0 1 0
Free State (RSA) 31 DYKMAN Gary 0 1 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 2 DE SOUSA Matt 0 0 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 4 HARRIES Kewan 0 0 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 6 NGUBO Zamo 0 1 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 9 NTULI Nqobile 0 2 2
KZN Raiders (RSA) 10 KIMFLEY Damian 0 0 1
KZN Raiders (RSA) 17 SIBBALD Daniel 0 0 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 REGNIEZ Mathieu 0 0 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 7 HEZLETT Keegan 0 0 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 11 WAGNER Jason 0 0 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 12 COWELL Josh 0 0 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 13 KELLY-STACK Taylor 0 1 0
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 14 FYNN Daelen 0 0 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 16 VOLMINK Carlyle 0 2 0
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 20 PENTECOST Richard 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 5 CURRIE Mitchell 0 2 0
Northern Blues (RSA) 6 KRIEK Christian 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 8 GUISE-BROWN Tim 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 9 PAULO Steven 0 2 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 16 LETUKA Amkelwe 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 18 LEMBETHE Paebo 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 21 HALLE Tim 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 22 DLUNGWANA Tyson 0 2 2
North West (RSA) 3 BOTMA Pierre 0 2 3
North West (RSA) 4 LAMPRECHT Gertjie 0 2 1
North West (RSA) 9 VERMEULEN Garren 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 11 MAKAN Mitesh 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 14 PIETERS Loanko 0 0 2
SA U21 2 HOBSON Andrew 0 0 2
SA U21 5 DAVIES Matthew 0 0 1
SA U21 9 FEBRUARY Che 0 0 1
SA U21 11 GABELA Lungani 0 1 0
SA U21 12 PIKE Max 0 0 1
SA U21 15 CASSIEM Dayaan 0 0 2
SA U21 23 MVIMBI Sam 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 2 SPOONER Nic 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 3 HALLE Courtney 0 1 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 9 HYKES Julian 0 0 2
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 7 LANGFORD Delpiarro 0 2 0
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 14 LOUW Alridge 0 1 2
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 15 SIMONS Marvin 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 16 WILD Fourie 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 17 TUN Aiden 0 0 2
Witsies (RSA) 2 DU PLESSIS James 0 0 1
Witsies (RSA) 5 LION-CACHET Kyle 0 0 1
Witsies (RSA) 6 BURGER Berne 0 0 2
Witsies (RSA) 9 MPOPO Gerald 0 0 1
Witsies (RSA) 16 BOTES Kingsley 0 0 1
Witsies (RSA) 21 WALRAVEN Mark 0 1 0
Witsies (RSA) 24 JACOBS Ernest 0 0 3
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 4 FOREST Jack 0 0 1
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 7 BUCHANAN Callum 0 0 2
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 9 DE VOUX Jean-Pierre 0 0 1
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 12 MAQULA Owen 0 1 1
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 16 SCHOOLING Luke 0 2 0
TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 18 EDWARDS Rob 0 1 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 4 TURNBULL Jordan 0 1 0
WP Peninsula (RSA) 5 ABRAHAMS Adrian 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 6 TALMAGE Ross 0 1 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 8 WAGSTAFF Michael 0 0 2
WP Peninsula (RSA) 12 AGAR Dave 0 0 2
WP Peninsula (RSA) 14 TATE Gareth 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 20 BAKER Ruari 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 31 NKUZU Siphamandla 0 1 0
      0 48 79
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 7 after 42 games played - August 4
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 5 5 0 0 32 3 29 15
2 KZN Raiders (RSA) 5 4 0 1 24 6 18 12
3 TUFFY Western Province (RSA) 5 3 0 2 21 8 13 9
4 SA U21 5 2 0 3 14 11 3 6
5 North West (RSA) 5 1 0 4 6 35 -29 3
6 Southern Gauteng Nuggets (RSA) 5 0 0 5 6 40 -34 0

Pool B

Day 7 after 42 games played - August 4
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Witsies (RSA) 5 5 0 0 16 6 10 15
2 Northern Blues (RSA) 5 4 0 1 13 4 9 12
3 Eastern Province (RSA) 5 2 1 2 9 6 3 7
4 WP Peninsula (RSA) 5 1 2 2 10 10 0 5
5 Free State (RSA) 5 1 1 3 10 16 -6 4
6 KZN Mynahs (RSA) 5 0 0 5 2 18 -16 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TALJARD Mark SAHA SAHA
Technical Officer CARSON Gary RSA
Technical Officer PIETERSON Joy RSA
Technical Officer SIELING Kokkie RSA SAHA
Judge ANDERSON Darren RSA
Judge ASSY Carol RSA
Judge EDDIE Erica RSA
Judge HARVEY Llewellyn RSA
Judge LOELLY Gail RSA
Judge SCHNOOR Lardell RSA
Umpires Manager NEL Deon SAHA SAHA
Assistant Umpires Manager MCMURRAY Clive RSA
National Umpire CAULDER Peter RSA SAHA
National Umpire ETSEBETH Erik RSA SAHA
National Umpire GERBER Chris RSA SAHA
National Umpire MARIBE Lazarus RSA
National Umpire MENDOZA Kirk RSA SAHA
National Umpire MMAKO Dalen RSA SAHA
National Umpire RAPAPORT Sean RSA SAHA
National Umpire SHRIVES Ayden RSA SAHA
National Umpire TARR Scott RSA SAHA
National Umpire WRIGHT Peter RSA SAHA
Umpire ADAMS Johnathan RSA
Umpire DINKELMAN Richard RSA
Umpire GAMIET Geofferson RSA
Umpire GRIFFITH Ian RSA
Umpire RYAN Adrian RSA
Umpire SOINE Llewellyn RSA
Appointments
Locations

AB Jackson Astro

Princess Margaret Dr, Pelham, Pietermaritzburg, 3201, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-07-29 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-07-30 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-07-31 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-08-01 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-08-02 6 6 / 6 17 / 17 18 / 18
2018-08-03 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18
2018-08-04 6 6 / 6 18 / 18 18 / 18