U18 Boys Hockey Nationals - A Section

Pietermaritzburg

24 - 30 Jun 2018

Local Time 2020-09-27 21:56:49
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

WPP
EP
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KZNC
ED
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
BOLB
WP
0 - 13 (0 - 5)
Pool A
BOL
BOR
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
KZNIB
KZNI
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool B
KZNCB
SG
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
KZNC
WPP
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
BOR
KZNIB
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
KZNCB
KZNI
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
SG
BOL
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
EP
KZNC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
WPP
WP
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
ED
BOLB
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
KZNI
BOR
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
KZNIB
SG
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
KZNC
BOLB
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
WP
EP
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
ED
WPP
1 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool A
BOL
KZNIB
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
BOR
KZNCB
4 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool B
BOLB
EP
1 - 9 (0 - 6)
Pool A
WP
ED
10 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
KZNI
SG
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
KZNCB
KZNIB
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
KZNI
BOL
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
EP
ED
9 - 1 (6 - 1)
Pool A
WPP
BOLB
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SG
BOR
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
BOL
KZNCB
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WP
KZNC
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool A
WPP
BOR
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Play-Off 5-8
EP
BOL
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Play-Off 5-8
BOLB
KZNIB
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Play-Off 9-12
WP
KZNI
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Semi Final
ED
KZNCB
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Play-Off 9-12
KZNC
SG
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (3 - 1 SO)
Semi Final
BOLB
ED
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
11&12
KZNIB
KZNCB
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
9&10
WPP
BOL
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
7&8
WP
SG
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 1 SO)
3&4
BOR
EP
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
5&6
KZNI
KZNC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Final
Matches
27 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:15 KZNI - KZNC Final 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Papes
09:40 BOR - EP 5&6 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official UKZN
08:50 WP - SG 3&4 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 1 SO) Official Papes
08:35 WPP - BOL 7&8 4 - 3 (1 - 2) Official UKZN
07:30 KZNIB - KZNCB 9&10 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official UKZN
07:30 BOLB - ED 11&12 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Official AB Jackson
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JARVIS Peter EP 10 1 0 11
RAATH Niel BOL 0 7 0 7
HERMANUS Liam WP 5 0 1 6
JOHNSON Brent WP 1 4 1 6
KELLY Chase KZNCB 2 4 0 6
CONWAY Steven KZNC 4 1 0 5
DEWAR Matthew BOR 0 3 2 5
POSTHUMUS Cody EP 1 3 1 5
REBECK Benjamin KZNI 2 3 0 5
SIGWABE Liyabona WP 4 1 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Western Province A WP 21 9 2 32
Eastern Province A EP 22 8 1 31
KZN Coastals A KZNC 18 4 0 22
KZN Inland A KZNI 11 6 0 17
Boland A BOL 5 11 0 16
Southern Gauteng A SG 8 5 1 14
WP Peninsula WPP 8 6 0 14
Amathole BOR 7 4 2 13
KZN Coastals B KZNCB 7 5 0 12
KZN Inland B KZNIB 5 4 0 9
Boland B BOLB 5 2 0 7
Eden ED 4 3 0 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament DEWAR Matthew (C) Amathole (RSA)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament BIRD Taine (GK) KZN Coastals A (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer JARVIS Peter (C) Eastern Province A (RSA)