U18 Boys - B Section

Kloof

7 - 12 Jul 2017

Local Time 2018-07-18 12:06:43

BOLB
LIM
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool X
NW
SFS
0 - 12 (0 - 9)
Pool X
SWDB
EG
1 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool X
NC
MPU
4 - 7 (2 - 3)
Pool Y
EPB
NGB
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool Y
NFS
SGB
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool Y
BOLB
NW
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool X
NW
EG
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool X
LIM
SWDB
8 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool X
MPU
EPB
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool Y
NC
SGB
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool Y
NGB
NFS
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool Y
SFS
BOLB
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool X
EG
LIM
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool X
SGB
MPU
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool Y
NGB
NC
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool Y
EG
SFS
2 - 8 (2 - 3)
Pool X
BOLB
SWDB
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool X
EPB
NFS
8 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool Y
LIM
NW
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool X
SGB
NGB
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool Y
SWDB
SFS
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Pool X
NC
NFS
6 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool Y
SGB
EPB
5 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool Y
MPU
NGB
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool Y
EG
BOLB
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool X
SFS
LIM
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool X
NW
SWDB
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool X
EPB
NC
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool Y
NFS
MPU
1 - 10 (0 - 3)
Pool Y
LIM
NGB
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
5th - 8th
EG
EPB
3 - 6 (1 - 3)
5th - 8th
BOLB
SGB
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Semi Final
SFS
MPU
6 - 4 (5 - 2)
Semi Final
SWDB
NC
1 - 9 (0 - 2)
9th - 12th
NW
NFS
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
9th - 12th
EG
LIM
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
7&8
EPB
NGB
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
5&6
SFS
BOLB
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (3 - 4 SO)
Final
NW
NC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
9&10
MPU
SGB
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
3&4
NFS
SWDB
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
11&12
Matches
18 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:30 NFS - SWDB 11&12 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Thomas Moore College
11:30 MPU - SGB 3&4 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official St Mary's
10:20 NW - NC 9&10 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Thomas Moore College
09:20 SFS - BOLB Final 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (3 - 4 SO) Official Kearsney
09:10 EPB - NGB 5&6 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Thomas Moore College
08:00 EG - LIM 7&8 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Thomas Moore College
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VAN TONDER Jacque SFS 2 18 1 21
SWARTS Daniel LIM 11 0 2 13
MASANGO Nkosinathi MPU 5 3 0 8
CAMPBELL Raiz NC 7 0 0 7
PRETORIUS Andre’ SFS 6 0 0 6
ROMANO Muano SGB 4 2 0 6
BERTONE Michele EG 4 1 0 5
COETZEE Johannes NGB 3 0 2 5
DE LORA Trevor SFS 4 0 1 5
JACOBS Dean BOLB 2 3 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southern Free State SFS 27 19 2 48
Mpumalanga MPU 18 7 2 27
Northern Cape NC 22 4 1 27
Eastern Province B EPB 17 8 1 26
Northern Blues B NGB 16 5 2 23
Eastern Gauteng EG 12 8 0 20
Limpopo LIM 17 0 2 19
Southern Gauteng B SGB 12 7 0 19
Boland B BOLB 7 10 0 17
North West NW 7 6 0 13
South Western Districts B SWDB 7 0 0 7
Northern Free State NFS 4 0 1 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer VAN TONDER Jacque Southern Free State (RSA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 7 Jul 2017 08:00 BOLB v LIM (Pool X) 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup BOLB Lineup LIM Statistics
2 7 Jul 2017 09:20 NW v SFS (Pool X) 0 - 12 (0 - 9) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NW Lineup SFS Statistics
3 7 Jul 2017 10:45 SWDB v EG (Pool X) 1 - 8 (0 - 4) Official St Mary's Report Lineup SWDB Lineup EG Statistics
4 7 Jul 2017 12:05 NC v MPU (Pool Y) 4 - 7 (2 - 3) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NC Lineup MPU Statistics
5 7 Jul 2017 13:30 EPB v NGB (Pool Y) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup EPB Lineup NGB Statistics
6 7 Jul 2017 14:50 NFS v SGB (Pool Y) 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NFS Lineup SGB Statistics
7 7 Jul 2017 16:05 BOLB v NW (Pool X) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup BOLB Lineup NW Statistics
8 8 Jul 2017 08:00 NW v EG (Pool X) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NW Lineup EG Statistics
9 8 Jul 2017 09:20 LIM v SWDB (Pool X) 8 - 1 (3 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup LIM Lineup SWDB Statistics
10 8 Jul 2017 10:45 MPU v EPB (Pool Y) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup MPU Lineup EPB Statistics
11 8 Jul 2017 12:05 NC v SGB (Pool Y) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NC Lineup SGB Statistics
12 8 Jul 2017 13:30 NGB v NFS (Pool Y) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NGB Lineup NFS Statistics
13 8 Jul 2017 14:50 SFS v BOLB (Pool X) 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup SFS Lineup BOLB Statistics
14 8 Jul 2017 16:05 EG v LIM (Pool X) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official St Mary's Report Lineup EG Lineup LIM Statistics
15 9 Jul 2017 08:00 SGB v MPU (Pool Y) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup SGB Lineup MPU Statistics
16 9 Jul 2017 09:20 NGB v NC (Pool Y) 5 - 1 (3 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NGB Lineup NC Statistics
17 9 Jul 2017 10:45 EG v SFS (Pool X) 2 - 8 (2 - 3) Official St Mary's Report Lineup EG Lineup SFS Statistics
18 9 Jul 2017 12:05 BOLB v SWDB (Pool X) 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup BOLB Lineup SWDB Statistics
19 9 Jul 2017 13:30 EPB v NFS (Pool Y) 8 - 0 (2 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup EPB Lineup NFS Statistics
20 9 Jul 2017 14:50 LIM v NW (Pool X) 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup LIM Lineup NW Statistics
21 9 Jul 2017 16:05 SGB v NGB (Pool Y) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup SGB Lineup NGB Statistics
22 9 Jul 2017 17:30 SWDB v SFS (Pool X) 0 - 9 (0 - 5) Official Kearsney Report Lineup SWDB Lineup SFS Statistics
23 10 Jul 2017 08:00 NC v NFS (Pool Y) 6 - 2 (3 - 2) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NC Lineup NFS Statistics
24 10 Jul 2017 09:20 SGB v EPB (Pool Y) 5 - 1 (0 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup SGB Lineup EPB Statistics
25 10 Jul 2017 10:45 MPU v NGB (Pool Y) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official St Mary's Report Lineup MPU Lineup NGB Statistics
26 10 Jul 2017 12:05 EG v BOLB (Pool X) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup EG Lineup BOLB Statistics
27 10 Jul 2017 13:30 SFS v LIM (Pool X) 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup SFS Lineup LIM Statistics
28 10 Jul 2017 14:50 NW v SWDB (Pool X) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NW Lineup SWDB Statistics
29 10 Jul 2017 16:05 EPB v NC (Pool Y) 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Official St Mary's Report Lineup EPB Lineup NC Statistics
30 10 Jul 2017 17:30 NFS v MPU (Pool Y) 1 - 10 (0 - 3) Official Kearsney Report Lineup NFS Lineup MPU Statistics
31 11 Jul 2017 08:00 LIM v NGB (5th - 8th) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official St Mary's Report Lineup LIM Lineup NGB Statistics
32 11 Jul 2017 09:25 EG v EPB (5th - 8th) 3 - 6 (1 - 3) Official St Mary's Report Lineup EG Lineup EPB Statistics
33 11 Jul 2017 10:50 BOLB v SGB (Semi Final) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup BOLB Lineup SGB Statistics
34 11 Jul 2017 12:20 SFS v MPU (Semi Final) 6 - 4 (5 - 2) Official St Mary's Report Lineup SFS Lineup MPU Statistics
35 11 Jul 2017 13:45 SWDB v NC (9th - 12th) 1 - 9 (0 - 2) Official St Mary's Report Lineup SWDB Lineup NC Statistics
36 11 Jul 2017 15:05 NW v NFS (9th - 12th) 8 - 0 (5 - 0) Official St Mary's Report Lineup NW Lineup NFS Statistics
37 12 Jul 2017 08:00 EG v LIM (7&8) 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Thomas Moore College Report Lineup EG Lineup LIM Statistics
39 12 Jul 2017 09:10 EPB v NGB (5&6) 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Thomas Moore College Report Lineup EPB Lineup NGB Statistics
38 12 Jul 2017 09:20 SFS v BOLB (Final) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (3 - 4 SO) Official Kearsney Report Lineup SFS Lineup BOLB Statistics
40 12 Jul 2017 10:20 NW v NC (9&10) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Thomas Moore College Report Lineup NW Lineup NC Statistics
41 12 Jul 2017 11:30 NFS v SWDB (11&12) 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Thomas Moore College Report Lineup NFS Lineup SWDB Statistics
42 12 Jul 2017 11:30 MPU v SGB (3&4) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official St Mary's Report Lineup MPU Lineup SGB Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 42 games played - July 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VAN TONDER Jacque Southern Free State (RSA) 2 18 1 21
SWARTS Daniel Limpopo (RSA) 11 0 2 13
MASANGO Nkosinathi Mpumalanga (RSA) 5 3 0 8
CAMPBELL Raiz Northern Cape (RSA) 7 0 0 7
PRETORIUS Andre’ Southern Free State (RSA) 6 0 0 6
ROMANO Muano Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 4 2 0 6
BERTONE Michele Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 4 1 0 5
COETZEE Johannes Northern Blues B (RSA) 3 0 2 5
DE LORA Trevor Southern Free State (RSA) 4 0 1 5
JACOBS Dean Boland B (RSA) 2 3 0 5
KENNY Damian Northern Cape (RSA) 5 0 0 5
LINDOOR Mikhail Eastern Province B (RSA) 4 1 0 5
ROBBERTSE Willem Northern Blues B (RSA) 4 1 0 5
VARTY Tao Eastern Province B (RSA) 4 1 0 5
BREETZKE Murray Eastern Province B (RSA) 3 1 0 4
JAMES George Southern Free State (RSA) 4 0 0 4
LANGE Luke Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 0 4 0 4
LOURENS Shane Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 1 0 4
NORMAN Asaph Northern Cape (RSA) 4 0 0 4
SCORGIE Armand Mpumalanga (RSA) 0 2 2 4
STUBBS Tristan Eastern Province B (RSA) 0 4 0 4
AZEVEDO Karlo Boland B (RSA) 1 2 0 3
BREETZKE Bradley Eastern Province B (RSA) 2 0 1 3
DA SILVA Claudio Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 2 1 0 3
ELOFF Christiaan Southern Free State (RSA) 3 0 0 3
HALGRYN Marthinus North West (RSA) 1 2 0 3
MAVUSO Thando Northern Cape (RSA) 2 1 0 3
REGAL Ethan Southern Free State (RSA) 3 0 0 3
SELEPE Rethabile Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 2 1 0 3
SPRINKHUIZEN Christopher Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 0 0 3
van der MERWE Boeta North West (RSA) 3 0 0 3
van DUYKER Duvan Mpumalanga (RSA) 2 1 0 3
XABA Khanyisile Northern Blues B (RSA) 3 0 0 3
da SILVA Samuel Northern Blues B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
FLOWERS Frank Mpumalanga (RSA) 2 0 0 2
HOFMEESTER Shane Boland B (RSA) 1 1 0 2
HOLLAND Luke Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 0 2 0 2
KINGWILL Cuan Eastern Province B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MADLALA Sibusiso Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MAHLANGU Sphiwe Northern Blues B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MANGE Aphiwe South Western Districts B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MATTHEE Estiaan Northern Blues B (RSA) 0 2 0 2
MOHLOKI Mojalefa Northern Free State (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MONGWE Mfumo Limpopo (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MOSIME Tshiamo North West (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MOTSEME Timothy Northern Cape (RSA) 2 0 0 2
NEL Louis Limpopo (RSA) 2 0 0 2
QOMOYI Khumo Northern Cape (RSA) 1 1 0 2
RADEBE Thato Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 2 0 0 2
RANKHOTHA Teboho Southern Free State (RSA) 2 0 0 2
RONTGEN Adriaan North West (RSA) 0 2 0 2
RYKAART Leason Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 1 1 0 2
SHONE Joshua Boland B (RSA) 0 2 0 2
SINDWA Simphiwe North West (RSA) 0 2 0 2
WHITELAW Ross Northern Blues B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
BARRETT Matthew South Western Districts B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BEZUIDENHOUT Michael Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BOAKE Joshua Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BORDALA Gino Northern Free State (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BROUGHTON Travis Northern Blues B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
BUTLER Dylan Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DANSIE Cameron Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DAVIDS William South Western Districts B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DELPHU Morne Northern Cape (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GIBBONS Edward Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GROBLER Rual Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
HYMAN Damien South Western Districts B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
JORDAAN Jason Northern Blues B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
JOUBERT Ruan South Western Districts B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
KANJEE Jayesh Northern Cape (RSA) 0 0 1 1
KOLOTI Tlotliso Northern Free State (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MADUNA Sibusiso Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MARAIS Patrick Boland B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MARRINER Paul Eastern Province B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MCTIFFIN Shannon Eastern Province B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MMUSI Gomolemo North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MODIBA Samuel Limpopo (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MODISE Rethabile Southern Free State (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MPISI Chad Northern Cape (RSA) 0 1 0 1
NAHENG Kamogelo Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
PONCO Isenam Southern Free State (RSA) 1 0 0 1
PRETORIUS Thomas Boland B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
RAMOS Jordan Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SEEGMULLER Andre Boland B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SFORZA Andrea Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SHINGANGE Pelly Limpopo (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SIMONS Delron Eastern Province B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SMIT Johannes Boland B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SMITH Justin Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SPADONIE Caydin Northern Cape (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SPREETH Barend Boland B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
TALBOT Euan Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
TERBLANCE Niel South Western Districts B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
THOMAS Zunaid Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
TOME Julian Northern Free State (RSA) 0 0 1 1
VAN DER SCHYFF Lochner Southern Free State (RSA) 0 1 0 1
WATKINS Jonathan Southern Free State (RSA) 1 0 0 1
    166 74 11 251
Cards
Day 6 after 42 games played - July 12
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Boland B (RSA) 3 SMIT Vian 0 0 2
Boland B (RSA) 7 MARAIS Patrick 0 1 0
Boland B (RSA) 11 WILLIAMS Caleb 0 0 2
Boland B (RSA) 12 HOFMEESTER Shane 0 0 1
Boland B (RSA) 15 AZEVEDO Karlo 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 GROENEWALD Jacob 0 1 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 2 DANSIE Cameron 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 6 BOAKE Joshua 0 1 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 7 HOLLAND Luke 0 0 2
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 9 MADUNA Sibusiso 0 1 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 10 LANGE Luke 0 1 3
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 12 SFORZA Andrea 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 13 MTHEMBU Zwelihle 0 1 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 15 YANG Teng 0 1 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 16 SCOGNAMIGLIO Matteo 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 2 VARTY Tao 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 3 BREETZKE Murray 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 4 SCHOEMAN Cole 0 1 0
Eastern Province B (RSA) 5 RUSSEL Kayle 0 1 0
Eastern Province B (RSA) 6 MCTIFFIN Shannon 0 2 3
Eastern Province B (RSA) 7 BREETZKE Bradley 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 9 WESTCOTT Aaron 0 0 2
Eastern Province B (RSA) 13 MARRINER Paul 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 14 SIMONS Delron 0 0 1
Limpopo (RSA) 3 MANDOBE Ditau 0 0 1
Limpopo (RSA) 10 MONGWE Mfumo 0 1 0
Limpopo (RSA) 11 MODIBA Samuel 0 0 1
Limpopo (RSA) 12 HOSANA Nkhenso 0 0 2
Limpopo (RSA) 13 OOSTHUYSE Matthew 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 4 JACOBS Divan 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 6 LOURENS Shane 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 7 MASANGO Nkosinathi 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 10 GIBBONS Edward 0 0 2
Mpumalanga (RSA) 14 van DUYKER Duvan 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 15 KENDALL Micheal 0 1 0
Northern Cape (RSA) 7 KENNY Damian 0 1 0
Northern Cape (RSA) 9 ORTELL Luciano 0 0 3
Northern Cape (RSA) 10 DE ABREU Diego 0 1 2
Northern Cape (RSA) 11 NORMAN Asaph 0 0 1
Northern Cape (RSA) 13 CAMPBELL Raiz 0 0 1
Northern Cape (RSA) 14 MPISI Chad 0 0 1
Northern Cape (RSA) 15 DELPHU Morne 0 1 0
Northern Free State (RSA) 7 BORDALA Gino 0 0 1
Northern Free State (RSA) 8 TOME Julian 0 2 1
Northern Free State (RSA) 10 van SCHALKWYK Waylen 0 0 1
Northern Blues B (RSA) 5 RAMLUGAAN Nikhil 0 0 2
Northern Blues B (RSA) 8 MATTHEE Estiaan 0 0 1
Northern Blues B (RSA) 9 HULME Reinhold 0 0 1
Northern Blues B (RSA) 11 ROBBERTSE Willem 0 1 1
North West (RSA) 2 RONTGEN Adriaan 0 1 1
North West (RSA) 3 MMUSI Gomolemo 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 5 HALGRYN Marthinus 0 0 3
North West (RSA) 7 van der MERWE Boeta 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 9 MOSIME Tshiamo 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 13 VARIAVA Aquil 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 14 van der WESTHUIZEN Wihanco 0 0 1
Southern Free State (RSA) 6 DE MEYER Sarel 0 0 1
Southern Free State (RSA) 10 DE LORA Trevor 0 0 2
Southern Free State (RSA) 13 PRETORIUS Andre’ 0 0 1
Southern Free State (RSA) 16 MODISE Rethabile 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 3 SMITH Justin 0 1 1
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 4 MADLALA Sibusiso 0 1 1
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 5 BUTLER Dylan 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 7 LISA Athenkosi 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 8 RAMOS Jordan 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 10 SELEPE Rethabile 0 0 2
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 12 JACOBS Shaun 0 1 1
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 13 THOMAS Zunaid 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 20 ROMANO Muano 0 0 1
South Western Districts B (RSA) 1 PHANTSI Mandi 0 0 1
South Western Districts B (RSA) 2 JOUBERT Ruan 0 0 1
South Western Districts B (RSA) 4 HYMAN Damien 0 0 1
South Western Districts B (RSA) 5 BARRETT Matthew 0 0 1
South Western Districts B (RSA) 6 NOLTE Ryno 0 1 0
South Western Districts B (RSA) 12 YARDLEY Alec 0 1 2
South Western Districts B (RSA) 13 MIDDLETON Gerald 0 1 0
      0 31 76
Pool Standings

Pool X

Day 6 after 42 games played - July 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern Free State (RSA) 5 5 0 0 41 3 38 15
2 Boland B (RSA) 5 3 1 1 14 9 5 10
3 Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 5 2 1 2 14 13 1 7
4 Limpopo (RSA) 5 2 0 3 14 15 -1 6
5 North West (RSA) 5 2 0 3 5 19 -14 6
6 South Western Districts B (RSA) 5 0 0 5 3 32 -29 0

Pool Y

Day 6 after 42 games played - July 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern Gauteng B (RSA) 5 4 1 0 16 4 12 13
2 Mpumalanga (RSA) 5 3 1 1 22 10 12 10
3 Northern Blues B (RSA) 5 2 3 0 18 8 10 9
4 Eastern Province B (RSA) 5 2 1 2 16 11 5 7
5 Northern Cape (RSA) 5 1 0 4 14 20 -6 3
6 Northern Free State (RSA) 5 0 0 5 3 36 -33 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BENNETTS Graham SAHA SASHOC
Assistant Tournament Director GUNNING Jonathan SAHA SASHOC
Judge CAIRNS Sonia RSA
Judge du PLESSIS Rox-Anne RSA
Umpires Manager GERBER Chris RSA
Assistant Umpires Manager MALAN Wynand RSA
Assistant Umpires Manager OLIVIER Gerhard RSA
Umpire BOTHA Paul RSA
Umpire BOTHA Wade RSA
Umpire BRINK Helgard RSA
Umpire de BRUIN GV RSA
Umpire ENGELBRECHT Marais RSA
Umpire FORBES Adam RSA
Umpire FOURIE Chad RSA
Umpire GAMIET Geofferson RSA
Umpire HENSHILWOOD Shaun RSA
Umpire KRUGER Casper RSA
Umpire LATEGAN Melt RSA
Umpire LEES Vaugn RSA
Umpire LOVE Warren RSA
Umpire MACDONALD James RSA
Umpire MCLEAN Josh RSA
Umpire MMAKO Dalen RSA
Umpire MULLER Piererse RSA
Umpire PASCOE Edric RSA
Umpire PEDERSON Craig RSA
Umpire PIETERSE Muller RSA
Umpire ROTHMAN Jason RSA
Umpire SHABALALA Stanley RSA
Umpire STEMMET Dawie RSA
Umpire van GYSEN Tomas RSA
Umpire WINSHIP Brendon RSA
Appointments
Locations

St Mary's - Kloof

3-13 Robertson Ave, Kloof, 3640, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-07-07 7 7 / 7 / 7
2017-07-08 7 7 / 7 / 7
2017-07-09 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-07-10 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-07-11 6 6 / 6 / 6
2017-07-12 6 6 / 6 / 6