NG
FS
4 - 1
Pool A
SG
FS
8 - 3
Pool A
SG
EP
4 - 0
Pool B
NG
NW
4 - 0
Pool B
EP
WPI
4 - 0
Pool A
WP
WPP
1 - 0
Pool B
WP
WPP
0 - 0
Pool B
SG
EP
3 - 1
Pool A
NG
WP
2 - 2
Pool B
SG
WP
1 - 2
Pool B
FS
WPI
2 - 3
Pool A
FS
NW
0 - 5
Pool A
NW
WPP
2 - 7
Pool B
EP
WPP
0 - 3
Pool B
WPP
FS
14 - 0
Play-off 5-8
WPI
NW
1 - 1 (3 - 0 SO)
Play-off 5-8
SG
FS
5 - 3
Play-off 5-8
KZNR
EP
6 - 0
Play-off 5-8
SG
WP
1 - 3
Semi-Final
NG
EP
5 - 0
Semi-Final
NW
WPP
5 - 1
Semi-Final
WP
NG
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
Semi-Final
WPP
NG
2 - 3
Bronze
SG
EP
4 - 0
Bronze
NW
WP
2 - 2 (4 - 1 SO)
Final
WP
NG
2 - 3
Final
Search
Bookmarks
Competition Listing
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
No results
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
2024 - U21 IPT Men
30 Apr - 4 May 2024 Cape Town Under 21 Mens Outdoor 20
2024 - U21 IPT Women
30 Apr - 4 May 2024 Cape Town Under 21 Womens Outdoor 20
2024 - Indoor IPT Women B-Section
28 Feb - 2 Mar 2024 Cape Town Senior Womens Indoor 21
2024 - Indoor IPT Women A-Section
28 Feb - 2 Mar 2024 Cape Town Senior Womens Indoor 20
2024 - Indoor IPT Men A-Section
28 Feb - 2 Mar 2024 Cape Town Senior Mens Indoor 22
2024 - Indoor IPT Men B-Section
28 Feb - 2 Mar 2024 Cape Town Senior Mens Indoor 10
2023 - Senior IPT Women B-Section
21 - 26 Aug 2023 Durban Senior Womens Outdoor 30
2023 - Senior IPT Men B-Section
21 - 26 Aug 2023 Durban Senior Mens Outdoor 24
2023 - Senior IPT Women A-Section
21 - 26 Aug 2023 Durban Senior Womens Outdoor 24
2023 - Senior IPT Men A-Section
21 - 26 Aug 2023 Durban Senior Mens Outdoor 24
2023 SACD Men
9 - 15 Jul 2023 White River Senior Mens Outdoor 42
2023 - U16 Boys IPT - B Section
7 - 12 Jul 2023 Bloemfontein U16 Mens Outdoor 42
2023 - SA Youth Challenge - Women
9 - 12 Jul 2023 Bloemfontein Senior Womens Outdoor 3
2023 - SA Youth Challenge - Men
9 - 12 Jul 2023 Bloemfontein Senior Mens Outdoor 3
2023 - SACD Women
2 - 8 Jul 2023 Middelburg Senior Womens Outdoor 35
2023 - USSA Women - A Section
3 - 7 Jul 2023 Durban Senior Womens Outdoor 20
2023 - USSA Men - A Section
3 - 7 Jul 2023 Durban Senior Mens Outdoor 20
2023 - USSA Women - B Section
3 - 7 Jul 2023 Durban Senior Womens Outdoor 15
2023 - USSA Men - B Section
3 - 7 Jul 2023 Durban Senior Mens Outdoor 15
2023 - USSA Men - C Section
4 - 7 Jul 2023 Durban Senior Mens Outdoor 21
2023 - USSA Women - C Section
4 - 7 Jul 2023 Durban Senior Womens Outdoor 10
2023 - U13 Girls IPT - A Section
2 - 5 Jul 2023 Bloemfontein U13 Womens Outdoor 28
2023 - U13 Girls IPT - B Section
2 - 5 Jul 2023 Bloemfontein U13 Womens Outdoor 28
2023 - U13 Boys IPT - A Section
2 - 5 Jul 2023 Bloemfrontein U13 Mens Outdoor 28
2023 - U13 Boys IPT - B Section
2 - 5 Jul 2023 Bloemfrontein U13 Mens Outdoor 28
2023 - U18 Girls IPT - A Section
25 - 30 Jun 2023 Bloemfontein Under 18 Womens Outdoor 42
2023 - U18 Boys IPT - A Section
25 - 30 Jun 2023 Bloemfontein Under 18 Mens Outdoor 42
2023 - U18 Boys IPT - B Section
25 - 30 Jun 2023 Bloemfontein Under 18 Mens Outdoor 42
2023 - U18 Girls IPT - B Section
25 - 30 Jun 2023 Bloemfontein Under 18 Womens Outdoor 42
2023 Indoor IPT - Women A-Section
1 - 4 Mar 2023 Durban Senior Womens Indoor 20
2023 Indoor IPT - Men A-Section
1 - 4 Mar 2023 Durban Senior Mens Indoor 20
2023 Indoor IPT - Women B-Section
1 - 4 Mar 2023 Durban Senior Womens Indoor 10
2022 Varsity Hockey Men
5 - 6 Oct 2022 Pretoria Senior Mens Outdoor 4
2022 Varsity Hockey Women
5 - 6 Oct 2022 Pretoria Senior Womens Outdoor 4
2022 Senior IPT Men - A Section
29 Aug - 3 Sep 2022 Pretoria Senior Mens Outdoor 24
2022 Senior IPT Women - A Section
29 Aug - 3 Sep 2022 Pretoria Senior Womens Outdoor 24
2022 Senior IPT Men - B Section
29 Aug - 3 Sep 2022 Pretoria Senior Mens Outdoor 24
2022 Senior IPT Women - B Section
29 Aug - 3 Sep 2022 Pretoria Senior Womens Outdoor 24
2022 - SACD Men
10 - 16 Jul 2022 George Senior Mens Outdoor 30
2022 - U16 Boys IPT A-Section
8 - 13 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch U16 Mens Outdoor 42
2022 - U16 Boys IPT B-Section
8 - 13 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch U16 Mens Outdoor 42
2022 - SA vs Namibia U18 Series - Boys
10 - 12 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch Under 18 Mens Outdoor 3
2022 - SA vs Namibia U18 Series - Girls
10 - 12 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch Under 18 Womens Outdoor 3
2022 - SACD Women
3 - 9 Jul 2022 Durban Senior Womens Outdoor 35
2022 - USSA Ladies - A Section
4 - 8 Jul 2022 Cape Town Senior Womens Outdoor 20
2022 - USSA Men's - A Section
4 - 8 Jul 2022 Cape Town Senior Mens Outdoor 20
2022 - USSA Ladies - B Section
4 - 8 Jul 2022 Cape Town Senior Womens Outdoor 15
2022 - USSA Men's - B Section
4 - 8 Jul 2022 Cape Town Senior Mens Outdoor 15
2022 - USSA Ladies - C Section
4 - 8 Jul 2022 Cape Town Senior Womens Outdoor 10
2022 - USSA Men's - C Section
4 - 8 Jul 2022 Cape Town Senior Mens Outdoor 10
2022 - U13 Girls IPT - A Section
3 - 6 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch U13 Womens Outdoor 28
2022 - U13 Girls IPT - B Section
3 - 6 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch U13 Womens Outdoor 28
2022 - U13 Boys IPT - A Section
3 - 6 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch U13 Mens Outdoor 28
2022 - U13 Boys IPT - B Section
3 - 6 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch U13 Mens Outdoor 28
2022 - U18 Girls IPT A-Section
26 Jun - 1 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch Under 18 Womens Outdoor 42
2022 - U18 Boys IPT A-Section
26 Jun - 1 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch Under 18 Mens Outdoor 42
2022 - U18 Girls IPT B-Section
26 Jun - 1 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch Under 18 Womens Outdoor 42
2022 - U18 Boys IPT B-Section
26 Jun - 1 Jul 2022 Stellenbosch Under 18 Mens Outdoor 42
2022 - U21 IPT Men
25 - 30 Apr 2022 Port Elizabeth Under 21 Mens Outdoor 24
2022 - U21 IPT Women
25 - 30 Apr 2022 Port Elizabeth Under 21 Womens Outdoor 24
2022 - Senior Indoor IPT - Men
2 - 5 Mar 2022 Durban Senior Mens Indoor 29
2022 - Senior Indoor IPT - Women
2 - 5 Mar 2022 Durban Senior Womens Indoor 42
2021 Senior Outdoor IPT - Woman
25 - 30 Oct 2021 Cape Town Senior Womens Outdoor 24
2021 USSA Men A-Section
23 - 27 Sep 2021 Johannesburg Senior Mens Outdoor 20
2021 USSA Women A-Section
23 - 27 Sep 2021 Johannesburg Senior Womens Outdoor 15
2021 USSA Men B-Section
23 - 27 Sep 2021 Johannesburg Senior Mens Outdoor 10
2021 USSA Women B-Section
23 - 27 Sep 2021 Johannesburg Senior Womens Outdoor 12
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
No results
All Matches
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2024 - U21 IPT Men 4 May 2024 20:15 WP - NG Final 2 - 3 Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Women 4 May 2024 18:30 NW - WP Final 2 - 2 (4 - 1 SO) Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Men 4 May 2024 17:15 SG - EP Bronze 4 - 0 Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Women 4 May 2024 15:30 WPP - NG Bronze 2 - 3 Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Men 4 May 2024 13:45 WPP - WPI 5&6 5 - 0 Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Women 4 May 2024 12:00 SG - KZNR 5&6 1 - 5 Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Men 4 May 2024 10:15 FS - NW 7&8 3 - 4 Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Women 4 May 2024 08:30 FS - EP 7&8 1 - 2 Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Women 3 May 2024 20:15 WP - NG Semi-Final 1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO) Official UCT
2024 - U21 IPT Women 3 May 2024 18:30 NW - WPP Semi-Final 5 - 1 Official UCT
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2024 - U21 IPT Women

Cape Town

Local Time 2024-05-22 17:00:05

Matches
22 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:30 NW - WP Final 2 - 2 (4 - 1 SO) Official UCT
15:30 WPP - NG Bronze 2 - 3 Official UCT
12:00 SG - KZNR 5&6 1 - 5 Official UCT
08:30 FS - EP 7&8 1 - 2 Official UCT
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ANDERSON Elizabeth KZNR 2 4 0 6
GENIS Chanel NW 5 1 0 6
FOURIE Cerian NG 4 1 0 5
BREYTENBACH Hannah WPP 4 0 0 4
FLETCHER Jessica KZNR 2 2 0 4
HAMZA Malikah KZNR 1 2 1 4
BRISSET Laiken NG 2 1 0 3
DE LA REY Teshawn NW 1 2 0 3
MAREE Caylin WP 3 0 0 3
PIETERSE Tanya WPP 1 1 1 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North West NW 12 9 1 22
KZN Raiders KZNR 9 11 1 21
Northern Blues NG 9 4 0 13
Southern Gauteng SG 10 2 1 13
Western Province WP 6 4 0 10
WP Peninsula WPP 5 3 1 9
Free State FS 2 3 0 5
Eastern Province EP 2 0 0 2
2024 - U21 IPT Men

Cape Town

Local Time 2024-05-22 17:00:07

Matches
22 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
20:15 WP - NG Final 2 - 3 Official UCT
17:15 SG - EP Bronze 4 - 0 Official UCT
13:45 WPP - WPI 5&6 5 - 0 Official UCT
10:15 FS - NW 7&8 3 - 4 Official UCT
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MONTGOMERY Ross WPP 4 7 0 11
DAVIS Calvin NG 0 7 0 7
BRITZ John SG 0 1 3 4
BURGER Corne NG 0 4 0 4
WILLIAMS Joshua SG 4 0 0 4
CHRISTIANS Kenoe WPP 2 0 1 3
COTTEE Chase WPP 3 0 0 3
FOURIE Francois FS 1 2 0 3
KRUMPLES Travis SG 0 3 0 3
LA MINNIE Kayrian EP 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
WP Peninsula WPP 17 9 1 27
Southern Gauteng SG 12 6 3 21
Northern Blues NG 6 11 0 17
Western Province WP 8 5 0 13
Free State FS 3 4 2 9
North West NW 5 3 0 8
Eastern Province EP 4 2 0 6
WP Invitational WPI 3 2 0 5