2020 Indoor IPT - Men

Ballito

11 - 14 Mar 2020

Local Time 2020-09-29 12:57:52
Senior Mens Indoor

KZNI
KZNR
4 - 7
Pool B
KZNC
SGW
2 - 2
Pool B
WP
MPU
5 - 2
Pool A
KZNM
WPP
4 - 8
Pool B
NG
EG
7 - 2
Pool A
SG
TBD
0 - 0
Pool A
SG
MPU
6 - 5
Pool A
KZNI
SGW
2 - 11
Pool B
WP
EG
12 - 0
Pool A
KZNC
WPP
5 - 1
Pool B
KZNM
KZNR
5 - 4
Pool B
NG
TBD
0 - 0
Pool A
SGW
WPP
2 - 3
Pool B
MPU
EG
9 - 7
Pool A
KZNI
KZNM
3 - 12
Pool B
SG
NG
6 - 0
Pool A
KZNC
KZNR
6 - 1
Pool B
WP
TBD
0 - 0
Pool A
SG
EG
9 - 3
Pool A
KZNI
WPP
1 - 7
Pool B
SGW
KZNR
5 - 3
Pool B
KZNC
KZNM
8 - 3
Pool B
WP
NG
6 - 4
Pool A
WPP
KZNR
4 - 2
Pool B
MPU
TBD
0 - 0
Pool A
KZNM
SGW
5 - 4
Pool B
NG
MPU
6 - 12
Pool A
WP
SG
5 - 4
Pool A
KZNC
KZNI
15 - 2
Pool B
EG
KZNI
8 - 4

NG
KZNM
5 - 5 (1 - 3 SO)

MPU
SGW
5 - 1

SG
KZNC
0 - 3

WP
WPP
5 - 3

EG
KZNR
3 - 5
9 & 10
NG
SGW
3 - 3 (1 - 3 SO)
7 & 8
KZNM
MPU
8 - 3
5 & 6
SG
WPP
6 - 4
3 & 4
KZNC
WP
2 - 2 (0 - 1 SO)
1 & 2
Matches
29 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
20:30 KZNC - WP 1 & 2 2 - 2 (0 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1
19:30 SG - WPP 3 & 4 6 - 4 Official Pitch 1
18:30 KZNM - MPU 5 & 6 8 - 3 Official Pitch 1
17:30 NG - SGW 7 & 8 3 - 3 (1 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
16:30 EG - KZNR 9 & 10 3 - 5 Official Pitch 1
12:30 WP - WPP 5 - 3 Official Pitch 1
11:30 SG - KZNC 0 - 3 Official Pitch 1
10:30 MPU - SGW 5 - 1 Official Pitch 1
09:30 NG - KZNM 5 - 5 (1 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
08:30 EG - KZNI 8 - 4 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HERMANUS Liam MPU 8 7 4 19
FUTCHER Chad SG 7 7 3 17
RYAN Cameron KZNM 2 7 5 14
NEETHLING Hans WPP 8 3 1 12
GERRARD David KZNI 7 2 2 11
CASSIEM Mustaphaa WP 8 2 0 10
MALGRAAG Ignatius NG 6 2 1 9
WAX Keanan SGW 5 4 0 9
EUSTICE Jethro KZNC 2 5 1 8
CASSIEM Dayaan WP 5 2 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
KZN Mynahs KZNM 23 13 6 42
KZN Raiders KZNC 25 14 2 41
Mpumalanga MPU 23 9 4 36
Western Province WP 27 8 0 35
Southern Gauteng SG 18 10 3 31
WP Peninsula WPP 20 9 1 30
SG Witsies SGW 17 11 0 28
Northern Blues NG 16 8 1 25
Eastern Gauteng EG 15 7 1 23
KZN Robins KZNR 16 6 0 22
KZN Inland KZNI 10 4 2 16
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament JONES Jarryd KZN Raiders (RSA)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament VAN LOGGERENBERG Anton (C,GK) Western Province (RSA)
Young Player of the Tournament LANGE Luke WP Peninsula (RSA)