2019 SACD Women

Pretoria

23 - 29 Jun 2019

Local Time 2022-01-18 03:46:47
Senior Womens Outdoor

NGD
SG
0 - 2
Pool A
KZNI
EG
4 - 0
Pool B
ED
MPUL
9 - 0
Pool A
EP
LIM
4 - 3
Pool B
WP
KZNC
2 - 2
Pool A
NGB
KZNN
4 - 0
Pool B
MPUH
NGD
4 - 0
Pool A
MPUL
SG
1 - 1
Pool A
EG
KZNN
0 - 1
Pool B
KZNC
MPUH
3 - 0
Pool A
LIM
NGB
1 - 0
Pool B
MPUL
NGD
1 - 3
Pool A
KZNI
EP
0 - 0
Pool B
WP
SG
6 - 1
Pool A
MPUH
ED
0 - 6
Pool A
WP
ED
1 - 2
Pool A
KZNI
KZNN
5 - 0
Pool B
MPUH
MPUL
3 - 2
Pool A
LIM
EG
10 - 1
Pool B
KZNC
SG
1 - 1
Pool A
WP
NGD
3 - 0
Pool A
EP
NGB
0 - 3
Pool B
EP
KZNN
2 - 1
Pool B
KZNC
MPUL
4 - 2
Pool A
KZNI
LIM
1 - 2
Pool B
ED
SG
7 - 0
Pool A
WP
MPUH
1 - 0
Pool A
NGB
EG
3 - 0
Pool B
KZNC
NGD
4 - 0
Pool A
KZNC
ED
0 - 0
Pool A
EG
EP
0 - 10
Pool B
WP
MPUL
2 - 1
Pool A
LIM
KZNN
2 - 0
Pool B
MPUH
SG
1 - 2
Pool A
ED
NGD
5 - 0
Pool A
NGB
KZNI
0 - 3
Pool B
NGD
EG
1 - 1 (0 - 2 SO)

MPUH
KZNN
3 - 0

SG
EP
4 - 1

KZNC
NGB
0 - 2

WP
LIM
0 - 2

ED
KZNI
2 - 1

NGD
MPUL
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)

KZNN
EG
2 - 1

EP
KZNC
0 - 0 (0 - 1 SO)

SG
NGB
1 - 2

WP
KZNI
2 - 0

LIM
ED
1 - 3

Matches
18 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 LIM - ED 1 - 3 Official HS Waterkloof - Pitch 1
15:30 WP - KZNI 2 - 0 Official Hoerskool Waterkloof
13:30 SG - NGB 1 - 2 Official Hoerskool Waterkloof
11:30 EP - KZNC 0 - 0 (0 - 1 SO) Official Hoerskool Waterkloof
09:30 KZNN - EG 2 - 1 Official Hoerskool Waterkloof
07:30 NGD - MPUL 2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO) Official Hoerskool Waterkloof
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHRODER Tristan ED 8 0 0 8
FEBRUARY Lisa WP 3 3 0 6
GRINDLAY Sian ED 4 1 0 5
KELBRICK Nikkie KZNI 3 2 0 5
MARTINS Francis ED 3 2 0 5
MEIRING Marilize LIM 3 2 0 5
SNYMAN Christine ED 4 1 0 5
TARR Ashleigh LIM 2 3 0 5
UPMAN Simone EP 2 3 0 5
DE WET Donne ED 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Eden ED 27 6 1 34
Limpopo LIM 13 8 0 21
Eastern Province EP 6 9 2 17
Western Province WP 12 3 2 17
KZN Coastals KZNC 7 7 0 14
KZN Inland KZNI 8 4 2 14
Northern Blues NGB 10 4 0 14
Southern Gauteng SG 10 2 0 12
Pumas Highveld MPUH 6 5 0 11
Pumas Lowveld MPUL 6 2 1 9
Northern Daisies NGD 6 0 0 6
KZN Northerns KZNN 4 0 0 4
Eastern Gauteng EG 1 1 1 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament SCHEEPERS Monique (C) Limpopo (RSA)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament LOSER Natasha (GK) Northern Blues (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer SHRODER Tristan Eden (RSA)
Young Player of the Tournament DE WET Donne Eden (RSA)