2019 Indoor IPT - Woman B Section

Pietermaritzburg

20 - 23 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-23 03:05:03

NAM
KZNR
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SGW
KZNIB
5 - 4 (3 - 2)
Pool A
EG
NW
0 - 9 (0 - 4)
Pool A
KZNR
EG
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
NAM
KZNIB
5 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SGW
NW
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
EG
NAM
1 - 9 (1 - 6)
Pool A
SGW
KZNR
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
NW
KZNIB
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
NW
KZNR
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
EG
KZNIB
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
SGW
NAM
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
NAM
NW
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
EG
SGW
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
KZNR
KZNIB
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
EG
KZNIB
2 - 4 (1 - 0)
5&6
NAM
SGW
4 - 3 (3 - 2)
Semi Final
NW
KZNR
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Semi Final
SGW
KZNR
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
3&4
NAM
NW
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Namibia 5 4 1 0 20 13
2 North West (RSA) 5 4 0 1 11 12
3 KZN Robins (RSA) 5 2 2 1 5 8
4 SG Witsies (RSA) 5 2 1 2 0 7
5 Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 5 1 0 4 -25 3
6 KZN Inland B (RSA) 5 0 0 5 -11 0
Matches
23 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
23 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 SGW - KZNR 3&4 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official GHS
16:00 NAM - NW Final 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:00 NW - KZNR Semi Final 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official St Johns
11:00 NAM - SGW Semi Final 4 - 3 (3 - 2) Official St Johns
09:00 EG - KZNIB 5&6 2 - 4 (1 - 0) Official St Johns
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SCHIMMING Kaela NAM 4 6 0 10
HAUPT Erin SGW 4 4 0 8
LOFSTEDT Emma KZNR 3 4 0 7
MEYER Danja NAM 1 6 0 7
MYBURGH Taramarie NAM 5 2 0 7
TRIMBORN Kelly KZNIB 3 2 2 7
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Rieze NW 4 1 0 5
MASHAU Polly KZNR 3 2 0 5
BEUKMAN Anneke NW 2 2 0 4
BARNARD Roecele EG 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Namibia NAM 14 17 0 31
KZN Robins KZNR 9 10 0 19
North West NW 12 7 0 19
SG Witsies SGW 13 5 0 18
KZN Inland B KZNIB 7 4 2 13
Eastern Gauteng EG 7 1 0 8
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 20 Feb 2019 15:00 NAM v KZNR (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup NAM Lineup KZNR Statistics
2 20 Feb 2019 17:00 SGW v KZNIB (Pool A) 5 - 4 (3 - 2) Official St Johns Report Lineup SGW Lineup KZNIB Statistics
3 20 Feb 2019 18:00 EG v NW (Pool A) 0 - 9 (0 - 4) Official St Johns Report Lineup EG Lineup NW Statistics
4 21 Feb 2019 11:00 KZNR v EG (Pool A) 5 - 1 (2 - 1) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZNR Lineup EG Statistics
5 21 Feb 2019 13:00 NAM v KZNIB (Pool A) 5 - 1 (1 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup NAM Lineup KZNIB Statistics
6 21 Feb 2019 14:00 SGW v NW (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official St Johns Report Lineup SGW Lineup NW Statistics
7 21 Feb 2019 17:00 EG v NAM (Pool A) 1 - 9 (1 - 6) Official St Johns Report Lineup EG Lineup NAM Statistics
8 21 Feb 2019 18:00 SGW v KZNR (Pool A) 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official St Johns Report Lineup SGW Lineup KZNR Statistics
9 21 Feb 2019 19:00 NW v KZNIB (Pool A) 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup NW Lineup KZNIB Statistics
10 22 Feb 2019 08:00 NW v KZNR (Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official GHS Report Lineup NW Lineup KZNR Statistics
11 22 Feb 2019 09:00 EG v KZNIB (Pool A) 3 - 2 (0 - 0) Official GHS Report Lineup EG Lineup KZNIB Statistics
12 22 Feb 2019 10:00 SGW v NAM (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official GHS Report Lineup SGW Lineup NAM Statistics
13 22 Feb 2019 16:00 NAM v NW (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup NAM Lineup NW Statistics
14 22 Feb 2019 17:00 EG v SGW (Pool A) 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official St Johns Report Lineup EG Lineup SGW Statistics
15 22 Feb 2019 18:00 KZNR v KZNIB (Pool A) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZNR Lineup KZNIB Statistics
16 23 Feb 2019 09:00 EG v KZNIB (5&6) 2 - 4 (1 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup EG Lineup KZNIB Statistics
17 23 Feb 2019 11:00 NAM v SGW (Semi Final) 4 - 3 (3 - 2) Official St Johns Report Lineup NAM Lineup SGW Statistics
18 23 Feb 2019 13:00 NW v KZNR (Semi Final) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official St Johns Report Lineup NW Lineup KZNR Statistics
19 23 Feb 2019 16:00 SGW v KZNR (3&4) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official GHS Report Lineup SGW Lineup KZNR Statistics
20 23 Feb 2019 16:00 NAM v NW (Final) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NAM Lineup NW Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 20 games played - February 23
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Namibia 5 SCHIMMING Kaela 4 6 0 10
SG Witsies (RSA) 5 HAUPT Erin 4 4 0 8
KZN Robins (RSA) 12 LOFSTEDT Emma 3 4 0 7
Namibia 15 MEYER Danja 1 6 0 7
Namibia 14 MYBURGH Taramarie 5 2 0 7
KZN Inland B (RSA) 8 TRIMBORN Kelly 3 2 2 7
North West (RSA) 4 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Rieze 4 1 0 5
KZN Robins (RSA) 9 MASHAU Polly 3 2 0 5
North West (RSA) 8 BEUKMAN Anneke 2 2 0 4
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 7 BARNARD Roecele 3 0 0 3
North West (RSA) 6 de WET Amore 2 1 0 3
KZN Inland B (RSA) 10 JONES Tiffany 3 0 0 3
North West (RSA) 10 STEYN Lize’ 3 0 0 3
North West (RSA) 3 van TAAK Dunell 0 3 0 3
KZN Robins (RSA) 6 WILKINSON Rachel 0 3 0 3
SG Witsies (RSA) 11 BANKS Jamie 2 0 0 2
SG Witsies (RSA) 10 BOWERS Kaylim 2 0 0 2
SG Witsies (RSA) 17 DYKMAN Michelle 2 0 0 2
Namibia 4 LUDWIG Sunelle 1 1 0 2
KZN Inland B (RSA) 9 MCDONALD Olivia 1 1 0 2
SG Witsies (RSA) 3 NICOL Shannon 2 0 0 2
Namibia 12 NIEMAND Zaan-Marie 0 2 0 2
KZN Robins (RSA) 7 SNYMAN Joezette 2 0 0 2
Namibia 9 BARTLETT Jerrica 1 0 0 1
KZN Robins (RSA) 4 de LANGE Caitlin 1 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 9 DEL VALLE-MCULLOUGH Dalyn 1 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 5 ESTERHUIZEN Laura-Mae 1 0 0 1
Namibia 17 FINCH Rachel 1 0 0 1
KZN Inland B (RSA) 3 FYVIE Jenna 0 1 0 1
KZN Robins (RSA) 18 GILMOUR Christy 0 1 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 11 KITSHOFF Larissa 0 1 0 1
North West (RSA) 13 MARAIS Elmien 1 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 10 ROUX Leoni 1 0 0 1
SG Witsies (RSA) 13 SCHRAM Tanika 0 1 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 8 STEYN Charne 1 0 0 1
SG Witsies (RSA) 12 THENJWAYO Nompilo 1 0 0 1
Namibia 6 WESSELS Cele 1 0 0 1
      62 44 2 108
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 20 games played - February 23
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Namibia 5 4 1 0 24 4 20 13
2 North West (RSA) 5 4 0 1 15 4 11 12
3 KZN Robins (RSA) 5 2 2 1 14 9 5 8
4 SG Witsies (RSA) 5 2 1 2 14 14 0 7
5 Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 5 1 0 4 6 31 -25 3
6 KZN Inland B (RSA) 5 0 0 5 9 20 -11 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director WALRAVEN Lynne RSA
Technical Officer ROBERTSON Richard RSA
Judge HARVEY Llewellyn RSA
Judge LOELLY Janet RSA
Judge WILLIAMS Kaylee RSA
Umpire BUYS Sonika RSA
Umpire COWAN Claire RSA
Umpire DELPORT Bianca RSA
Umpire NICHOLSON Andrea RSA
Umpire ROBERTSON Lyndal RSA
Umpire TAYLOR Amy RSA
Umpire TAYLOR Melissa RSA
Umpire THOMAS Lorinda RSA
Umpire van der MERWE Leani RSA
Appointments
Locations

St John's DSG

81 New England Rd, Scottsville, Pietermaritzburg, 3201, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-20 3 3 / 3 6 / 6 6 / 6
2019-02-21 6 6 / 6 12 / 12 12 / 12
2019-02-22 6 6 / 6 12 / 12 12 / 12
2019-02-23 5 5 / 5 10 / 10 10 / 10