2019 Indoor IPT - Women A Section

Pietermaritzburg

20 - 23 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-23 03:10:16

SG
WPP
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WP
KZNM
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
KZN
NG
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
MPU
KZNI
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
SG
MPU
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
KZN
KZNM
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
KZNI
WPP
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WP
NG
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
KZNM
NG
3 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool A
MPU
WPP
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
KZN
WP
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
SG
KZNI
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
KZN
WPP
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Quarter Final
KZNI
NG
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (2 - 1 SO)
Quarter Final
WP
MPU
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Quarter Final
SG
KZNM
4 - 2 (4 - 0)
Quarter Final
WPP
NG
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Play-Off 5 - 8
MPU
KZNM
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Play-Off 5 - 8
KZN
KZNI
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Semi Final
WP
SG
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Semi Final
WPP
MPU
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
7&8
KZNI
WP
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
3&4
NG
KZNM
2 - 2 (0 - 1) (1 - 2 SO)
5&6
KZN
SG
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Western Province (RSA) 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Northern Blues (RSA) 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 KZN Inland (RSA) 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 WP Peninsula (RSA) 3 0 0 3 -11 0
Matches
23 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
23 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:00 KZN - SG Final 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official St Johns
18:00 NG - KZNM 5&6 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (1 - 2 SO) Official GHS
17:00 KZNI - WP 3&4 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official St Johns
15:00 WPP - MPU 7&8 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official GHS
14:00 WP - SG Semi Final 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official St Johns
12:00 KZN - KZNI Semi Final 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Official St Johns
10:00 MPU - KZNM Play-Off 5 - 8 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official St Johns
08:00 WPP - NG Play-Off 5 - 8 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official St Johns
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
de SOUZA Cloé SG 8 0 0 8
DE WAAL Kayla WP 3 4 0 7
DU PLESSIS Lilian SG 7 0 0 7
LARDANT Jessica KZN 1 5 1 7
EVANS Celia NG 3 1 0 4
GAZE Kerry KZNM 4 0 0 4
REED Kelly KZN 1 0 3 4
WEISS Tayla-Jade KZNI 2 2 0 4
DE MEYER Yasmin KZNI 2 1 0 3
DEN BAKKER Cailynn KZN 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Spar KZN Raiders KZN 9 9 4 22
Southern Gauteng SG 20 1 1 22
Northern Blues NG 8 6 0 14
Western Province WP 6 8 0 14
KZN Inland KZNI 8 4 1 13
KZN Mynahs KZNM 7 6 0 13
Mpumalanga MPU 4 1 0 5
WP Peninsula WPP 3 0 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 20 Feb 2019 14:00 SG v WPP (Pool B) 6 - 1 (2 - 1) Official St Johns Report Lineup SG Lineup WPP Statistics
2 20 Feb 2019 16:00 WP v KZNM (Pool A) 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup WP Lineup KZNM Statistics
3 20 Feb 2019 19:00 KZN v NG (Pool A) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZN Lineup NG Statistics
4 20 Feb 2019 20:00 MPU v KZNI (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official St Johns Report Lineup MPU Lineup KZNI Statistics
5 21 Feb 2019 08:00 SG v MPU (Pool B) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup SG Lineup MPU Statistics
6 21 Feb 2019 09:00 KZN v KZNM (Pool A) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZN Lineup KZNM Statistics
7 21 Feb 2019 10:00 KZNI v WPP (Pool B) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZNI Lineup WPP Statistics
8 21 Feb 2019 12:00 WP v NG (Pool A) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup WP Lineup NG Statistics
9 21 Feb 2019 15:00 KZNM v NG (Pool A) 3 - 5 (1 - 3) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZNM Lineup NG Statistics
10 21 Feb 2019 16:00 MPU v WPP (Pool B) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup MPU Lineup WPP Statistics
11 21 Feb 2019 20:00 KZN v WP (Pool A) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZN Lineup WP Statistics
12 21 Feb 2019 21:00 SG v KZNI (Pool B) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup SG Lineup KZNI Statistics
13 22 Feb 2019 11:00 KZN v WPP (Quarter Final) 8 - 0 (5 - 0) Official GHS Report Lineup KZN Lineup WPP Statistics
14 22 Feb 2019 12:00 KZNI v NG (Quarter Final) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Official GHS Report Lineup KZNI Lineup NG Statistics
15 22 Feb 2019 13:00 WP v MPU (Quarter Final) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official GHS Report Lineup WP Lineup MPU Statistics
16 22 Feb 2019 14:00 SG v KZNM (Quarter Final) 4 - 2 (4 - 0) Official GHS Report Lineup SG Lineup KZNM Statistics
17 23 Feb 2019 08:00 WPP v NG (Play-Off 5 - 8) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official St Johns Report Lineup WPP Lineup NG Statistics
18 23 Feb 2019 10:00 MPU v KZNM (Play-Off 5 - 8) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official St Johns Report Lineup MPU Lineup KZNM Statistics
19 23 Feb 2019 12:00 KZN v KZNI (Semi Final) 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZN Lineup KZNI Statistics
20 23 Feb 2019 14:00 WP v SG (Semi Final) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official St Johns Report Lineup WP Lineup SG Statistics
21 23 Feb 2019 15:00 WPP v MPU (7&8) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official GHS Report Lineup WPP Lineup MPU Statistics
22 23 Feb 2019 17:00 KZNI v WP (3&4) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZNI Lineup WP Statistics
23 23 Feb 2019 18:00 NG v KZNM (5&6) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (1 - 2 SO) Official GHS Report Lineup NG Lineup KZNM Statistics
24 23 Feb 2019 19:00 KZN v SG (Final) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official St Johns Report Lineup KZN Lineup SG Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 24 games played - February 23
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 12 de SOUZA Cloé 8 0 0 8
Western Province (RSA) 9 DE WAAL Kayla 3 4 0 7
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 11 DU PLESSIS Lilian 7 0 0 7
Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 14 LARDANT Jessica 1 5 1 7
Northern Blues (RSA) 3 EVANS Celia 3 1 0 4
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 14 GAZE Kerry 4 0 0 4
Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 8 REED Kelly 1 0 3 4
KZN Inland (RSA) 8 WEISS Tayla-Jade 2 2 0 4
KZN Inland (RSA) 6 DE MEYER Yasmin 2 1 0 3
Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 15 DEN BAKKER Cailynn 3 0 0 3
Northern Blues (RSA) 15 HUBACH Kim 0 3 0 3
Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 12 O'CONNOR Jessica 0 3 0 3
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 13 SWANEPOEL Kerryn 0 3 0 3
Northern Blues (RSA) 5 THOMAS Ashleigh 2 1 0 3
KZN Inland (RSA) 7 BARNARD Rachel 2 0 0 2
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 5 BOTES Kara 0 1 1 2
Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 6 BOWYER Karen 1 1 0 2
Mpumalanga (RSA) 12 CALITZ Tyler 2 0 0 2
Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 10 HACK Cindy 2 0 0 2
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 8 MORRIS Catherine 1 1 0 2
Western Province (RSA) 11 SIVERTSEN Sasha 0 2 0 2
KZN Inland (RSA) 15 STELLA Nadia 0 1 1 2
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 10 SWANEPOEL Kelsey 0 2 0 2
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 9 TERBLANCHE Gabriella 2 0 0 2
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 11 VAN NIEKERK Carla 2 0 0 2
WP Peninsula (RSA) 9 van REENEN Bianca 2 0 0 2
Western Province (RSA) 22 VERMEULEN Nidia 0 2 0 2
Western Province (RSA) 17 WELHAM Angela 2 0 0 2
Mpumalanga (RSA) 10 BERGMANN Zoe 1 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 2 du PREEZ Trinity 0 1 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 9 FOURIE Magdaleen 1 0 0 1
WP Peninsula (RSA) 8 GOUWS Sane 1 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 4 GURSCHL Zoë 1 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 5 HENDRICKS Ammaarah 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 14 JOHNSON Robyn 1 0 0 1
KZN Inland (RSA) 10 LAURIE Gina 1 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 14 MARGGRAFF Daniela 0 1 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 4 MARTIN Zeena 1 0 0 1
KZN Inland (RSA) 12 MOLIKOE Edith 1 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 8 NKOE Lethabo 1 0 0 1
Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 4 OAKES Jodie 1 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 7 TERBLANCHE Nicolene 1 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 8 VOSLOO Megan 1 0 0 1
      65 35 6 106
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 24 games played - February 23
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Spar KZN Raiders (RSA) 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 9
2 Western Province (RSA) 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
3 Northern Blues (RSA) 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
4 KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 0 0 3 5 11 -6 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 24 games played - February 23
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 3 3 0 0 15 1 14 9
2 KZN Inland (RSA) 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
3 Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 1 0 2 2 8 -6 3
4 WP Peninsula (RSA) 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director WALRAVEN Lynne SAHA SAHA
Technical Officer PIETERSON Joy RSA
Technical Officer ROBERTSON Richard SAHA SAHA
Judge EDDIE Chanal RSA
Judge EDDIE Erica RSA
Judge HARVEY Llewellyn RSA
Judge LOELLY Janet RSA
Judge LOWE Salome RSA
Judge WILLIAMS Kaylee RSA
Umpires Manager SIMMONDS Gary RSA
Assistant Umpires Manager MULDER Sven RSA
Umpire BUYS Sonika RSA
Umpire COWAN Claire RSA
Umpire DELPORT Bianca RSA
Umpire NICHOLSON Andrea RSA
Umpire ROBERTSON Lyndal RSA
Umpire TAYLOR Amy RSA
Umpire TAYLOR Melissa RSA
Umpire THOMAS Lorinda RSA
Umpire van der MERWE Leani RSA
Appointments
Locations

St John's DSG

81 New England Rd, Scottsville, Pietermaritzburg, 3201, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-20 4 4 / 4 8 / 8 8 / 8
2019-02-21 8 8 / 8 16 / 16 16 / 16
2019-02-22 4 4 / 4 8 / 8 8 / 8
2019-02-23 8 8 / 8 16 / 16 15 / 15