Indoor IPT - Ladies 2017

Durban

12 - 14 Oct 2017

Local Time 2018-04-20 16:44

SG
NW
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
KZNM
KZNI
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WP
MPU
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
KZNC
NG
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
KZNM
MPU
11 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
SG
NG
4 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
WP
KZNI
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
KZNC
NW
5 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NW
NG
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool A
KZNI
MPU
6 - 2 (4 - 2)
Pool B
WP
KZNM
2 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool B
KZNC
SG
7 - 2 (5 - 1)
Pool A
KZNC
MPU
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Quarter Final
WP
SG
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Quarter Final
KZNM
NW
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Quarter Final
NG
KZNI
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Quarter Final
MPU
SG
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Play-Off 5-8
KZNM
NG
5 - 4 (1 - 1)
Play-Off 5-8
KZNC
WP
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Semi Final
NW
KZNI
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Semi Final
MPU
NG
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
7&8
SG
KZNM
4 - 6 (2 - 3)
5&6
WP
NW
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
3&4
KZNC
KZNI
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 KZN Raiders (RSA) 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Northern Blues (RSA) 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 3 1 1 1 -4 4
4 North West (RSA) 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 3 0 0 17 9
2 Western Province (RSA) 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 KZN Inland (RSA) 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 0 0 3 -17 0
Matches
20 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 KZNC - KZNI Final 6 - 0 (5 - 0) Official UKZN
15:00 WP - NW 3&4 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official UKZN
14:30 SG - KZNM 5&6 4 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Danville
13:30 MPU - NG 7&8 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Danville
11:30 NW - KZNI Semi Final 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Danville
10:30 KZNC - WP Semi Final 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Danville
09:30 KZNM - NG Play-Off 5-8 5 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Danville
08:30 MPU - SG Play-Off 5-8 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Danville
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DU PLESSIS Lilian SG 6 6 1 13
CORMACK Kiana-Che KZNM 8 2 0 10
STELLA/BOTES Kara KZNC 1 6 0 7
HIGGO Shelley KZNC 5 1 0 6
REED Kelly KZNC 2 3 1 6
VAN NIEKERK Carla KZNM 6 0 0 6
DAY Kaira WP 2 3 0 5
GAZE Kerry KZNM 5 0 0 5
HACK Cindy KZNC 5 0 0 5
MCEWAN Heather WP 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
KZN Mynahs KZNM 27 6 0 33
KZN Raiders KZNC 19 12 1 32
Northern Blues NG 11 7 0 18
Western Province WP 14 4 0 18
Southern Gauteng SG 9 6 1 16
KZN Inland KZNI 7 5 0 12
North West NW 6 3 0 9
Mpumalanga MPU 4 4 0 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DU PLESSIS Lilian Southern Gauteng (RSA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 12 Oct 2017 09:30 SG v NW (Pool A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Danville Report Lineup SG Lineup NW Statistics
2 12 Oct 2017 10:30 KZNM v KZNI (Pool B) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNM Lineup KZNI Statistics
3 12 Oct 2017 11:30 WP v MPU (Pool B) 6 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Danville Report Lineup WP Lineup MPU Statistics
4 12 Oct 2017 12:30 KZNC v NG (Pool A) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNC Lineup NG Statistics
5 12 Oct 2017 14:30 KZNM v MPU (Pool B) 11 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNM Lineup MPU Statistics
6 12 Oct 2017 15:30 SG v NG (Pool A) 4 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Danville Report Lineup SG Lineup NG Statistics
7 12 Oct 2017 16:30 WP v KZNI (Pool B) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Danville Report Lineup WP Lineup KZNI Statistics
8 12 Oct 2017 17:30 KZNC v NW (Pool A) 5 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNC Lineup NW Statistics
9 13 Oct 2017 09:30 NW v NG (Pool A) 2 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Danville Report Lineup NW Lineup NG Statistics
10 13 Oct 2017 10:30 KZNI v MPU (Pool B) 6 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNI Lineup MPU Statistics
11 13 Oct 2017 11:30 WP v KZNM (Pool B) 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Danville Report Lineup WP Lineup KZNM Statistics
12 13 Oct 2017 12:30 KZNC v SG (Pool A) 7 - 2 (5 - 1) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNC Lineup SG Statistics
13 13 Oct 2017 14:30 KZNC v MPU (Quarter Final) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNC Lineup MPU Statistics
14 13 Oct 2017 15:30 WP v SG (Quarter Final) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Danville Report Lineup WP Lineup SG Statistics
15 13 Oct 2017 16:30 KZNM v NW (Quarter Final) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNM Lineup NW Statistics
16 13 Oct 2017 17:30 NG v KZNI (Quarter Final) 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Danville Report Lineup NG Lineup KZNI Statistics
17 14 Oct 2017 08:30 MPU v SG (Play-Off 5-8) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Danville Report Lineup MPU Lineup SG Statistics
18 14 Oct 2017 09:30 KZNM v NG (Play-Off 5-8) 5 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNM Lineup NG Statistics
19 14 Oct 2017 10:30 KZNC v WP (Semi Final) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Danville Report Lineup KZNC Lineup WP Statistics
20 14 Oct 2017 11:30 NW v KZNI (Semi Final) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Danville Report Lineup NW Lineup KZNI Statistics
21 14 Oct 2017 13:30 MPU v NG (7&8) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Danville Report Lineup MPU Lineup NG Statistics
22 14 Oct 2017 14:30 SG v KZNM (5&6) 4 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Danville Report Lineup SG Lineup KZNM Statistics
23 14 Oct 2017 15:00 WP v NW (3&4) 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official UKZN Report Lineup WP Lineup NW Statistics
24 14 Oct 2017 17:00 KZNC v KZNI (Final) 6 - 0 (5 - 0) Official UKZN Report Lineup KZNC Lineup KZNI Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 24 games played - October 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DU PLESSIS Lilian Southern Gauteng (RSA) 6 6 1 13
CORMACK Kiana-Che KZN Mynahs (RSA) 8 2 0 10
STELLA/BOTES Kara KZN Raiders (RSA) 1 6 0 7
HIGGO Shelley KZN Raiders (RSA) 5 1 0 6
REED Kelly KZN Raiders (RSA) 2 3 1 6
VAN NIEKERK Carla KZN Mynahs (RSA) 6 0 0 6
DAY Kaira Western Province (RSA) 2 3 0 5
GAZE Kerry KZN Mynahs (RSA) 5 0 0 5
HACK Cindy KZN Raiders (RSA) 5 0 0 5
MCEWAN Heather Western Province (RSA) 5 0 0 5
WALTERS Eloise KZN Inland (RSA) 4 1 0 5
FOURIE Teagan KZN Raiders (RSA) 2 2 0 4
LARDANT Jessica KZN Mynahs (RSA) 1 3 0 4
ROBERTS Dani KZN Mynahs (RSA) 4 0 0 4
CORMACK Jerry KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 0 0 3
DEYSEL Jocelle North West (RSA) 3 0 0 3
EVANS Celia Northern Blues (RSA) 2 1 0 3
HUBACH Kim Northern Blues (RSA) 0 3 0 3
MANS Martinette Northern Blues (RSA) 2 1 0 3
ROOTENBERG Natasha Western Province (RSA) 3 0 0 3
SWART Shania-Lee Mpumalanga (RSA) 0 3 0 3
BAXTER Stephanie North West (RSA) 2 0 0 2
BRUMMER Monique Northern Blues (RSA) 2 0 0 2
DAVEY Deborah Mpumalanga (RSA) 2 0 0 2
DE WET Amoré North West (RSA) 0 2 0 2
GERBER Phia Southern Gauteng (RSA) 2 0 0 2
GREAVES Amy KZN Inland (RSA) 1 1 0 2
LEADER Andrea Western Province (RSA) 1 1 0 2
MARAIS Elmien North West (RSA) 1 1 0 2
PAANS Roxanne Northern Blues (RSA) 2 0 0 2
PORTEOUS Janie Northern Blues (RSA) 2 0 0 2
RUSSEL/JONES Shelley KZN Raiders (RSA) 2 0 0 2
SITHOLE Sethu KZN Raiders (RSA) 2 0 0 2
STELLA Nadia KZN Inland (RSA) 0 2 0 2
TERBLANCHE Nicolene Northern Blues (RSA) 1 1 0 2
BOWYER Karen KZN Mynahs (RSA) 0 1 0 1
CALITZ Tyler Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DAVEY Candace Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
JONES Tiffany KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
JONKER Helene Mpumalanga (RSA) 0 1 0 1
PINDER Robyn Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
PITSO Mathapelo Northern Blues (RSA) 0 1 0 1
ROSSOUW Lanne Southern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SOUTHGATE Jamie Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
TRIMBORN Kelly KZN Inland (RSA) 0 1 0 1
VON MAYER Tanith KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
WINTER Michelle Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
    97 47 2 146
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 24 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 KZN Raiders (RSA) 3 3 0 0 16 5 11 9
2 Northern Blues (RSA) 3 1 1 1 10 10 0 4
3 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 3 1 1 1 7 11 -4 4
4 North West (RSA) 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0

Pool B

Day 3 after 24 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 3 0 0 21 4 17 9
2 Western Province (RSA) 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
3 KZN Inland (RSA) 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
4 Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 0 0 3 6 23 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director CARSON Gary SAHA SAHA
Tournament Director PIETERSON Joy SAHA SAHA
Technical Officer EDDIE Bronwen RSA
Judge EDDIE Chanal RSA
Judge PARDY Brandon RSA
Judge van RENSBURG Cameron RSA
Umpires Manager MULDER Sven SAHA SAHA
Umpires Manager SIMMONDS Gary SAHA SAHA
Umpire ANDERSON Petro SAHA SAHA
Umpire COWAN Claire SAHA SAHA
Umpire FRENCH Lee-Andre SAHA SAHA
Umpire NICHOLSON Andrea SAHA SAHA
Umpire ROBERTSON Lyndal SAHA SAHA
Umpire SCHAFER Tanja SAHA SAHA
Umpire THOMAS Lorrinda SAHA SAHA
Umpire VISSER Sonika SAHA SAHA
Appointments
Locations

Danville Park Girls High School

14-20 Newport Ave, Virginia, Durban North, 4051, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-12 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-13 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-14 8 8 / 8 / 8