2017 Inter-Provincial Mens B

Randburg - Johannesburg

24 - 29 Apr 2017

Local Time 2018-04-20 14:42

EAST GAUT
BORDER
3 - 9
Pool A
KZN MYN
SG NUGGETS
3 - 3
Pool A
NORTHWEST
NORTHDAIS
3 - 1
Pool B
SACD
MPUM
3 - 2
Pool B
BORDER
SG NUGGETS
2 - 10
Pool A
KZN MYN
EAST GAUT
6 - 0
Pool A
NORTHWEST
SACD
4 - 3
Pool B
MPUM
NORTHDAIS
0 - 1
Pool B
NORTHWEST
MPUM
8 - 0
Pool B
EAST GAUT
SG NUGGETS
0 - 11
Pool A
KZN MYN
BORDER
4 - 1
Pool A
SACD
NORTHDAIS
2 - 2
Pool B
SG NUGGETS
MPUM
8 - 1
Quarter Final
KZN MYN
NORTHDAIS
4 - 0
Quarter Final
SACD
BORDER
3 - 3 (2 - 0 SO)
Quarter Final
NORTHWEST
EAST GAUT
7 - 1
Quarter Final
KZN MYN
NORTHWEST
2 - 1
Semi Final
NORTHDAIS
EAST GAUT
3 - 2
5-8
SG NUGGETS
SACD
5 - 0
Semi Final
MPUM
BORDER
2 - 6
5-8
MPUM
EAST GAUT
1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO)
7th Place
SG NUGGETS
KZN MYN
3 - 1
1st Place
BORDER
NORTHDAIS
5 - 3
5th Place
SACD
NORTHWEST
0 - 4
3rd Place
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 SG Nuggets (RSA) 3 2 1 0 19 7
2 KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 2 1 0 9 7
3 Border (RSA) 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 3 0 0 3 -23 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North West (RSA) 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 SACD (RSA) 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Northerns Daisies (RSA) 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 0 0 3 -10 0
Matches
20 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 SACD - NORTHWEST 3rd Place 0 - 4 Official Pitch C
12:00 BORDER - NORTHDAIS 5th Place 5 - 3 Official Pitch C
12:00 SG NUGGETS - KZN MYN 1st Place 3 - 1 Official Pitch A
08:30 MPUM - EAST GAUT 7th Place 1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO) Official Pitch C
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FUTCHER Chad SG NUGGETS 3 6 1 10
BROWN Stuart SG NUGGETS 7 0 0 7
BOTMA Pierre NORTHWEST 4 1 1 6
JEFFERY Wayne NORTHWEST 6 0 0 6
WIID Craig SG NUGGETS 0 6 0 6
HANSEN Callan BORDER 5 0 0 5
LUDICK Killian NORTHWEST 5 0 0 5
BOTES Spencer SG NUGGETS 4 0 0 4
DAVIDSON Kyle-Dean BORDER 3 0 1 4
MACKENZIE Tyler BORDER 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
SG Nuggets SG NUGGETS 24 14 2 40
North West NORTHWEST 22 4 1 27
Border BORDER 21 4 1 26
KZN Mynahs KZN MYN 12 6 2 20
SACD SACD 9 2 0 11
Northerns Daisies NORTHDAIS 6 3 1 10
Eastern Gauteng EAST GAUT 5 2 0 7
Mpumalanga MPUM 5 0 1 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SG Nuggets (RSA) SG NUGGETS 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) KZN MYN 2
North West (RSA) NORTHWEST 3
SACD (RSA) SACD 4
Border (RSA) BORDER 5
Northerns Daisies (RSA) NORTHDAIS 6
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) EAST GAUT 7
Mpumalanga (RSA) MPUM 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer FUTCHER Chad SG Nuggets (RSA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
MB01 24 Apr 2017 08:30 KZN MYN v SG NUGGETS (Pool A) 3 - 3 Official Pitch B Report Lineup KZN MYN Lineup SG NUGGETS Statistics
MB02 24 Apr 2017 08:30 EAST GAUT v BORDER (Pool A) 3 - 9 Official Pitch C Report Lineup EAST GAUT Lineup BORDER Statistics
MB03 24 Apr 2017 10:15 SACD v MPUM (Pool B) 3 - 2 Official Pitch B Report Lineup SACD Lineup MPUM Statistics
MB04 24 Apr 2017 13:45 NORTHWEST v NORTHDAIS (Pool B) 3 - 1 Official Pitch C Report Lineup NORTHWEST Lineup NORTHDAIS Statistics
MB08 25 Apr 2017 08:30 NORTHWEST v SACD (Pool B) 4 - 3 Official Pitch B Report Lineup NORTHWEST Lineup SACD Statistics
MB07 25 Apr 2017 10:15 KZN MYN v EAST GAUT (Pool A) 6 - 0 Official Pitch B Report Lineup KZN MYN Lineup EAST GAUT Statistics
MB05 25 Apr 2017 10:15 BORDER v SG NUGGETS (Pool A) 2 - 10 Official Pitch C Report Lineup BORDER Lineup SG NUGGETS Statistics
MB06 25 Apr 2017 13:45 MPUM v NORTHDAIS (Pool B) 0 - 1 Official Pitch C Report Lineup MPUM Lineup NORTHDAIS Statistics
MB11 26 Apr 2017 10:15 SACD v NORTHDAIS (Pool B) 2 - 2 Official Pitch A Report Lineup SACD Lineup NORTHDAIS Statistics
MB12 26 Apr 2017 10:15 NORTHWEST v MPUM (Pool B) 8 - 0 Official Pitch B Report Lineup NORTHWEST Lineup MPUM Statistics
MB10 26 Apr 2017 10:15 EAST GAUT v SG NUGGETS (Pool A) 0 - 11 Official Pitch C Report Lineup EAST GAUT Lineup SG NUGGETS Statistics
MB09 26 Apr 2017 12:00 KZN MYN v BORDER (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official Pitch C Report Lineup KZN MYN Lineup BORDER Statistics
MB15 27 Apr 2017 08:30 KZN MYN v NORTHDAIS (Quarter Final) 4 - 0 Official Pitch B Report Lineup KZN MYN Lineup NORTHDAIS Statistics
MB13 27 Apr 2017 08:30 SG NUGGETS v MPUM (Quarter Final) 8 - 1 Official Pitch C Report Lineup SG NUGGETS Lineup MPUM Statistics
MB14 27 Apr 2017 10:15 SACD v BORDER (Quarter Final) 3 - 3 (2 - 0 SO) Official Pitch A Report Lineup SACD Lineup BORDER Statistics
MB16 27 Apr 2017 12:00 NORTHWEST v EAST GAUT (Quarter Final) 7 - 1 Official Pitch C Report Lineup NORTHWEST Lineup EAST GAUT Statistics
MB19 28 Apr 2017 10:15 SG NUGGETS v SACD (Semi Final) 5 - 0 Official Pitch A Report Lineup SG NUGGETS Lineup SACD Statistics
MB18 28 Apr 2017 10:15 NORTHDAIS v EAST GAUT (5-8) 3 - 2 Official Pitch B Report Lineup NORTHDAIS Lineup EAST GAUT Statistics
MB20 28 Apr 2017 10:15 KZN MYN v NORTHWEST (Semi Final) 2 - 1 Official Pitch C Report Lineup KZN MYN Lineup NORTHWEST Statistics
MB17 28 Apr 2017 13:45 MPUM v BORDER (5-8) 2 - 6 Official Pitch C Report Lineup MPUM Lineup BORDER Statistics
MB21 29 Apr 2017 08:30 MPUM v EAST GAUT (7th Place) 1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO) Official Pitch C Report Lineup MPUM Lineup EAST GAUT Statistics
MB24 29 Apr 2017 12:00 SG NUGGETS v KZN MYN (1st Place) 3 - 1 Official Pitch A Report Lineup SG NUGGETS Lineup KZN MYN Statistics
MB22 29 Apr 2017 12:00 BORDER v NORTHDAIS (5th Place) 5 - 3 Official Pitch C Report Lineup BORDER Lineup NORTHDAIS Statistics
MB23 29 Apr 2017 13:45 SACD v NORTHWEST (3rd Place) 0 - 4 Official Pitch C Report Lineup SACD Lineup NORTHWEST Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 24 games played - April 29
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FUTCHER Chad SG Nuggets (RSA) 3 6 1 10
BROWN Stuart SG Nuggets (RSA) 7 0 0 7
BOTMA Pierre North West (RSA) 4 1 1 6
JEFFERY Wayne North West (RSA) 6 0 0 6
WIID Craig SG Nuggets (RSA) 0 6 0 6
HANSEN Callan Border (RSA) 5 0 0 5
LUDICK Killian North West (RSA) 5 0 0 5
BOTES Spencer SG Nuggets (RSA) 4 0 0 4
DAVIDSON Kyle-Dean Border (RSA) 3 0 1 4
MACKENZIE Tyler Border (RSA) 4 0 0 4
BAKER Michael KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 0 0 3
BOSMAN Reberto Border (RSA) 3 0 0 3
CONWAY Eric SACD (RSA) 3 0 0 3
JANSE Francois Northerns Daisies (RSA) 1 2 0 3
LEES Ryan KZN Mynahs (RSA) 0 3 0 3
MZAZA Madoda SG Nuggets (RSA) 3 0 0 3
SUPRA Sheldon Northerns Daisies (RSA) 3 0 0 3
VAN HEERDEN Ethan Border (RSA) 3 0 0 3
VAN ZYL Jason Border (RSA) 0 3 0 3
ALDRIDGE Louw SG Nuggets (RSA) 2 0 0 2
CROCKETT Brandon Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 1 0 2
CROSS Shawn SACD (RSA) 2 0 0 2
DU PLESSIS Leonard North West (RSA) 0 2 0 2
FLOWERS Frank Mpumalanga (RSA) 2 0 0 2
GILBERT James SG Nuggets (RSA) 2 0 0 2
GORDON Wentzel KZN Mynahs (RSA) 2 0 0 2
HOBSON Thomas Northerns Daisies (RSA) 0 1 1 2
KELLY-STACK Taylor KZN Mynahs (RSA) 0 1 1 2
MBEKENI Sinoxolo North West (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MCHUNU Ndu KZN Mynahs (RSA) 2 0 0 2
REDDY Satchi KZN Mynahs (RSA) 0 2 0 2
SCORGIE Armand Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 1 2
SYCE Caleb SG Nuggets (RSA) 2 0 0 2
VAN DER MERWE Warren SG Nuggets (RSA) 1 1 0 2
VAN ONSELEN Neil North West (RSA) 2 0 0 2
BLATT Etienne SACD (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BUYS Ben SACD (RSA) 1 0 0 1
CAMERON Tyrone Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DE WET Stephan Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DREW Scott KZN Mynahs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
ELLIOTT Nathan SG Nuggets (RSA) 0 1 0 1
FAULDS Michael Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
FINK David Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 0 1 0 1
GAMIET Geofferson Border (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GITLIN Alex SACD (RSA) 0 1 0 1
HEZLETT Keegan KZN Mynahs (RSA) 0 0 1 1
INNES Ryan SACD (RSA) 1 0 0 1
KHUMALO Mfundo SACD (RSA) 0 1 0 1
KORCZ Michal North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
KUNENE Bandile Northerns Daisies (RSA) 1 0 0 1
LAMPRECHT Gertjie North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MADSEN Matthew KZN Mynahs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MAKAN Mitesh North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MARCUS Hayden Border (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MARKS Kyle SG Nuggets (RSA) 0 0 1 1
MASANGO Nathi Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MASOMBUKA Given Northerns Daisies (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MOODLEY Kovin KZN Mynahs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
NUNN Bradley Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
PAUW Conre North West (RSA) 0 1 0 1
PENTECOST Richard KZN Mynahs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
REMKE Tylo KZN Mynahs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
RIMBAULT Anthony SACD (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SHONGWE Njabulo Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SINCOCK Murray Border (RSA) 0 1 0 1
WRIGHT Mitchell Border (RSA) 1 0 0 1
    104 35 8 147
Cards
Day 6 after 24 games played - April 29
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Border (RSA) 3 JOHANNES Lucian 0 0 1
Border (RSA) 5 GAMIET Geofferson 0 1 1
Border (RSA) 6 GOVENDER Kaylan 0 1 2
Border (RSA) 7 DAVIDSON Kyle-Dean 0 1 0
Border (RSA) 9 BOSMAN Reberto 0 0 1
Border (RSA) 10 VAN ZYL Jason 0 0 2
Border (RSA) 11 MARCUS Hayden 0 0 1
Border (RSA) 13 WRIGHT Mitchell 0 0 1
Border (RSA) 15 HANSEN Callan 0 1 0
Border (RSA) 16 SINCOCK Braden 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 2 WATSON Kelvin 0 1 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 4 TEIXEIRA Austin 0 1 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 8 TEIXEIRA Jarred 0 1 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 9 NUNN Bradley 0 2 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 10 BENEKE Matthew 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 13 FAULDS Michael 0 1 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 16 CAMERON Kyle 0 1 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 17 MABENA Siya 0 1 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 2 LEES Ryan 0 1 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 7 REDDY Satchi 0 1 0
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 8 MADSEN Matthew 0 1 0
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 10 PENTECOST Richard 0 1 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 13 KELLY-STACK Taylor 0 1 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 14 BENSON Michael 0 1 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) 17 HEZLETT Keegan 0 0 3
Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 SCORGIE Armand 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 4 FLOWERS Frank 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 5 SWART Jaco 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 7 DA SILVA Marco 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 8 KENDALL Micheal 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 10 HENNING Migael 0 2 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 11 MASANGO Nathi 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 13 BELLIS Sean 0 1 2
Mpumalanga (RSA) 15 DE WET Stephan 0 1 3
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 3 JOHNSON Thomas 0 1 1
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 4 MALUKE Lehlohonolo 0 1 0
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 6 WILSON Thomas 0 1 2
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 7 UYS Chad 0 1 0
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 9 SUPRA Sheldon 0 1 0
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 10 LOURENCO Dario 0 1 1
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 11 KUNENE Bandile 0 1 0
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 13 JANSE Francois 0 1 1
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 15 KRIEK Christian 0 1 1
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 16 WITHERS Neil 0 0 1
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 17 HESSE Michael 0 1 0
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 19 MASOMBUKA Given 0 0 1
Northerns Daisies (RSA) 22 CHILOANE Ephram 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 2 KORCZ Michal 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 3 BOTMA Pierre 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 4 LAMPRECHT Gertjie 0 1 2
North West (RSA) 5 CILLIERS Francois 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 6 DU PLESSIS Leonard 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 7 VAN DER MERWE Dehann 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 9 LUDICK Killian 0 1 1
North West (RSA) 10 MBEKENI Sinoxolo 0 1 1
North West (RSA) 11 MAKAN Mitesh 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 18 KOCK Anru 0 0 1
SACD (RSA) 3 CLOWES Craig 0 2 1
SACD (RSA) 7 INNES Ryan 0 1 0
SACD (RSA) 8 RIMBAULT Anthony 0 1 1
SACD (RSA) 10 KHUMALO Mfundo 0 1 0
SACD (RSA) 11 BUYS Ben 0 1 0
SACD (RSA) 23 NIELSEN Oliver 0 0 1
SG Nuggets (RSA) 2 RILEY Gareth 0 1 1
SG Nuggets (RSA) 6 SYCE Caleb 0 1 0
SG Nuggets (RSA) 7 FUTCHER Chad 0 1 1
SG Nuggets (RSA) 8 GILBERT James 0 1 0
SG Nuggets (RSA) 9 MARKS Kyle 0 1 1
SG Nuggets (RSA) 13 VAN DER MERWE Warren 0 0 1
SG Nuggets (RSA) 14 MARTIN Caleb 0 2 0
SG Nuggets (RSA) 16 BROWN Stuart 0 1 1
SG Nuggets (RSA) 17 BOTES Spencer 0 1 0
      0 58 53
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
SG Nuggets (RSA) SG NUGGETS 1
KZN Mynahs (RSA) KZN MYN 2
North West (RSA) NORTHWEST 3
SACD (RSA) SACD 4
Border (RSA) BORDER 5
Northerns Daisies (RSA) NORTHDAIS 6
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) EAST GAUT 7
Mpumalanga (RSA) MPUM 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 24 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 SG Nuggets (RSA) 3 2 1 0 24 5 19 7
2 KZN Mynahs (RSA) 3 2 1 0 13 4 9 7
3 Border (RSA) 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 3
4 Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 3 0 0 3 3 26 -23 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 24 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North West (RSA) 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
2 SACD (RSA) 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4
3 Northerns Daisies (RSA) 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
4 Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate HARRISON Fiona RSA
Technical Delegate le ROUX Elize RSA
Technical Officer CARSON Gary RSA
Technical Officer GRAAFF Lorna RSA
Technical Officer MPHULO Kgabo RSA
Technical Officer PIETERSON Joy RSA
Technical Officer WALRAVEN Lynne RSA
Judge COETSER Claudette RSA
Judge DE BRUIN Janine RSA
Judge DRY Amber RSA
Judge FITZHENRY Kerry RSA
Judge TALJAARD Mark RSA
Judge TALJAARD Mark RSA
Judge ZERMATTEN Lara RSA
Umpire COETZEE LB RSA
Umpire DINKELMAN Richard RSA
Umpire GROENER AB RSA
Umpire MARIBI Lazarus RSA
Umpire NCUKANA Olu RSA
Umpire RYAN Adrian RSA
Umpire TWIGG Jonothan RSA
Umpire WEBSTER Dylan RSA
Appointments
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-24 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-04-25 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-04-26 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-04-27 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-04-28 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-04-29 4 4 / 4 / 4