SACD Ladies 2017

Paarl

10 - 15 Jul 2017

Local Time 2017-10-23 19:11

 NG - MPU 
2 - 1
Pool A
 EP - KZNC 
1 - 1
Pool B
 WP - KZNIN 
4 - 0
Pool A
 KZNI - LIM 
2 - 3
Pool B
 NG - WPB 
0 - 2
Pool A
 WP - NG 
3 - 0
Pool A
 EP - INV 
1 - 1
Pool B
 KZNIN - WPB 
2 - 2
Pool A
 KZNC - LIM 
0 - 2
Pool B
 WP - MPU 
3 - 0
Pool A
 EP - KZNI 
3 - 1
Pool B
 KZNI - INV 
3 - 0
Pool B
 NG - KZNIN 
1 - 3
Pool A
 WPB - MPU 
1 - 1
Pool A
 KZNI - KZNC 
6 - 2
Pool B
 LIM - INV 
1 - 0
Pool B
 KZNIN - MPU 
3 - 0
Pool A
 KZNC - INV 
1 - 1
Pool B
 WP - WPB 
3 - 2
Pool A
 EP - LIM 
3 - 2
Pool B
 MPU - KZNC 
1 - 3
Play-Off 9-10
 WPB - INV 
3 - 0
Play-Off 5-8
 NG - KZNI 
1 - 5
Play-Off 5-8
 WP - EP 
2 - 1
Semi Final
 KZNIN - LIM 
0 - 1
Semi Final
 INV - MPU 
2 - 1
9&10
 KZNC - NG 
2 - 0
7&8
 WPB - KZNI 
0 - 2
5&6
 EP - KZNIN 
4 - 1
3&4
 WP - LIM 
2 - 1
Final
Matches
23 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:10 WP - LIM Final 2 - 1 Official
13:30 EP - KZNIN 3&4 4 - 1 Official
11:50 WPB - KZNI 5&6 0 - 2 Official
10:10 KZNC - NG 7&8 2 - 0 Official
08:30 INV - MPU 9&10 2 - 1 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PHILLIPS Wilma KZNIN 4 1 0 5
SCHEEPERS Monique LIM 4 1 0 5
van der MERWE Leani WP 3 2 0 5
WATSON Chantelle WP 5 0 0 5
UPMAN Simone EP 3 1 0 4
BURGER Jane MPU 1 2 0 3
COETZEE Janet WPB 3 0 0 3
KELBRICK Nikkie KZNI 3 0 0 3
KEMP Nicole EP 2 1 0 3
RIDGWAY Leanne KZNI 0 3 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
KZN Inland KZNI 10 8 1 19
Western Province WP 14 2 1 17
Eastern Province EP 7 6 0 13
Limpopo LIM 6 4 0 10
Western Province Pens WPB 8 1 1 10
KZN Coastals KZNC 4 5 0 9
KZN Northerns KZNIN 8 1 0 9
Rockets INV 1 2 1 4
Mpumalanga MPU 2 2 0 4
Northern Blues NG 1 2 1 4
Awards

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 10 Jul 2017 08:30 NG v MPU (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NG Lineup MPU Statistics
2 10 Jul 2017 10:00 EP v KZNC (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup EP Lineup KZNC Statistics
3 10 Jul 2017 11:30 WP v KZNIN (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WP Lineup KZNIN Statistics
4 10 Jul 2017 13:00 KZNI v LIM (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup KZNI Lineup LIM Statistics
5 10 Jul 2017 14:30 NG v WPB (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NG Lineup WPB Statistics
6 11 Jul 2017 08:00 WP v NG (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WP Lineup NG Statistics
7 11 Jul 2017 09:30 EP v INV (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup EP Lineup INV Statistics
8 11 Jul 2017 11:00 KZNIN v WPB (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup KZNIN Lineup WPB Statistics
9 11 Jul 2017 12:30 KZNC v LIM (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup KZNC Lineup LIM Statistics
10 11 Jul 2017 14:00 WP v MPU (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WP Lineup MPU Statistics
11 11 Jul 2017 15:30 EP v KZNI (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup EP Lineup KZNI Statistics
12 12 Jul 2017 08:30 KZNI v INV (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup KZNI Lineup INV Statistics
13 12 Jul 2017 10:00 NG v KZNIN (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NG Lineup KZNIN Statistics
14 12 Jul 2017 11:30 WPB v MPU (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WPB Lineup MPU Statistics
15 12 Jul 2017 13:00 KZNI v KZNC (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 6 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup KZNI Lineup KZNC Statistics
16 12 Jul 2017 14:30 LIM v INV (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup LIM Lineup INV Statistics
17 13 Jul 2017 08:30 KZNIN v MPU (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup KZNIN Lineup MPU Statistics
18 13 Jul 2017 10:00 KZNC v INV (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup KZNC Lineup INV Statistics
19 13 Jul 2017 11:30 WP v WPB (Pool A) Paarl Gimnasium Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WP Lineup WPB Statistics
20 13 Jul 2017 13:00 EP v LIM (Pool B) Paarl Gimnasium Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup EP Lineup LIM Statistics
21 14 Jul 2017 08:30 MPU v KZNC (Play-Off 9-10) Paarl Gimnasium Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup MPU Lineup KZNC Statistics
22 14 Jul 2017 10:10 WPB v INV (Play-Off 5-8) Paarl Gimnasium Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WPB Lineup INV Statistics
23 14 Jul 2017 11:50 NG v KZNI (Play-Off 5-8) Paarl Gimnasium Official 1 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup NG Lineup KZNI Statistics
24 14 Jul 2017 13:30 WP v EP (Semi Final) Paarl Gimnasium Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WP Lineup EP Statistics
25 14 Jul 2017 15:10 KZNIN v LIM (Semi Final) Paarl Gimnasium Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup KZNIN Lineup LIM Statistics
26 15 Jul 2017 08:30 INV v MPU (9&10) Paarl Gimnasium Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup INV Lineup MPU Statistics
27 15 Jul 2017 10:10 KZNC v NG (7&8) Paarl Gimnasium Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup KZNC Lineup NG Statistics
28 15 Jul 2017 11:50 WPB v KZNI (5&6) Paarl Gimnasium Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WPB Lineup KZNI Statistics
29 15 Jul 2017 13:30 EP v KZNIN (3&4) Paarl Gimnasium Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup EP Lineup KZNIN Statistics
30 15 Jul 2017 15:10 WP v LIM (Final) Paarl Gimnasium Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WP Lineup LIM Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 30 games played - July 15
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PHILLIPS Wilma KZN Northerns (RSA) 4 1 0 5
SCHEEPERS Monique Limpopo (RSA) 4 1 0 5
van der MERWE Leani Western Province (RSA) 3 2 0 5
WATSON Chantelle Western Province (RSA) 5 0 0 5
UPMAN Simone Eastern Province (RSA) 3 1 0 4
BURGER Jane Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 2 0 3
COETZEE Janet Western Province Pens (RSA) 3 0 0 3
KELBRICK Nikkie KZN Inland (RSA) 3 0 0 3
KEMP Nicole Eastern Province (RSA) 2 1 0 3
RIDGWAY Leanne KZN Inland (RSA) 0 3 0 3
BUTCHER Carin KZN Inland (RSA) 0 2 0 2
DYOSI Hlumela Eastern Province (RSA) 1 1 0 2
EUSTICE Sian KZN Inland (RSA) 1 1 0 2
HAMPSON Jane KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 1 2
KENT Ashleigh Western Province (RSA) 2 0 0 2
KOHNE Karen KZN Inland (RSA) 2 0 0 2
KRUGER Melissa Western Province Pens (RSA) 2 0 0 2
NTOBELA-MALIMBA Portia KZN Coastals (RSA) 1 1 0 2
SAAYMAN Amoryn Rockets (RSA) 1 1 0 2
SCHROEDER Nicole Eastern Province (RSA) 0 2 0 2
SNEYD Tamara KZN Inland (RSA) 1 1 0 2
van REENEN Bianca Western Province (RSA) 2 0 0 2
van SCHALKWYK Charmaine Western Province Pens (RSA) 2 0 0 2
VISSER Mari-Lee KZN Coastals (RSA) 0 2 0 2
WILKINSON Tashka Limpopo (RSA) 0 2 0 2
WILLAMS Zareena Western Province Pens (RSA) 1 1 0 2
ADIE Charlotte KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BEUKES Anel Western Province (RSA) 0 0 1 1
DIPPENAAR Eloise Limpopo (RSA) 1 0 0 1
du PLESSIS Magda Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
EAST Gabrielle KZN Northerns (RSA) 1 0 0 1
ENGELBRECHT Michelle Rockets (RSA) 0 1 0 1
GOUWS Sane Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
JOHNSON Odette KZN Inland (RSA) 0 1 0 1
LENS Leonie KZN Northerns (RSA) 1 0 0 1
LEVEY Catherine Eastern Province (RSA) 0 1 0 1
LOUW Minette Limpopo (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MARX Agnita Northern Blues (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MASHEGO Pearl KZN Northerns (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MASON Carmia Limpopo (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MOLYNEUX Michaele KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MORGAN Robyn Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MSENGE Fortunate KZN Coastals (RSA) 1 0 0 1
NAUDE Jeanri Rockets (RSA) 0 0 1 1
NIEKERK Sadie Eastern Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
REYNOLDS Petro KZN Coastals (RSA) 1 0 0 1
RUDOLPH Samantha Northern Blues (RSA) 0 0 1 1
SCHOLTZ Jolani KZN Coastals (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SLATER Kelly Western Province Pens (RSA) 0 0 1 1
van den HEEVER Chantelle Northern Blues (RSA) 0 1 0 1
van DYK Liane Northern Blues (RSA) 1 0 0 1
VERMEULEN Su-Ne KZN Northerns (RSA) 1 0 0 1
WIGGILL Jess KZN Coastals (RSA) 0 1 0 1
ZONDI Nothando KZN Coastals (RSA) 1 0 0 1
    61 33 5 99
Cards
Day 6 after 30 games played - July 15
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Eastern Province (RSA) 9 KEMP Nicole 0 2 0
Rockets (RSA) 6 SAAYMAN Amoryn 0 1 0
Rockets (RSA) 7 VELENSKY Bevlyn 0 1 0
Rockets (RSA) 14 ENGELBRECHT Michelle 0 0 1
Rockets (RSA) 17 SWANEPOEL Takara 0 0 1
Rockets (RSA) 19 CROSSLEY Caitlyn 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 2 SCHOLTZ Jolani 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 9 MSENGE Fortunate 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 10 VISSER Mari-Lee 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 11 WIGGILL Jess 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 14 DENTON Celeste 0 1 0
KZN Coastals (RSA) 15 SCHEEPERS Kirsten 0 0 1
KZN Inland (RSA) 2 JOHNSON Amy 0 0 1
KZN Inland (RSA) 3 BUTCHER Carin 0 2 0
KZN Inland (RSA) 5 BUTTERWORTH Robyn 0 0 1
KZN Inland (RSA) 12 JOHNSON Odette 0 0 1
KZN Inland (RSA) 13 SNEYD Tamara 0 0 1
KZN Northerns (RSA) 2 VERMEULEN Su-Ne 0 0 2
KZN Northerns (RSA) 6 DEKKER Emily 0 0 1
KZN Northerns (RSA) 10 FOURIE Tanya 0 1 1
KZN Northerns (RSA) 12 PHILLIPS Wilma 0 2 0
KZN Northerns (RSA) 14 STEENKAMP Chene 0 0 1
KZN Northerns (RSA) 16 JOUBERT Tanya 0 0 2
Limpopo (RSA) 7 MASON Carmia 0 0 1
Limpopo (RSA) 10 VAN SCHALKWYK Ashley 0 1 1
Limpopo (RSA) 11 WILKINSON Tashka 0 1 0
Limpopo (RSA) 12 van ROOYEN Luzinda 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 4 GROBLER Michelle 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 5 COETZEE Janel 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 10 BURGER Jane 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 15 LANGEVELDT Andrea 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 8 MARX Agnita 0 1 0
Northern Blues (RSA) 12 van DYK Liane 0 1 0
Western Province (RSA) 3 KENT Ashleigh 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 4 van REENEN Bianca 0 1 0
Western Province (RSA) 5 MORGAN Robyn 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 12 BEUKES Anel 0 1 0
Western Province Pens (RSA) 2 COETZEE Janet 0 0 1
Western Province Pens (RSA) 3 van SCHALKWYK Charmaine 0 1 0
Western Province Pens (RSA) 5 WILLAMS Zareena 0 0 1
Western Province Pens (RSA) 6 SLATER Kelly 0 0 2
Western Province Pens (RSA) 7 JONKER Karin 0 1 1
Western Province Pens (RSA) 19 NEL Abigail 0 1 0
      0 20 32
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 30 games played - July 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Western Province (RSA) 4 4 0 0 13 2 11 12
2 KZN Northerns (RSA) 4 2 1 1 8 7 1 7
3 Western Province Pens (RSA) 4 1 2 1 7 6 1 5
4 Northern Blues (RSA) 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 3
5 Mpumalanga (RSA) 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7 1

Pool B

Day 6 after 30 games played - July 15
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Limpopo (RSA) 4 3 0 1 8 5 3 9
2 Eastern Province (RSA) 4 2 2 0 8 5 3 8
3 KZN Inland (RSA) 4 2 0 2 12 8 4 6
4 Rockets (RSA) 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2
5 KZN Coastals (RSA) 4 0 2 2 4 10 -6 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director VAN SCHALWKYK Vossie RSA
Technical Officer BREDELL Lynne RSA
Technical Officer BUTCHER Michael RSA
Technical Officer FOURIE Chelsea RSA
Judge MACQUILKAN Addene RSA
Judge MORGAN Gabi RSA
Judge VAN EEDEN Joel RSA
Umpires Manager van SCHALKWYK Leon RSA
Umpire BAL Zilke RSA
Umpire BALL James RSA
Umpire GERSTNER Juanita RSA
Umpire GROBBELAAR Megan RSA
Umpire JONKER Petra RSA
Umpire LLOYD Liam RSA
Umpire OUWERKERK Mick RSA
Umpire van DEVENTER Marilana RSA
Umpire WATT Elsabe RSA
Umpire WEIDEMAN Kyle RSA
Appointments
Locations

Paarl Gimnasium

0B Main St, Bertville, Paarl, 7680, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-07-10 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-07-11 6 6 / 6 / 6
2017-07-12 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-07-13 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-07-14 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-07-15 5 5 / 5 / 5