2023 SACD Men

White River

9 - 15 Jul 2023

Local Time 2024-02-29 13:55:51
Senior Mens Outdoor

EG
MPUB
1 - 1
Pool B
MPUA
NFS
7 - 1
Pool A
KZNIA
SG
5 - 1
Pool B
ED
KZNIB
9 - 1
Pool A
LIM
NW
3 - 1
Pool B
NG
KZNC
0 - 1
Pool A
NG
NFS
4 - 3
Pool A
LIM
MPUB
4 - 1
Pool B
MPUA
KZNIB
8 - 1
Pool A
EG
SG
3 - 3
Pool B
ED
KZNC
5 - 0
Pool A
KZNIA
NW
5 - 1
Pool B
KZNIA
MPUB
6 - 1
Pool B
ED
NFS
7 - 1
Pool A
KZNIB
KZNC
0 - 1
Pool A
SG
NW
1 - 1
Pool B
EG
LIM
3 - 0
Pool B
MPUA
NG
3 - 0
Pool A
KZNIB
NFS
0 - 2
Pool A
SG
MPUB
2 - 0
Pool B
EG
NW
3 - 0
Pool B
MPUA
KZNC
2 - 0
Pool A
KZNIA
LIM
6 - 0
Pool B
ED
NG
5 - 0
Pool A
NW
MPUB
0 - 3
Pool B
KZNC
NFS
1 - 1
Pool A
NG
KZNIB
2 - 1
Pool A
LIM
SG
1 - 0
Pool B
ED
MPUA
2 - 2
Pool A
KZNIA
EG
3 - 2
Pool B
NFS
NW
2 - 1
Play-Off 9-12
KZNIB
MPUB
1 - 3
Play-Off 9-12
NG
EG
1 - 4
Play-Off 5-8
KZNC
SG
0 - 2
Play-Off 5-8
MPUA
KZNIA
4 - 2
Semi-Final
ED
LIM
7 - 0
Semi-Final
NW
KZNIB
4 - 2
11 & 12
NFS
MPUB
2 - 3
9 & 10
NG
KZNC
4 - 1
7 & 8
EG
SG
3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO)
5 & 6
KZNIA
LIM
5 - 3
3 & 4
MPUA
ED
2 - 3
1 & 2
Matches
29 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:35 MPUA - ED 1 & 2 2 - 3 Official Uplands College
14:10 KZNIA - LIM 3 & 4 5 - 3 Official Uplands College
12:45 EG - SG 5 & 6 3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO) Official Uplands College
11:20 NG - KZNC 7 & 8 4 - 1 Official Uplands College
09:55 NFS - MPUB 9 & 10 2 - 3 Official Uplands College
08:30 NW - KZNIB 11 & 12 4 - 2 Official Uplands College
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HALLE Courtney KZNIA 0 12 0 12
SPILHAUS John ED 9 1 2 12
van STADEN Tjoff MPUA 1 6 2 9
SLATER Sean ED 3 5 0 8
SEEGERS Zayne KZNIA 7 0 0 7
CORKER Robbie ED 4 2 0 6
AVERY Kevin KZNIA 3 2 0 5
LEE Brett NFS 3 2 0 5
BURGER Jacque MPUA 2 2 0 4
LOOTS Gybert KZNIA 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Eden ED 20 15 3 38
KZN Inland A KZNIA 17 15 0 32
Mpumalanga A MPUA 15 11 2 28
Eastern Gauteng EG 10 7 2 19
Mpumalanga B MPUB 4 7 1 12
Northern Free State NFS 9 3 0 12
Southern Gauteng SG 4 8 0 12
Limpopo LIM 7 4 0 11
Northern Blues NG 6 4 1 11
North West NW 7 1 0 8
KZN Inland B KZNIB 5 1 0 6
KZN Coastals KZNC 2 1 1 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament BURGER Jacque Mpumalanga A (RSA)
Goalkeeper of the Tournament DU PREEZ Keegan (GK) Mpumalanga A (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer SPILHAUS John Eden (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer HALLE Courtney KZN Inland A (RSA)
Young Player of the Tournament SLATER Sean Eden (RSA)