U18 Boys - A Section

Hillcrest

7 - 12 Jul 2017

Local Time 2017-10-23 19:08

 SWD - WP 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 KZNC - KZNIB 
8 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 KZNCB - KZNI 
2 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 SG - EP 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 BOR - NG 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 WPB - BOL 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 KZNC - SWD 
8 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
 KZNI - KZNIB 
9 - 2 (5 - 1)
Pool A
 EP - BOR 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 WPB - NG 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 BOL - SG 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 WP - KZNC 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 SWD - KZNI 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 KZNIB - KZNCB 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 NG - EP 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 BOR - BOL 
2 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 KZNC - KZNCB 
6 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 KZNI - WP 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 KZNIB - SWD 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 SG - BOR 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 EP - WPB 
4 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 NG - BOL 
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 KZNCB - WP 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 NG - SG 
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 WPB - BOR 
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 WP - KZNIB 
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 SWD - KZNCB 
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 BOL - EP 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 KZNI - KZNC 
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 SG - WPB 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 WPB - KZNIB 
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
9th - 12th
 KZNCB - NG 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
9th - 12th
 BOL - SWD 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
5th - 8th
 KZNC - BOR 
5 - 1 (0 - 1)
5th - 8th
 SG - WP 
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Semi Final
 KZNI - EP 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Semi Final
 KZNCB - WPB 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
9&10
 NG - KZNIB 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
11&12
 BOR - SWD 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
7&8
 KZNC - BOL 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
5&6
 EP - SG 
0 - 0 (4 - 5 SO)
3&4
 KZNI - WP 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Final
Matches
23 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
12 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
12:15 KZNI - WP Final 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
10:40 EP - SG 3&4 0 - 0 (4 - 5 SO) Official
10:20 KZNC - BOL 5&6 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
09:10 BOR - SWD 7&8 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
08:00 KZNCB - WPB 9&10 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
08:00 NG - KZNIB 11&12 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHERWOOD Bradley KZNI 5 4 0 9
MORGAN Guy KZNC 0 6 2 8
BAKER Cameron BOL 1 5 0 6
GIBBON Keegan KZNC 6 0 0 6
ABDULLA Idrees WPB 4 0 0 4
BOORMAN Nikolaj KZNI 2 2 0 4
CAPELL Slater KZNC 4 0 0 4
DE VLIEG Luke KZNC 3 1 0 4
FANOE Chad BOR 4 0 0 4
HERMANUS Liam WPB 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
KZN Coastals KZNC 22 9 2 33
KZN Inland KZNI 15 8 1 24
Western Province WP 10 11 0 21
Western Province B WPB 11 5 0 16
Amathole BOR 13 0 0 13
Boland BOL 4 7 1 12
KZN Inland B KZNIB 8 4 0 12
KZN Coastal B KZNCB 3 8 0 11
Southern Gauteng SG 8 3 0 11
South Western Districts SWD 6 3 1 10
Eastern Province EP 8 1 0 9
Northern Blues NG 4 5 0 9
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SHERWOOD Bradley KZN Inland (RSA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 7 Jul 2017 08:00 SWD v WP (Pool A) Kearsney Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SWD Lineup WP Statistics
2 7 Jul 2017 09:20 KZNC v KZNIB (Pool A) Kearsney Official 8 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNC Lineup KZNIB Statistics
3 7 Jul 2017 10:45 KZNCB v KZNI (Pool A) Kearsney Official 2 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup KZNI Statistics
4 7 Jul 2017 12:05 SG v EP (Pool B) Kearsney Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SG Lineup EP Statistics
5 7 Jul 2017 13:30 BOR v NG (Pool B) Kearsney Official 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BOR Lineup NG Statistics
6 7 Jul 2017 14:50 WPB v BOL (Pool B) Kearsney Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WPB Lineup BOL Statistics
7 7 Jul 2017 16:10 KZNC v SWD (Pool A) Kearsney Official 8 - 1 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNC Lineup SWD Statistics
8 7 Jul 2017 17:30 KZNI v KZNIB (Pool A) Kearsney Official 9 - 2 (5 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNI Lineup KZNIB Statistics
9 8 Jul 2017 08:00 EP v BOR (Pool B) Kearsney Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup EP Lineup BOR Statistics
10 8 Jul 2017 09:20 WPB v NG (Pool B) Kearsney Official 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WPB Lineup NG Statistics
11 8 Jul 2017 10:45 BOL v SG (Pool B) Kearsney Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOL Lineup SG Statistics
12 8 Jul 2017 12:05 WP v KZNC (Pool A) Kearsney Official 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WP Lineup KZNC Statistics
13 8 Jul 2017 13:30 SWD v KZNI (Pool A) Kearsney Official 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SWD Lineup KZNI Statistics
14 8 Jul 2017 14:50 KZNIB v KZNCB (Pool A) Kearsney Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNIB Lineup KZNCB Statistics
15 8 Jul 2017 16:10 NG v EP (Pool B) Kearsney Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NG Lineup EP Statistics
16 8 Jul 2017 17:30 BOR v BOL (Pool B) Kearsney Official 2 - 4 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup BOR Lineup BOL Statistics
17 9 Jul 2017 08:00 KZNC v KZNCB (Pool A) Kearsney Official 6 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KZNC Lineup KZNCB Statistics
18 9 Jul 2017 09:20 KZNI v WP (Pool A) Kearsney Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNI Lineup WP Statistics
19 9 Jul 2017 10:45 KZNIB v SWD (Pool A) Kearsney Official 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup KZNIB Lineup SWD Statistics
20 9 Jul 2017 12:05 SG v BOR (Pool B) Kearsney Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SG Lineup BOR Statistics
21 9 Jul 2017 13:30 EP v WPB (Pool B) Kearsney Official 4 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EP Lineup WPB Statistics
22 9 Jul 2017 14:50 NG v BOL (Pool B) Kearsney Official 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NG Lineup BOL Statistics
23 9 Jul 2017 16:10 KZNCB v WP (Pool A) Kearsney Official 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup WP Statistics
24 10 Jul 2017 08:00 NG v SG (Pool B) Kearsney Official 1 - 5 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NG Lineup SG Statistics
25 10 Jul 2017 09:20 WPB v BOR (Pool B) Kearsney Official 3 - 2 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WPB Lineup BOR Statistics
26 10 Jul 2017 10:45 WP v KZNIB (Pool A) Kearsney Official 4 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WP Lineup KZNIB Statistics
27 10 Jul 2017 12:05 SWD v KZNCB (Pool A) Kearsney Official 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SWD Lineup KZNCB Statistics
28 10 Jul 2017 13:30 BOL v EP (Pool B) Kearsney Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BOL Lineup EP Statistics
29 10 Jul 2017 14:50 KZNI v KZNC (Pool A) Kearsney Official 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNI Lineup KZNC Statistics
30 10 Jul 2017 16:10 SG v WPB (Pool B) Kearsney Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SG Lineup WPB Statistics
31 11 Jul 2017 08:00 WPB v KZNIB (9th - 12th) Kearsney Official 5 - 3 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WPB Lineup KZNIB Statistics
32 11 Jul 2017 09:25 KZNCB v NG (9th - 12th) Kearsney Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup NG Statistics
33 11 Jul 2017 10:50 BOL v SWD (5th - 8th) Kearsney Official 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOL Lineup SWD Statistics
34 11 Jul 2017 12:15 KZNC v BOR (5th - 8th) Kearsney Official 5 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNC Lineup BOR Statistics
35 11 Jul 2017 13:55 SG v WP (Semi Final) Kearsney Official 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SG Lineup WP Statistics
36 11 Jul 2017 15:30 KZNI v EP (Semi Final) Kearsney Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KZNI Lineup EP Statistics
37 12 Jul 2017 08:00 NG v KZNIB (11&12) Kearsney Official 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NG Lineup KZNIB Statistics
39 12 Jul 2017 08:00 KZNCB v WPB (9&10) St Mary's Official 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup WPB Statistics
40 12 Jul 2017 09:10 BOR v SWD (7&8) St Mary's Official 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOR Lineup SWD Statistics
41 12 Jul 2017 10:20 KZNC v BOL (5&6) St Mary's Official 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNC Lineup BOL Statistics
38 12 Jul 2017 10:40 EP v SG (3&4) Kearsney Official 0 - 0 (4 - 5 SO) Report Calendar Lineup EP Lineup SG Statistics
42 12 Jul 2017 12:15 KZNI v WP (Final) Kearsney Official 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNI Lineup WP Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 42 games played - July 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHERWOOD Bradley KZN Inland (RSA) 5 4 0 9
MORGAN Guy KZN Coastals (RSA) 0 6 2 8
BAKER Cameron Boland (RSA) 1 5 0 6
GIBBON Keegan KZN Coastals (RSA) 6 0 0 6
ABDULLA Idrees Western Province B (RSA) 4 0 0 4
BOORMAN Nikolaj KZN Inland (RSA) 2 2 0 4
CAPELL Slater KZN Coastals (RSA) 4 0 0 4
DE VLIEG Luke KZN Coastals (RSA) 3 1 0 4
FANOE Chad Amathole (RSA) 4 0 0 4
HERMANUS Liam Western Province B (RSA) 1 3 0 4
MARTIN Grant Western Province (RSA) 4 0 0 4
VENNING-PRIDHAM Ross KZN Coastal B (RSA) 0 4 0 4
ALFELD Tim Western Province (RSA) 1 2 0 3
BRADFORD Andre KZN Inland B (RSA) 2 1 0 3
CARNEY Caleb KZN Coastals (RSA) 3 0 0 3
FANOE Brodie Amathole (RSA) 3 0 0 3
GIGER Nicholas Western Province (RSA) 1 2 0 3
GLUTZ Anthony KZN Inland B (RSA) 3 0 0 3
JARVIS Peter Eastern Province (RSA) 3 0 0 3
LANGFORD Delpiarro Southern Gauteng (RSA) 3 0 0 3
MANSVELT Luke Western Province (RSA) 2 1 0 3
MASOJADA William KZN Coastal B (RSA) 0 3 0 3
MEINIE Chan Amathole (RSA) 3 0 0 3
MORRIS Jordan Northern Blues (RSA) 3 0 0 3
PIENAAR Jacques Boland (RSA) 2 1 0 3
POTGIETER Jacques Eastern Province (RSA) 2 1 0 3
SMITH Keegan Southern Gauteng (RSA) 2 1 0 3
SPARKS Damian Western Province (RSA) 1 2 0 3
STANLEY Tyrone KZN Coastals (RSA) 3 0 0 3
VOLMINK Carlyle KZN Inland (RSA) 2 1 0 3
ARMSTRONG Murray KZN Inland B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
BEART James KZN Inland B (RSA) 1 1 0 2
CAMPBELL Jared KZN Inland (RSA) 2 0 0 2
DE PONTE Joshua South Western Districts (RSA) 1 0 1 2
ELLIOTT Daniel Amathole (RSA) 2 0 0 2
FOORD Jeremy KZN Coastals (RSA) 2 0 0 2
GOBO Challenge South Western Districts (RSA) 2 0 0 2
JOHNSON Brent Western Province (RSA) 0 2 0 2
KRAAI Zenani Western Province B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
LAMPRECHT Dean Northern Blues (RSA) 0 2 0 2
MAKONGOLO Anele Eastern Province (RSA) 2 0 0 2
NTSHANGASE Minenhle KZN Coastal B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
RIBEIRO Dillon Boland (RSA) 0 1 1 2
SIMETU Bayanda Western Province B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
TERBLANCHE Rhoniel South Western Districts (RSA) 0 2 0 2
van den BERG Michael Southern Gauteng (RSA) 1 1 0 2
WILLIAMS Allan Western Province B (RSA) 1 1 0 2
CHIYANIKA Jeremy Western Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
CONWAY Steven KZN Coastal B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DALTON Julian Eastern Province (RSA) 1 0 0 1
ESSEL-MENSAH Kofi Northern Blues (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GROVE Luke KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GUMEDE Ndabenzinhle KZN Coastal B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
HORAN Michael KZN Inland (RSA) 0 0 1 1
HUYBERECHTS Tindy KZN Inland (RSA) 0 1 0 1
LOMBARD Ethan Western Province B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
LOURENS Chase Western Province (RSA) 0 1 0 1
LUBINGA Mubeezi KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MARTIN Patrick Southern Gauteng (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MATTHEWS Brady Southern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MOLEFE Manelisi KZN Inland B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MVIMBI Sam South Western Districts (RSA) 0 1 0 1
NEWLAND-NELL Michael Southern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
OPPERMAN Keenan Western Province (RSA) 0 1 0 1
PARSOTAM Kian Amathole (RSA) 1 0 0 1
PILLAY Zaid South Western Districts (RSA) 1 0 0 1
PIO Nicholas KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
ROESCH Herco Northern Blues (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SAKER Clayton KZN Coastals (RSA) 0 1 0 1
SIGWABE Liya Western Province B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SMALL-SMITH Antonie Boland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
STAINBANK Russell KZN Inland B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
STAMMER Raynard South Western Districts (RSA) 1 0 0 1
TEVERSHAM Max KZN Coastals (RSA) 1 0 0 1
van der SPUY Elrich Northern Blues (RSA) 0 1 0 1
van TONDER Reuben KZN Coastals (RSA) 0 1 0 1
VENTER Quiton Northern Blues (RSA) 0 1 0 1
WAGNER Shaun South Western Districts (RSA) 1 0 0 1
WHEALS Damion KZN Inland (RSA) 1 0 0 1
    112 64 5 181
Cards
Day 6 after 42 games played - July 12
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Boland (RSA) 2 BAKER Cameron 0 0 1
Boland (RSA) 6 VAN der MERWE Ivann 0 0 1
Boland (RSA) 9 MULLER Jemille 0 1 1
Boland (RSA) 10 HUNTER Ryan 0 0 2
Boland (RSA) 11 RIBEIRO Dillon 0 0 1
Boland (RSA) 14 SMALL-SMITH Antonie 0 0 1
Boland (RSA) 15 PIENAAR Jacques 0 0 2
Amathole (RSA) 5 ENGOLE Joshua 0 0 1
Amathole (RSA) 9 APENTENG Mark 0 0 1
Amathole (RSA) 10 FANOE Brodie 0 2 0
Amathole (RSA) 11 PARSOTAM Kian 0 0 1
Amathole (RSA) 12 MJO Okuhle 0 0 2
Amathole (RSA) 13 FANOE Chad 0 0 1
Amathole (RSA) 16 MANGENA Nesu 0 2 0
Eastern Province (RSA) 2 DE KOCK Jared 0 1 0
Eastern Province (RSA) 3 BROWN Richard 0 1 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 5 MARX Joshua 0 0 1
Eastern Province (RSA) 7 JARVIS Peter 0 0 2
Eastern Province (RSA) 9 MCGILLIVRAY Steven 0 1 0
Eastern Province (RSA) 10 POTGIETER Jacques 0 0 2
Eastern Province (RSA) 13 POSTHUMUS Cody 0 1 0
KZN Coastals (RSA) 2 NAIDOO Keanan 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 7 TEVERSHAM Max 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 10 GIBBON Keegan 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 12 MORGAN Guy 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 13 CARNEY Caleb 0 0 1
KZN Coastals (RSA) 16 STANLEY Tyrone 0 0 1
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 2 CONWAY Steven 0 1 0
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 3 MATTHEW Montgomery 0 0 1
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 4 MASOJADA William 0 0 2
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 6 BIGGAR Ethan 0 1 0
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 7 VENNING-PRIDHAM Ross 0 0 1
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 8 LEAITY Cade 0 1 1
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 9 NTSHANGASE Minenhle 0 0 1
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 11 HINCHCLIFFE Aran 0 0 1
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 13 WHITEBOY Kyle 0 0 2
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 14 KOENIG Kyle 0 1 1
KZN Coastal B (RSA) 15 CHENG Donovan 0 0 1
KZN Inland (RSA) 7 SHERWOOD Bradley 0 0 1
KZN Inland (RSA) 8 WHEALS Damion 0 0 2
KZN Inland (RSA) 11 DUGGAN Benjamin-Jevan 0 0 2
KZN Inland (RSA) 15 CAMPBELL Jared 0 0 1
KZN Inland B (RSA) 3 STEENKAMP Scott 0 0 1
KZN Inland B (RSA) 4 STAINBANK Russell 0 1 1
KZN Inland B (RSA) 5 HOLLAWAY Cameron 0 0 1
KZN Inland B (RSA) 7 BEART James 0 1 0
KZN Inland B (RSA) 8 COOMBES Jason 0 1 2
KZN Inland B (RSA) 11 GREEN Romano 0 0 1
KZN Inland B (RSA) 14 MOLEFE Manelisi 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 1 VENTER Quiton 0 1 0
Northern Blues (RSA) 8 WILLIAMSON Christopher 0 0 1
Northern Blues (RSA) 11 SETLOBOKO Thasisang 0 0 2
Northern Blues (RSA) 13 van VUUREN Lafras 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 2 LANGFORD Delpiarro 0 2 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 4 BIRKENFIELD Callum 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 6 MATTHEWS Brady 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 8 HARTMANN Rupert 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 9 PHARASI Tlhalefang 0 1 0
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 10 SMITH Keegan 0 0 2
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 12 HUNINK Brynn 0 0 1
Southern Gauteng (RSA) 14 van den BERG Michael 0 0 1
South Western Districts (RSA) 1 BUKANI Chulumanco 0 0 1
South Western Districts (RSA) 2 MVIMBI Sam 0 0 1
South Western Districts (RSA) 8 ACKERMAN Travis 0 0 2
South Western Districts (RSA) 10 DE PONTE Joshua 0 0 1
South Western Districts (RSA) 11 WAGNER Shaun 0 1 0
South Western Districts (RSA) 16 TERBLANCHE Rhoniel 0 1 1
Western Province (RSA) 2 PETERSEN Teven 0 1 0
Western Province (RSA) 3 ALFELD Tim 0 0 2
Western Province (RSA) 7 BOTHA Abenathi 0 1 1
Western Province (RSA) 9 CHIYANIKA Jeremy 0 2 0
Western Province (RSA) 10 GIGER Nicholas 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 11 MARTIN Grant 0 2 0
Western Province (RSA) 12 MANSVELT Luke 0 0 2
Western Province (RSA) 13 JOHNSON Brent 0 0 1
Western Province (RSA) 14 OPPERMAN Keenan 0 0 1
Western Province B (RSA) 4 KRAAI Zenani 0 0 2
Western Province B (RSA) 5 WARD Liam 0 0 1
Western Province B (RSA) 6 ANCEL Miller 0 1 1
Western Province B (RSA) 7 SIGWABE Liya 0 0 2
Western Province B (RSA) 9 HERMANUS Liam 0 2 1
Western Province B (RSA) 11 THORBURN Dylan 0 1 0
Western Province B (RSA) 14 LOMBARD Ethan 0 1 0
Western Province B (RSA) 15 SIMETU Bayanda 0 0 1
      0 36 81
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 42 games played - July 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 KZN Inland (RSA) 5 4 1 0 22 7 15 13
2 Western Province (RSA) 5 3 1 1 14 5 9 10
3 KZN Coastals (RSA) 5 3 0 2 25 11 14 9
4 South Western Districts (RSA) 5 2 0 3 9 19 -10 6
5 KZN Coastal B (RSA) 5 1 0 4 9 19 -10 3
6 KZN Inland B (RSA) 5 1 0 4 7 25 -18 3

Pool B

Day 6 after 42 games played - July 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southern Gauteng (RSA) 5 3 1 1 10 5 5 10
2 Eastern Province (RSA) 5 2 2 1 9 8 1 8
2 Boland (RSA) 5 2 2 1 9 8 1 8
4 Amathole (RSA) 5 2 0 3 9 10 -1 6
5 Western Province B (RSA) 5 1 2 2 8 10 -2 5
6 Northern Blues (RSA) 5 1 1 3 8 12 -4 4
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BENNETTS Graham SAHA SASHOC
Tournament Director FRIPP Andrea SAHA SASHOC
Assistant Tournament Director GUNNING Jonathan SAHA SASHOC
Judge CAIRNS Sonia RSA
Judge du PLESSIS Rox-Anne RSA
Umpires Manager GERBER Chris RSA
Assistant Umpires Manager MALAN Wynand RSA
Assistant Umpires Manager OLIVIER Gerhard RSA
Umpire BOTHA Paul RSA
Umpire BOTHA Wade RSA
Umpire BRINK Helgard RSA
Umpire de BRUIN GV RSA
Umpire ENGELBRECHT Marais RSA
Umpire FOURIE Chad RSA
Umpire GAMIET Geofferson RSA
Umpire HENSHILWOOD Shaun RSA
Umpire LATEGAN Melt RSA
Umpire LEES Vaugn RSA
Umpire LOVE Warren RSA
Umpire MACDONALD James RSA
Umpire MCLEAN Josh RSA
Umpire MMAKO Dalem RSA
Umpire PASCOE Edric RSA
Umpire PIETERSE Muller RSA
Umpire ROTHMAN Jason RSA
Umpire SHABALALA Stanley RSA
Umpire STEMMET Dawie RSA
Umpire van GYSEN Tomas RSA
Umpire WINSHIP Brendon RSA
Appointments
Locations

Kearsney College

Old Main Rd, Hillcrest, 3650, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-07-07 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-07-08 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-07-09 7 7 / 7 / 7
2017-07-10 7 7 / 7 / 7
2017-07-11 6 6 / 6 / 6
2017-07-12 6 6 / 6 / 6