U16 Boys - B Section

Pretoria

5 - 10 Jul 2017

Local Time 2017-10-23 18:57

 MPU - SWD 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool X
 NW - NGB 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool X
 NC - LIM 
4 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool Y
 BOLB - EG 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool Y
 SFSB - KZNCB 
3 - 6 (2 - 3)
Pool X
 NFS - EPB 
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool Y
 MPU - NW 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool X
 LIM - NFS 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool Y
 BOLB - EPB 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool Y
 EG - NC 
3 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool Y
 NW - KZNCB 
0 - 0
Pool X
 NGB - MPU 
4 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool X
 SWD - SFSB 
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool X
 EPB - LIM 
2 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool Y
 KZNCB - NGB 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool X
 SWD - NW 
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool X
 MPU - SFSB 
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool X
 LIM - BOLB 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool Y
 NC - NFS 
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool Y
 EPB - EG 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool Y
 KZNCB - SWD 
4 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool X
 SFSB - NGB 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool X
 EPB - NC 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool Y
 BOLB - NFS 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool Y
 EG - LIM 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool Y
 KZNCB - MPU 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool X
 NGB - SWD 
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool X
 NW - SFSB 
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool X
 NC - BOLB 
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool Y
 NFS - EG 
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool Y
 NGB - EG 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
5th - 8th
 SWD - LIM 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
5th - 8th
 NW - EPB 
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Semi Final
 KZNCB - NC 
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Semi Final
 SFSB - BOLB 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
9th - 12th
 MPU - NFS 
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
9th - 12th
 LIM - EG 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 3 SO)
7&8
 SWD - NGB 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
5&6
 KZNCB - NW 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Final
 NFS - SFSB 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
11&12
 MPU - BOLB 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
9&10
 NC - EPB 
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
3&4
Matches
23 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
10 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
11:05 MPU - BOLB 9&10 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
11:05 NC - EPB 3&4 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official
10:00 NFS - SFSB 11&12 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official
09:00 KZNCB - NW Final 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
08:50 SWD - NGB 5&6 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
07:45 LIM - EG 7&8 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 3 SO) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MEIKLE Jordan KZNCB 3 4 2 9
van DYK Cody EG 1 6 0 7
DANIELS Caleb EPB 5 0 1 6
GANESH Marcel KZNCB 2 4 0 6
GEBENGANA Lumka NW 4 2 0 6
SCORGIE Landru MPU 1 4 0 5
BALIE Brad NC 4 0 0 4
BIRD Ross EPB 0 4 0 4
BITTERBOS Sicelo NC 4 0 0 4
GROVE Du Preez SFSB 0 4 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
KZN Coastals B KZNCB 12 9 2 23
Eastern Province B EPB 12 8 1 21
South Western Districts SWD 13 6 1 20
Northern Cape NC 15 3 0 18
North West NW 13 4 0 17
Eastern Gauteng EG 6 8 0 14
Southern Free State B SFSB 7 6 0 13
Boland B BOLB 6 6 0 12
Mpumalanga MPU 6 6 0 12
Limpopo LIM 7 4 0 11
Northern Blues B NGB 6 3 0 9
Northern Free State NFS 3 0 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MEIKLE Jordan KZN Coastals B (RSA)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 5 Jul 2017 08:00 MPU v SWD (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MPU Lineup SWD Statistics
2 5 Jul 2017 09:20 NW v NGB (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NW Lineup NGB Statistics
3 5 Jul 2017 10:40 NC v LIM (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NC Lineup LIM Statistics
4 5 Jul 2017 12:00 BOLB v EG (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOLB Lineup EG Statistics
5 5 Jul 2017 13:20 SFSB v KZNCB (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 3 - 6 (2 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup SFSB Lineup KZNCB Statistics
6 5 Jul 2017 14:40 NFS v EPB (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 0 - 5 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NFS Lineup EPB Statistics
7 5 Jul 2017 16:00 MPU v NW (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup MPU Lineup NW Statistics
8 6 Jul 2017 08:00 LIM v NFS (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup LIM Lineup NFS Statistics
9 6 Jul 2017 09:20 BOLB v EPB (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BOLB Lineup EPB Statistics
10 6 Jul 2017 10:40 EG v NC (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 3 - 5 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup NC Statistics
11 6 Jul 2017 12:00 NW v KZNCB (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NW Lineup KZNCB Statistics
12 6 Jul 2017 13:20 NGB v MPU (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 3 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NGB Lineup MPU Statistics
13 6 Jul 2017 14:40 SWD v SFSB (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SWD Lineup SFSB Statistics
14 6 Jul 2017 16:00 EPB v LIM (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 2 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EPB Lineup LIM Statistics
15 7 Jul 2017 08:00 KZNCB v NGB (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup NGB Statistics
16 7 Jul 2017 09:20 SWD v NW (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SWD Lineup NW Statistics
17 7 Jul 2017 10:40 MPU v SFSB (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MPU Lineup SFSB Statistics
18 7 Jul 2017 12:00 LIM v BOLB (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup LIM Lineup BOLB Statistics
19 7 Jul 2017 13:20 NC v NFS (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NC Lineup NFS Statistics
20 7 Jul 2017 14:40 EPB v EG (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup EPB Lineup EG Statistics
21 7 Jul 2017 16:00 KZNCB v SWD (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup SWD Statistics
22 7 Jul 2017 17:20 SFSB v NGB (Pool X) Pretoria Boys Official 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup SFSB Lineup NGB Statistics
23 8 Jul 2017 08:00 EPB v NC (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup EPB Lineup NC Statistics
24 8 Jul 2017 09:20 BOLB v NFS (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOLB Lineup NFS Statistics
25 8 Jul 2017 10:40 EG v LIM (Pool Y) Pretoria Girls Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup LIM Statistics
26 8 Jul 2017 12:00 KZNCB v MPU (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup MPU Statistics
27 8 Jul 2017 13:20 NGB v SWD (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup NGB Lineup SWD Statistics
28 8 Jul 2017 14:40 NW v SFSB (Pool X) Pretoria Girls Official 5 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NW Lineup SFSB Statistics
29 8 Jul 2017 16:00 NC v BOLB (Pool Y) Pretoria Boys Official 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NC Lineup BOLB Statistics
30 8 Jul 2017 17:20 NFS v EG (Pool Y) Pretoria Boys Official 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup NFS Lineup EG Statistics
31 9 Jul 2017 08:40 NGB v EG (5th - 8th) Pretoria Girls Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NGB Lineup EG Statistics
32 9 Jul 2017 10:00 SWD v LIM (5th - 8th) Pretoria Girls Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SWD Lineup LIM Statistics
33 9 Jul 2017 11:30 NW v EPB (Semi Final) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NW Lineup EPB Statistics
34 9 Jul 2017 13:00 KZNCB v NC (Semi Final) Pretoria Girls Official 6 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup NC Statistics
35 9 Jul 2017 14:20 SFSB v BOLB (9th - 12th) Pretoria Girls Official 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SFSB Lineup BOLB Statistics
36 9 Jul 2017 15:35 MPU v NFS (9th - 12th) Pretoria Girls Official 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MPU Lineup NFS Statistics
39 10 Jul 2017 07:45 LIM v EG (7&8) Affies Meisies Skool Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup LIM Lineup EG Statistics
40 10 Jul 2017 08:50 SWD v NGB (5&6) Affies Meisies Skool Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SWD Lineup NGB Statistics
42 10 Jul 2017 09:00 KZNCB v NW (Final) Pretoria Boys Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup KZNCB Lineup NW Statistics
37 10 Jul 2017 10:00 NFS v SFSB (11&12) Affies Meisies Skool Official 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup NFS Lineup SFSB Statistics
38 10 Jul 2017 11:05 MPU v BOLB (9&10) Affies Meisies Skool Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MPU Lineup BOLB Statistics
41 10 Jul 2017 11:05 NC v EPB (3&4) Pretoria Girls Official 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup NC Lineup EPB Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 42 games played - July 10
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MEIKLE Jordan KZN Coastals B (RSA) 3 4 2 9
van DYK Cody Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 6 0 7
DANIELS Caleb Eastern Province B (RSA) 5 0 1 6
GANESH Marcel KZN Coastals B (RSA) 2 4 0 6
GEBENGANA Lumka North West (RSA) 4 2 0 6
SCORGIE Landru Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 4 0 5
BALIE Brad Northern Cape (RSA) 4 0 0 4
BIRD Ross Eastern Province B (RSA) 0 4 0 4
BITTERBOS Sicelo Northern Cape (RSA) 4 0 0 4
GROVE Du Preez Southern Free State B (RSA) 0 4 0 4
SARAFIDIS Chris KZN Coastals B (RSA) 3 1 0 4
STROH Eli Limpopo (RSA) 3 1 0 4
van TONDER Tiaan North West (RSA) 4 0 0 4
van ZYL Francois Boland B (RSA) 3 1 0 4
ALLEN Devin Northern Blues B (RSA) 2 1 0 3
APPEL Jarryd Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 2 1 0 3
BROWN Andrew South Western Districts (RSA) 1 1 1 3
DODD Devon South Western Districts (RSA) 2 1 0 3
HANNIE Calin Northern Cape (RSA) 2 1 0 3
IMPONDU Juan South Western Districts (RSA) 3 0 0 3
KALANI Sibabalo South Western Districts (RSA) 3 0 0 3
MELIKO Karabo Southern Free State B (RSA) 3 0 0 3
ROUX Ruach South Western Districts (RSA) 2 1 0 3
SAUNDERS Craig Eastern Province B (RSA) 2 1 0 3
BARNARD Erlank Northern Cape (RSA) 1 1 0 2
de VILLIERS Frederick North West (RSA) 2 0 0 2
HARMS Johan Limpopo (RSA) 2 0 0 2
JANUARY Jude Eastern Province B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
KRUGER Wian Limpopo (RSA) 0 2 0 2
MAGUIRE James KZN Coastals B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MAY Caleb Southern Free State B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
MOKOENA Percival Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 1 0 2
MORETLO Tshepang Northern Free State (RSA) 2 0 0 2
NGOAKU Kelebogile Northern Blues B (RSA) 1 1 0 2
ORPEN Daniel Eastern Province B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
SONG Ethan Northern Blues B (RSA) 2 0 0 2
van den BERGH Joshua North West (RSA) 0 2 0 2
van der ROSS Chesle Northern Cape (RSA) 2 0 0 2
van der WESTHUIZEN Ruan Boland B (RSA) 0 2 0 2
van REENEN Vaughn Mpumalanga (RSA) 2 0 0 2
VENTER Deander Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 2 0 0 2
WASSERMAN Thomas Limpopo (RSA) 1 1 0 2
ADAMS Migael Boland B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
AFRICA Sven South Western Districts (RSA) 0 1 0 1
ARENDS Keanon North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BAARD Morne Boland B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BARRET Joshua KZN Coastals B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
BENDEMAN Jordan Eastern Province B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
BOTHA Waldo Northern Blues B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
BRYUNS Joshua Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 0 1 0 1
COHEN NJ Southern Free State B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DI GASPERO Marco Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 1 0 0 1
DICKSON Matthew Boland B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
FOURIE Cobus Northern Cape (RSA) 1 0 0 1
GROOME Kyle South Western Districts (RSA) 0 1 0 1
KGOHLOANE Kabelo Limpopo (RSA) 1 0 0 1
KOETJIE Chiraz North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
LAWSON-SMITH Adam Boland B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
LE FLEUR Aidan South Western Districts (RSA) 1 0 0 1
LESSING Franco Southern Free State B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MALELE Mahlatse Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MASHIGE Ligudu KZN Coastals B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MONTWEDI Kopano Northern Cape (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MOSTERD Scott South Western Districts (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MOSTERT Vincent Mpumalanga (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MULLINS James Eastern Province B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
MURRAY Jorich Boland B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
NGXA Hlompo Southern Free State B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
OBORN Ryan Eastern Province B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
RUSSELL Thomas Eastern Province B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SMIT Marco North West (RSA) 1 0 0 1
STRYDOM Hannes Southern Free State B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
van ECK Ruben South Western Districts (RSA) 0 1 0 1
van NIEKERK Micheal Northern Blues B (RSA) 1 0 0 1
VILJOEN Steffan Northern Free State (RSA) 1 0 0 1
VOLKWYN Ariel Boland B (RSA) 0 1 0 1
WAKEFORD Micheal Northern Cape (RSA) 1 0 0 1
WICKHAM Nathan Mpumalanga (RSA) 1 0 0 1
    106 63 4 173
Cards
Day 6 after 42 games played - July 10
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Boland B (RSA) 4 MURRAY Jorich 0 0 1
Boland B (RSA) 15 DICKSON Matthew 0 1 0
Boland B (RSA) 16 van ZYL Francois 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 3 van WYK Sean 0 1 0
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 6 BRYUNS Joshua 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 9 NUNES Lorenzo 0 0 1
Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 15 VENTER Deander 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 2 PORTER Richard 0 1 0
Eastern Province B (RSA) 5 BIRD Ross 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 7 JANUARY Jude 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 8 DALTON Cameron 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 9 TYIBILIKA Mvuyelwa 0 0 2
Eastern Province B (RSA) 11 OLIVER Cole 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 12 GRIEB Justin 0 0 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 13 MULLINS James 0 1 1
Eastern Province B (RSA) 16 RUSSELL Thomas 0 2 0
KZN Coastals B (RSA) 4 ALLEN Luke 0 0 1
KZN Coastals B (RSA) 5 NKOSI Mpumelelo 0 1 0
KZN Coastals B (RSA) 6 STEYNBERG Wynand 0 1 0
KZN Coastals B (RSA) 8 MNGOMEZULU Asanda 0 0 1
KZN Coastals B (RSA) 9 GANESH Marcel 0 0 1
KZN Coastals B (RSA) 12 BARRET Joshua 0 1 1
Limpopo (RSA) 7 ERASMUS Riekert 0 0 1
Limpopo (RSA) 9 NDLOVU Jackson 0 0 1
Limpopo (RSA) 10 STROH Eli 0 1 0
Limpopo (RSA) 11 KRUGER Wian 0 0 1
Limpopo (RSA) 15 TRUEMAN Lance 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 2 FLOWERS Connor 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 3 SULLWALD Dieter 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 6 SANTOS Kevin 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 7 SCORGIE Landru 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 8 LOURENS Luke 0 1 0
Mpumalanga (RSA) 13 WICKHAM Nathan 0 0 1
Mpumalanga (RSA) 15 MOSTERT Vincent 0 0 1
Northern Cape (RSA) 5 MONTWEDI Kopano 0 0 1
Northern Cape (RSA) 6 MARITZ Ian 0 1 1
Northern Cape (RSA) 9 JOOD Diego 0 2 0
Northern Cape (RSA) 10 HANNIE Calin 0 0 1
Northern Cape (RSA) 11 van der ROSS Chesle 0 0 1
Northern Cape (RSA) 12 BROWN Simon 0 1 0
Northern Free State (RSA) 3 MASWANGANYI Success 0 2 0
Northern Free State (RSA) 4 van der WALT Emile 0 1 0
Northern Free State (RSA) 6 PHEKO Karabelo 0 1 0
Northern Free State (RSA) 8 VILJOEN Steffan 0 0 1
Northern Free State (RSA) 9 de FREITAS Keanu 0 1 1
Northern Free State (RSA) 10 MOSES Jared 0 0 1
Northern Blues B (RSA) 2 TULLIS Micheal 0 1 0
Northern Blues B (RSA) 5 BADENHORST Casper 0 1 1
Northern Blues B (RSA) 7 FERREIRA Alec 0 0 1
Northern Blues B (RSA) 13 KAZHILA Joshua 0 1 0
Northern Blues B (RSA) 14 NEWBERRY Reilly 0 1 0
Northern Blues B (RSA) 16 MASEKO Bayanda 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 3 MADONDO Sihle 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 4 ARENDS Keanon 0 1 0
North West (RSA) 9 GEBENGANA Lumka 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 10 TALJAARD Corneil 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 11 SMIT Marco 0 0 1
North West (RSA) 15 de VILLIERS Frederick 0 0 1
Southern Free State B (RSA) 4 GROVE Du Preez 0 1 2
Southern Free State B (RSA) 6 STRYDOM Hannes 0 1 0
Southern Free State B (RSA) 11 JACOBS Elrich 0 2 4
South Western Districts (RSA) 5 KOK Lourens 0 1 0
South Western Districts (RSA) 6 SWANEVELDER Carl 0 0 1
South Western Districts (RSA) 10 GEBHARD Trevor 0 0 1
South Western Districts (RSA) 11 BRADFIELD Aiden 0 0 1
South Western Districts (RSA) 13 MOSTERD Scott 0 0 1
South Western Districts (RSA) 15 KALANI Sibabalo 0 1 0
      0 33 50
Pool Standings

Pool X

Day 6 after 42 games played - July 10
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 KZN Coastals B (RSA) 5 4 1 0 15 6 9 13
2 North West (RSA) 5 3 2 0 12 4 8 11
3 South Western Districts (RSA) 5 3 1 1 14 7 7 10
4 Northern Blues B (RSA) 5 2 0 3 8 14 -6 6
5 Mpumalanga (RSA) 5 1 0 4 8 12 -4 3
6 Southern Free State B (RSA) 5 0 0 5 8 22 -14 0

Pool Y

Day 6 after 42 games played - July 10
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Eastern Province B (RSA) 5 4 0 1 15 5 10 12
2 Northern Cape (RSA) 5 4 0 1 16 8 8 12
3 Eastern Gauteng (RSA) 5 3 0 2 13 9 4 9
4 Limpopo (RSA) 5 2 1 2 10 11 -1 7
5 Boland B (RSA) 5 1 1 3 8 10 -2 4
6 Northern Free State (RSA) 5 0 0 5 2 21 -19 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director SPIERINGSHOEK AJ SAHA SASHOC
Assistant Tournament Director JENNEKER Mark SAHA SASHOC
Technical Officer FRANCKEN Peter SAHA SASHOC
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 MPU v SWD (Pool X)
08:00:00
 
2 NW v NGB (Pool X)
09:20:00
 
3 NC v LIM (Pool Y)
10:40:00
 
4 BOLB v EG (Pool Y)
12:00:00
 
5 SFSB v KZNCB (Pool X)
13:20:00
 
6 NFS v EPB (Pool Y)
14:40:00
 
7 MPU v NW (Pool X)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
8 LIM v NFS (Pool Y)
08:00:00
 
9 BOLB v EPB (Pool Y)
09:20:00
 
10 EG v NC (Pool Y)
10:40:00
 
11 NW v KZNCB (Pool X)
12:00:00
 
12 NGB v MPU (Pool X)
13:20:00
 
13 SWD v SFSB (Pool X)
14:40:00
 
14 EPB v LIM (Pool Y)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
15 KZNCB v NGB (Pool X)
08:00:00
 
16 SWD v NW (Pool X)
09:20:00
 
17 MPU v SFSB (Pool X)
10:40:00
 
18 LIM v BOLB (Pool Y)
12:00:00
 
19 NC v NFS (Pool Y)
13:20:00
 
20 EPB v EG (Pool Y)
14:40:00
 
21 KZNCB v SWD (Pool X)
16:00:00
 
22 SFSB v NGB (Pool X)
17:20:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
23 EPB v NC (Pool Y)
08:00:00
 
24 BOLB v NFS (Pool Y)
09:20:00
 
25 EG v LIM (Pool Y)
10:40:00
 
26 KZNCB v MPU (Pool X)
12:00:00
 
27 NGB v SWD (Pool X)
13:20:00
 
28 NW v SFSB (Pool X)
14:40:00
 
29 NC v BOLB (Pool Y)
16:00:00
 
30 NFS v EG (Pool Y)
17:20:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
31 NGB v EG (5th - 8th)
08:40:00
 
32 SWD v LIM (5th - 8th)
10:00:00
 
33 NW v EPB (Semi Final)
11:30:00
 
34 KZNCB v NC (Semi Final)
13:00:00
 
35 SFSB v BOLB (9th - 12th)
14:20:00
 
36 MPU v NFS (9th - 12th)
15:35:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
39 LIM v EG (7&8)
07:45:00
 
40 SWD v NGB (5&6)
08:50:00
 
42 KZNCB v NW (Final)
09:00:00
 
37 NFS v SFSB (11&12)
10:00:00
 
38 MPU v BOLB (9&10)
11:05:00
 
41 NC v EPB (3&4)
11:05:00
 
Locations

Pretoria Girls High School

1024 Burnett St, Elandspoort 357-Jr, Pretoria, 0002, South Africa
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-07-05 7 7 / 7 / 7
2017-07-06 7 7 / 7 / 7
2017-07-07 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-07-08 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-07-09 6 6 / 6 / 6
2017-07-10 6 6 / 6 / 6